41,041

Roanoke County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /80

      Est $790,104 Not Listed For Sale

      2117 River Oaks Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2117 River Oaks Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mac Westland MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /30

    $289,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    241 Lynn Haven Cir, Vinton, VA 24179

    This solid brick ranch-style home is situated in a desirable school district served by William Byrd School. The property features beautiful plank flooring throughout. A spacious 30x30 detached garage is included and has a wide driveway for off-street parking. Recent upgrades include a new roof installed in 2026, water heater replacement in 2024, AC unit replacement in 2023, a remodeled kitchen

    Jodi Stiles WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    241 Lynn Haven Cir, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /48

    $398,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2009 Lawson Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,433

    Last Listing Agent Rob Jessee REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    2009 Lawson Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /41

      Est $275,003 Not Listed For Sale

      3846 Evan Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3846 Evan Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Frost LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /49

    $275,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    5451 Stearnes Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Charming and move-in ready, this lovely 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly situated on a spacious .46-acre lot in highly desirable Southwest Roanoke County. Featuring numerous updates, including roof, electrical, windows, flooring, and fresh paint, this home offers both comfort and peace of mind. The entry level welcomes you with a functional and inviting layout, including two bedrooms, a full

    Rachele Hunley POE & CRONK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5451 Stearnes Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /22

    $420,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3141 Valley Stream Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,260

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3141 Valley Stream Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /38

      Est $280,457 Not Listed For Sale

      3842 Evan Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3842 Evan Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $133,803 per Acre

    3849 Saul Ln, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Don't miss the opportunity to own a beautiful estate size lot, with remarkable views of the course and surrounding Mountain Ridge lines. This homesite offers distinct character with miles of uninterrupted scenery. Featuring a world-class destination golf retreat, conveniently located minutes from downtown Roanoke and Smith Mountain Lake. A one of a kind clubhouse for socializing & making memories.

    Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3849 Saul Ln, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5823 Bighorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,155

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hall BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    5823 Bighorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /28

      Est $264,260 Not Listed For Sale

      3757 Evan Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3757 Evan Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX

  • /17

    $254,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    655 Timberidge Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    Cute 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Ranch in quiet neighborhood in Vinton. This home features beautiful hardwood floors on main level which were recently refinished. There are 2 bonus rooms in basement and a bathroom with shower. The roof was replaced approximately 5 years ago and the HVAC System and water heater both were replaced in November 2025. This beautiful home is ready for move in. don't let this

    Sean Reiman EDWIN C HALL ASSOCIATES INC

    655 Timberidge Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4821 Easthill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,164

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brown EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    4821 Easthill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /26

      Est $248,749 Not Listed For Sale

      3753 Evan Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3753 Evan Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Ryder REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /5

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 24.8 Acres
    • $9,879 per Acre

    0 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Beautiful 24.8-acre parcel in Roanoke County offering privacy and a peaceful, natural setting. The land slopes gently upward, creating potential for a scenic homesite with a true sense of seclusion. Enjoy the feeling of being away from it all while still being just a short drive to shopping, dining, and conveniences. A rare opportunity to own acreage in a desirable location with space, privacy,

    Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    0 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /57

    $497,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2570 Woods Meadow Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,089

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    2570 Woods Meadow Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /33

      Est $552,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Red Lane Extension, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1314 Red Lane Extension, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Harris WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /60

    $180,150

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $126,866 per Acre

    3537 Ballyhack Trail, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Experience the Greatness of Ballyhack ~ don't miss the opportunity to own a beautiful estate size lot, all positioned with remarkable views of the course and surrounding mountain ridge lines. Each home site offers its own distinct character with miles upon miles of uninterrupted scenery. Featuring a world-class destination golf retreat that at one time was a simple dairy farm. Conveniently

    Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3537 Ballyhack Trail, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /58

    $595,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4080 Overlook Trail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,623

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4080 Overlook Trail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /54

      Est $492,464 Not Listed For Sale

      2921 Windrush Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2921 Windrush Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,158
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Crawford RE/MAX

  • /32

    $239,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    5339 Endicott St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Welcome home! Come see this move-in ready North County brick ranch with recent upgrades! Newer Hvac, New water heater, and new vinyl blank flooring throughout. Full basement makes great storage and is full of expansion potential. Back yard with paver patio. Come make this home your own!

    Kimberly Chesser WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    5339 Endicott St, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /44

    $598,504 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4215 Campbell View Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,530

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    4215 Campbell View Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /56

      Est $479,877 Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Windrush Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3010 Windrush Ln, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Stover RE/MAX

  • /39

    $369,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    1831 Summerfield Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Welcome to peaceful Summerfield! This charming split-level home is ideally situated in a highly sought-after neighborhood and school district, just minutes from a variety of shopping and dining options.The spacious, fenced backyard and expansive deck create the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying outdoor activities with family and friends. Inside, you'll find thoughtful

    Lynn Furrow MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1831 Summerfield Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /121

    $1,137,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3845 Eagle Crest Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,412

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Clayton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    3845 Eagle Crest Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /49

      Est $421,719 Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Chateau Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2803 Chateau Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX

  • /38

    $318,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    428 Missimer Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    A charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-foyer home offering approximately 1,922 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The main level provides everyday comfort with 3 Bedrooms and 1 bath, while the lower level features a 4th bedroom and cozy family room, perfect for guests, movie nights, a home office, or extra space to spread out. Enjoy outdoor living on the deck, ideal for relaxing, grilling, or

    Toni Gravely KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    428 Missimer Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /75

    $265,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3319 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,298

    Last Listing Agent Heather Turner FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    3319 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /51

      Est $470,868 Not Listed For Sale

      5509 Kentmere Cir, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5509 Kentmere Cir, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Phillips Phillips Real Estate

  • /40

    $252,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    6810 Village Green Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Experience the perfect blend of style and convenience in this 1,452 sq ft, 3BR/2.5BA home. Designed for a low-maintenance lifestyle, this 2018 build feels like new construction with premium 2024 updates.Key Features:New LVP Flooring (2024): Sleek, durable flooring throughout the main level.Chef's Kitchen: Stainless appliances, pantry, and effortless flow.Modern Comforts: Upstairs laundry with NEW

    Zack McCoy REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    6810 Village Green Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /75

    $515,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1713 Ashbury Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,592

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1713 Ashbury Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /23

      Est $425,436 Not Listed For Sale

      6028 Tolman Cir, Roanoke, VA 24012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6028 Tolman Cir, Roanoke, VA 24012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /73

    $889,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,309 Sq Ft

    5671 Split Rail Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Rare custom home with Chef's Kitchen, pampering main level owner's suite, huge laundry room complete with built in counter space, folding table, hidden ironing board, screened porch - tucked in a peaceful South Roanoke County Setting. A thoughtfully crafted custom residence offering timeless design, high-end functionality, and exceptional mechanical care.Built in 1997 and situated in a secluded

    Kris Layell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    5671 Split Rail Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /59

    $325,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3711 Cundiff Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,266

    Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    3711 Cundiff Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /31

      Est $429,661 Not Listed For Sale

      5620 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5620 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX

  • /2

    $39,950

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $137,759 per Acre

    1814 Hardy Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    Nice Building Lot surrounded by $350k+ homes. Ideal for basement w/drive under garage. Convenient location w/Roanoke County schools. Call agent for additional details!

    Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    1814 Hardy Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4819 Lange Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,140

    Last Listing Agent Kim Booth MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4819 Lange Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /36

      Est $430,370 Not Listed For Sale

      5526 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5526 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Giles EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /2

    $649,500

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $176,975 per Acre

    0 Starkey Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    NICE LEVEL PARCEL WITH GREAT ROAD FRONTAGE! The house has been torn down. Sewer is on site, water in the street. Owner is licensed Realtor in Virginia. Property currently in 3 parcels to also include 087.19-04-01.00-0000 and 087.19-04-02.00-0000. Approx 3.67 acres.

    George Baron MKB, REALTORS(r)

    0 Starkey Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1913 Parker Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $113,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,098

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Greenway MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    1913 Parker Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /25

      Est $427,549 Not Listed For Sale

      5500 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5500 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Ashby COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home