178

Recently Sold Homes in 27870

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    257 Hales Branch Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,177

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    257 Hales Branch Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /24

    $317,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    792 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,143

    National Home Corp Canal Walk

    792 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /43

    $309,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    103 Midway Ln, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,661

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Collective Realty Real Broker, LLC

    103 Midway Ln, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /5

    $350,239

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    783 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,770

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    783 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /45

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    403 Oak St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC - C

    403 Oak St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /5

    $276,910

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    779 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,463

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    779 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /9

    $309,990

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    769 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,699

    National Home Corp Canal Walk

    769 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /29

    $219,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    602 Cleveland St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,906

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    602 Cleveland St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    112 Mina St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,522

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    112 Mina St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /57

    $394,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    631 Arbutus Dr W, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,514

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Acree Wilkie Real Estate

    631 Arbutus Dr W, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    417 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,557

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sandeford Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    417 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    Lot #7 Downs Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 19,549 Sq Ft
    • $61,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Acree Wilkie Real Estate

    Lot #7 Downs Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /18

    $82,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Lot 119 Ridgeview Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 11.86 Acres
    • $6,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    Lot 119 Ridgeview Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /59

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    707 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,216

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    707 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /38

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    208 Wheeler St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,571

    Last Listing Agent Adele Walker Real Broker, LLC

    208 Wheeler St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /5

    $32,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    LOT 14 Stoney Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 14,287 Sq Ft
    • $97,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 484 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Heaton Real Estate

    LOT 14 Stoney Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /8

    $279,990

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    764 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,486

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    764 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /61

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    802 Chestnut St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,767

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    802 Chestnut St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /20

    $133,565

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1429 American Legion Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $126,902

    Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1429 American Legion Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /45

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    218 Jefferson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,999

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    218 Jefferson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    204 Rollingwood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,295

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    204 Rollingwood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /37

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    120 Southgate Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,356

    Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    120 Southgate Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /14

    $379,594

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    768 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,823

    Last Listing Agent Dean Gary Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    768 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    804 E 12th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,168

804 E 12th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /5

    $278,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    740 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,667

    National Home Corp Canal Walk

    740 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /23

    $137,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    429 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,871

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Blythe Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    429 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /21

    $37,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7373 N Highway 48, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodrick Groce New Village Real Estate

    7373 N Highway 48, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /33

    $142,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2013 Roanoke Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,383

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    2013 Roanoke Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /8

    $95,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    148 Craig St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,147

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    148 Craig St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /5

    $375,593

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    768 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,823

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    768 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /21

    $176,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    129 Davie Wood Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Nace Anchored Realty Services LLC

    129 Davie Wood Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    508 Waldo St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,732

    Last Listing Agent Beth Shadrick Keller Williams Realty Points East

    508 Waldo St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1309 Bolling Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,044

    Last Listing Agent Gene Stallings RE/MAX United

    1309 Bolling Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7891 U S 158, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    7891 U S 158, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    119 Wolf Trap Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Farley Covenant Realty NC

    119 Wolf Trap Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    112 Blue Water Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Heaton Real Estate

    112 Blue Water Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /22

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Lake Pointe Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $38,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    0 Lake Pointe Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /11

    $151,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    90 Haven Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    90 Haven Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /13

    $134,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    638 A B Jefferson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Smith Strickland Associates, Inc.

    638 A B Jefferson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /59

    $371,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    117 Blue Water Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,667

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    117 Blue Water Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home