178

Recently Sold Homes in 27870

Section Image
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    991 van Warren Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,501

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    991 van Warren Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    700 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,973

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    700 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /39

    $198,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    387 Hales Branch Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daphnne Wooten New Property Group, Inc.

    387 Hales Branch Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2509 Thelma Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,894

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zucker Wilkie Real Estate

    2509 Thelma Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    TBD Three Bridges Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catharine Hofmann Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    TBD Three Bridges Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /52

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    114 River Rd S, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,069

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    114 River Rd S, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /6

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2124 N Carolina 48, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 23.37 Acres
    • $10,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Smith Strickland Associates, Inc.

    2124 N Carolina 48, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /44

    $247,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1416 Thelma Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,724

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    1416 Thelma Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /39

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1304 E 9th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,628

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sandeford Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    1304 E 9th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /69

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    873 Chestnut St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,670

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    873 Chestnut St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /18

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    109 Western Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,345

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hargrave Wilkie Real Estate

    109 Western Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    224 Hunting Ridge Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,514

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    224 Hunting Ridge Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /36

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    307 Riverside Trail, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,263

    Last Listing Agent Alison Wojnarowski LPT Realty, LLC

    307 Riverside Trail, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /48

    $237,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    632 Cedar St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,415

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    632 Cedar St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    719 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,758

    Last Listing Agent Henry B. Ford Wilkie Real Estate

    719 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /12

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    823 W 5th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,509

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    823 W 5th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    815 Raleigh St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,015

815 Raleigh St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Craig St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Nace Anchored Realty Services LLC

    0 Craig St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    410 Elkins Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,584

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Blythe Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    410 Elkins Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6472 U S 158, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,000

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    6472 U S 158, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /49

    $255,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    86 Arbor Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,002

86 Arbor Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /54

    $196,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    523 Hamilton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,087

523 Hamilton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /35

    $177,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    638 Rapids St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,129

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    638 Rapids St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /60

    $635,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    104 Mayflower Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,977

104 Mayflower Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /71

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    336 Windsong Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,927

336 Windsong Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /12

    $14,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot # 12 Arbor Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $21,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    Lot # 12 Arbor Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    729 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,914

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Heaton Real Estate

    729 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /15

    $17,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    LOT A1 Thelma Rd, Ronok Rpd Afs, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $16,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    LOT A1 Thelma Rd, Ronok Rpd Afs, NC 27870
  • /13

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4540 Hwy 158, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gupton Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    4540 Hwy 158, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /7

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Jennifers Ln Unit 140138, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

0 Jennifers Ln Unit 140138, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /32

    $179,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    234 Mobley St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,735

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    234 Mobley St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /10

    $14,450

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    33 E Kerr Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Smith NextHome 1st Choice

    33 E Kerr Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /30

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    106 Washington St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,922

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Harper Realty

    106 Washington St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /2

    $78,200

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    709 E 11th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,388

    Last Listing Agent CASSIE CALLAHAN BIRCH & BEAM REALTY

    709 E 11th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /69

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    52 Point Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,783

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Acree Wilkie Real Estate

    52 Point Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    193 Lincoln St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 575 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alma Batts Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    193 Lincoln St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Stack Powell Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 28.06 Acres
    • $5,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

0 Stack Powell Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    817 Allen Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,900

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    817 Allen Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /39

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    810 E 12th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,027

810 E 12th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /35

    $158,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    910 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 431 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,414

    Last Listing Agent Latasha Manley FATHOM REALTY NC LLC

    910 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home