4,237

Properties in ZIP Code 24016

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $189,552 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 10th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1217 10th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,950
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Mann SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

    • /2

      Est $205,431 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2022
      535 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Patterson Ave SW Unit . A, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      1901 Patterson Ave SW Unit . A, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      10-12 1/2 12 1 2 St, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 999 Sq Ft
      10-12 1/2 12 1 2 St, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $1,095 Not Listed For Sale

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    401 Washington Ave SW Unit Washington Ave sw, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Property Id: 2497178 Unique layout one bedroom apartment. Safe unit close to wildflower, downtown, carilion, highland park, and elmwood park. All utilities are included so this unit is only for one person. No washer dryer available. Great location. Sorry no pets and no smoking. Owners live on site so unit is well taken of. If you are looking for a quiet setting, this maybe a perfect

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Holly Kroetz Summit Realty Group

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Rorer Ave SW Unit 802 Rorer Ave SW Apt A, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft

      Last Sold Summary

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717-1719 Chapman Ave SW Unit 1717 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Highland Ave SW Unit 19 Highland Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds

      Last Sold Summary

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Patterson Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      1802 Patterson Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Salem Ave SW Unit 203, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 394 Sq Ft
      821 Salem Ave SW Unit 203, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Walnut Ave SW Unit SW Apt #F, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      356 Walnut Ave SW Unit SW Apt #F, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $1,800 Not Listed For Sale

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1411 Clarke Ave SW Unit Apartment 2, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Property Id: 2458657 Spacious 1162 sq. ft upstairs apartment in low key part of Historic Old Southwest. Features 2 large, fenced yards, just 0.2 miles from Carilion and less than a mile from Roanoke's top attractions like the Taubman Museum, Western Virginia Science Museum, and more. Enjoy easy access to the best music venues, including 5 Points Music Sanctuary and Elmwood Park Amphitheater.

    1411 Clarke Ave SW Unit Apartment 2, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Washington Ave SW Unit Washington A, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      515 Washington Ave SW Unit Washington A, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Allison Ave SW Unit 7, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      501 Allison Ave SW Unit 7, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Hometown Holdings KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Patterson Ave SW Unit Upper, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1630 Patterson Ave SW Unit Upper, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Day Ave SW Unit A, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      430 Day Ave SW Unit A, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David McCray MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /10

    $895 Not Listed For Sale

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    1222-1224 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Building exterior upgrades and paint completed this year. Freshly-painted unit with installed flooring in living room, bedroom and hallways. Kitchen and Bathroom are linoleum flooring. Gas heat with central air. Stove, refrigerator and dishwasher included. Coin-operated shared laundry facility onsite. Off-Street parking. Water, garbage and sewer included. The resident pays for electricity and

    1222-1224 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Chapman Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1609 Chapman Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Marshall Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      705 Marshall Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Elm Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      602 Elm Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Stone RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

    • /26

      Est $247,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1701 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,750
      • Nov 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Matt O'bryan CHASE REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /2

      Est $64,529 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Highland Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      701 Highland Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $45,000

      Last Listing Agent Rick Payne MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1017 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $22/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Nov 23, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stuart WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      503 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $13/SF
      • Last Sold Price $61,000

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Willis THE COLLECTIVE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    • /6

      Est $162,789 Not Listed For Sale

      537 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      537 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 551% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Thurston Ford, I I REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 6,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      301 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jason Fountain, CCIM VRC PROPERTIES LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 9,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1624 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Zimmerman WALDVOGEL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1822 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Aug 22, 2018

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1826 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,950
      • Jul 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 12th St SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      712 12th St SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Thomas LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    • /20

      Est $241,661 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1210 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jun 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Est $220,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1308 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 527% Below List Price
      • $21/SF
      • Last Sold Price $35,250

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Smith CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1320 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • Last Sold Price $73,000

    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      1334 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1334 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $29/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Denise Thruston KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    • /34

      Est $270,632 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1422 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Hal Cone LPT REALTY LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1306 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Jason Fountain, CCIM VRC PROPERTIES LLC

    • /47

      Est $221,481 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1320 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    • /16

      Est $256,859 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1513 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 13, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Corbin Prydwen WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1529 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $5/SF
      • Last Sold Price $10,000

      Last Listing Agent Valeria Alphin LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home