273

Recently Sold Homes in 24017

Section Image
  • /29

    $160,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4031 Tennessee Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,515

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    4031 Tennessee Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /25

    $216,800 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2508 Springhill Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,687

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hodgkin EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    2508 Springhill Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $141,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1516 Fresno St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,545

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1516 Fresno St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3505 Hershberger Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,980

    Last Listing Agent Rachele Hunley POE & CRONK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3505 Hershberger Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /36

    $314,300 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1602 Angus Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,390

    Last Listing Agent Clay Jamieson POINT MANAGEMENT LLC

    1602 Angus Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /27

    $206,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1922 Meadowbrook Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,048

    Last Listing Agent Timberly Robertson LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    1922 Meadowbrook Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /29

    $150,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4615 Renfro Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,082

    Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    4615 Renfro Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /41

    $235,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    931 Hedgewood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,935

    Last Listing Agent Alla Scott COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    931 Hedgewood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /19

    $176,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4924 Morwanda St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,640

    Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    4924 Morwanda St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /26

    $199,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    724 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,029

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Wilkinson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    724 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $133,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3404 Signal Hill Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,801

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3404 Signal Hill Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /15

    $189,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    809 Ward St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,849

    Last Listing Agent Michele Hardy ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    809 Ward St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /11

    $73,140 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1315 Dudley St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1315 Dudley St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /9

    $128,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    514 Westwood Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,598

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    514 Westwood Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /11

    $225,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3052 Ferncliff Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,938

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Transaction Agent Non-Member Transaction Office

    3052 Ferncliff Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3871 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,939

    Last Listing Agent Anna Minnis RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3871 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /36

    $144,950 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2415 Delaware Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,772

    Last Listing Agent Clay Jamieson POINT MANAGEMENT LLC

    2415 Delaware Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3726 Rolling Hill Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,334

    Last Listing Agent Renee Wiggins RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3726 Rolling Hill Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /34

    $251,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    845 Pinewood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,056

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    845 Pinewood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /43

    $230,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1028 Grayson Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,249

    Last Listing Agent Shane Duff WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    1028 Grayson Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /21

    $155,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3531 Peters Creek Rd NW Unit 302, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gilliard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3531 Peters Creek Rd NW Unit 302, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1624 Angus Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,035

    Last Listing Agent Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1624 Angus Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /21

    $260,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1633 Angus Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,171

    Last Listing Agent Carla Evans WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    1633 Angus Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /19

    $164,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3531 Peters Creek Rd NW Unit 502, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Varney VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    3531 Peters Creek Rd NW Unit 502, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Rugby Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    0 Rugby Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2105 Staunton Ave NW Unit & 2107, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Boothe MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    2105 Staunton Ave NW Unit & 2107, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /34

    $172,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1414 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,034

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Roberts REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    1414 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /32

    $175,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    832 29th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,113

    Last Listing Agent Pam Washington THE COLLECTIVE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    832 29th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5320 Cove Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,519

    Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    5320 Cove Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /24

    $115,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4133 Fielding Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,312

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    4133 Fielding Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /17

    $80,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1710 Mercer Ave NW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benny Hagy RE/MAX 8

    1710 Mercer Ave NW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /7

    $95,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3809 Woodleigh Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,904

    Last Listing Agent Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    3809 Woodleigh Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $87,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2707 Mountainaire Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,084

    Last Listing Agent Karl Ford MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2707 Mountainaire Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    801 31st St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,952

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    801 31st St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2724 Meadowview Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,394

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2724 Meadowview Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1034 Forest Park Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,840

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    1034 Forest Park Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $86,250 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2623 New York Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,755

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2623 New York Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /21

    $249,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3732 Wilmont Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,199

    Last Listing Agent Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3732 Wilmont Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /6

    $15,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Leon St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    0 Leon St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /19

    $179,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1721 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,168

    Last Listing Agent Mekie Washington WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    1721 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home