273

Recently Sold Homes in 24017

Section Image
  • /19

    $90,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1625 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,402

    Last Listing Agent Joel Humphreys NEXTHOME NEW RIVER VALLEY

    1625 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /28

    $144,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    549 36th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,906

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Ornelas MKB, REALTORS(r)

    549 36th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /30

    $167,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2110 Carroll Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,299

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Simmons PALMER REALTY GROUP LLC

    2110 Carroll Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /23

    $237,110 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4013 Tennessee Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,952

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Desforges KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    4013 Tennessee Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /55

    $235,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1502 Orange Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,425

    Last Listing Agent Alyshia Merchant EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST

    1502 Orange Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /23

    $120,700 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1418 22nd St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,809

    Last Listing Agent Helen McKenzie JACOBS REAL ESTATE

    1418 22nd St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /27

    $343,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2271 Countryside Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,044

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Vanallman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2271 Countryside Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /30

    $187,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1046 Silverwood Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,229

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Willis THE COLLECTIVE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    1046 Silverwood Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /16

    $108,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1224 Thomas Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,666

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1224 Thomas Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /21

    $216,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1437 Wellsley St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,235

    Last Listing Agent Toni Gravely KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    1437 Wellsley St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /39

    $232,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1089 Glenn Ridge Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,169

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Hubbard REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    1089 Glenn Ridge Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /32

    $160,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3911 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,206

    Last Listing Agent Jason Roggensee THE GRANDIN AGENCY

    3911 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4026 Virginia Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,052

    Last Listing Agent Grant Cockrell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    4026 Virginia Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $123,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1001 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,483

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1001 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /26

    $161,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4414 Surrey Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,273

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hodgkin EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    4414 Surrey Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /30

    $201,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4235 Tennessee Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,240

    Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

    4235 Tennessee Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /4

    $12,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1624 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,633

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Olinger SYCAMORE REALTORS

    1624 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /43

    $234,950 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1008 Old Country Club Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,000

    Last Listing Agent Rene Reiner REINER REALTY

    1008 Old Country Club Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1019 Silverwood Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,290

    Last Listing Agent Irina Hallacher WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1019 Silverwood Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /11

    $215,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4702 Edgelawn Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,837

    Last Listing Agent Charisse Brewer YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    4702 Edgelawn Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /44

    $420,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3680 Partridge Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,849

    Last Listing Agent Monica Nicely KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3680 Partridge Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /43

    $252,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3734 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,122

    Last Listing Agent Brad Chase CHASE REALTY GROUP LLC

    3734 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /7

    $143,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1821 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1821 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /51

    $249,950 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4508 Summit Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,666

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mann SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

    4508 Summit Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /20

    $175,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1551 Wellsley St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,304

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Wilkinson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1551 Wellsley St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /27

    $172,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2110 Carroll Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,299

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    2110 Carroll Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /31

    $227,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    440 Frances Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,702

    Last Listing Agent Mark Croye WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    440 Frances Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /45

    $245,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3907 Wilmont Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,755

    Last Listing Agent Alla Scott COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    3907 Wilmont Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3527 Troutland Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3527 Troutland Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /9

    $22,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1617 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,776

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1617 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /53

    $349,950 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1506 June Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,974

    Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

    1506 June Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /27

    $165,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1309 10th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,363

    Last Listing Agent Ben Johnson MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    1309 10th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    473 Hemlock Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,325

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Fenstermaker GRAVITY REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    473 Hemlock Rd, Salem, VA 24153

Showing Results 241 - 273, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home