611

Recently Sold Homes in 24018

Section Image
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7464 Marie Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,398

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hurt LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    7464 Marie Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /40

    $460,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5924 Landview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,852

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Rucker BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    5924 Landview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /83

    $455,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5855 Bighorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,411

    Last Listing Agent Tony Crouch MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5855 Bighorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /55

    $365,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3862 Hyde Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,158

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3862 Hyde Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /10

    $80,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Sugar Loaf Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 6.02 Acres
    • $13,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 379 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Phillips WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Sugar Loaf Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /69

    $365,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3990 Winding Way Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,274

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    3990 Winding Way Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /51

    $585,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5983 Landview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,848

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sowder BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    5983 Landview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /40

    $374,950 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2072 McVitty Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,160

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    2072 McVitty Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /13

    $174,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7208 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,521

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hall GRACIOUS LIVING REALTY

    7208 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $372,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3823 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,597

    Last Listing Agent Mack Garmon RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    3823 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /57

    $299,950 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3406 Poplar Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,287

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    3406 Poplar Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /39

    $189,999 Sold May 15, 2025

    5260 Crossbow Cir Unit 6F, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,978

    Last Listing Agent Tim Thompson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5260 Crossbow Cir Unit 6F, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /74

    $400,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5022 Cave Spring Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,611

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5022 Cave Spring Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $37,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Wade Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $24,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    0 Wade Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /44

    $395,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3519 Verona Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,435

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    3519 Verona Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /106

    $470,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3526 Kenwick Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,632

    Last Listing Agent David Bell MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    3526 Kenwick Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /29

    $301,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3582 Berryhill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,018

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3582 Berryhill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /45

    $372,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4736 Whipplewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,807

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    4736 Whipplewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /25

    $316,950 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4259 Hannah Belle Way, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,991

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    4259 Hannah Belle Way, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /74

    $375,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4910 Hunting Hills Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,612

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Keller MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

    4910 Hunting Hills Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $434,950 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4771 Hickory Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,637

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kidd Carter LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    4771 Hickory Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /52

    $565,950 Sold May 20, 2025

    6115 Ashmont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,426

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    6115 Ashmont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3430 Ashmeade Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,057

    Last Listing Agent Ray Musselman LONG & FOSTER - NEW RIVER VALLEY

    3430 Ashmeade Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /56

    $522,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5916 Blackhorse Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,500

    Last Listing Agent Steve Zegarski VRC PROPERTIES LLC

    5916 Blackhorse Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3821 Vauxhall Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,140

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Porter REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    3821 Vauxhall Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /14

    $207,501 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5662 Hunt Camp Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $143,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,066

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Hanson LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    5662 Hunt Camp Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5712 Littlehorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,849

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hill KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    5712 Littlehorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /62

    $410,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5911 Bighorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,634

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    5911 Bighorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /65

    $466,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6306 Christie Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,561

    Last Listing Agent Karl Ford MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6306 Christie Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3526 Meadowlark Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,498

    Last Listing Agent Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    3526 Meadowlark Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /76

    $684,950 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5122 Remington Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,849

    Last Listing Agent Christie Carmouche MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5122 Remington Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /115

    $620,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6787 Hidden Woods Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,644

    Last Listing Agent Jen Bennett-Villareal KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    6787 Hidden Woods Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /26

    $423,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3723 Crescent Ridge Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3723 Crescent Ridge Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /92

    $639,950 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4694 Kettering Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,422

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4694 Kettering Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /88

    $1,172,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5464 Ridgelea Estates Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,104

    Last Listing Agent Walter Grewe WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    5464 Ridgelea Estates Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /71

    $790,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    7908 Forest Creek Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,822

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    7908 Forest Creek Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3317 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,528

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3317 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /49

    $535,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4757 Laryn Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,623

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dykstra MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4757 Laryn Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /54

    $572,400 Sold May 06, 2026

    7524 Autumn Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Reiner REINER REALTY

    7524 Autumn Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /9

    $191,500 Sold Jul 20, 2025

    7318 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,565

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Thomas CHASE, REALTORS(r)

    7318 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home