611

Recently Sold Homes in 24018

Section Image
  • /30

    $99,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Timber Bridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $14,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    0 Timber Bridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /49

    $318,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2546 Willowlawn St, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,601

    Last Listing Agent David Ryder REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    2546 Willowlawn St, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3812 Chesterton St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,692

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3812 Chesterton St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3358 Brandywine Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,379

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    3358 Brandywine Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /71

    $465,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1926 Hope Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,277

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dix RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1926 Hope Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /40

    $359,995 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4122 Woodvale Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,246

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Beckman RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    4122 Woodvale Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3516 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,681

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wimberley RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    3516 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /54

    $524,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6878 Mount Chestnut Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,079

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    6878 Mount Chestnut Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /51

    $298,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4336 Fontaine Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,625

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    4336 Fontaine Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /4

    $325,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4403 Fontaine Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,689

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    4403 Fontaine Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /42

    $569,950 Sold May 30, 2025

    6430 Corntassel Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,679

    Last Listing Agent Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    6430 Corntassel Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /54

    $375,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2312 Kipling St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,276

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kern MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2312 Kipling St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /34

    $290,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3837 Antietam Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,045

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Desforges KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3837 Antietam Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /25

    $319,950 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3728 Crescent Ridge Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3728 Crescent Ridge Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /3

    $133,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5620 Hunt Camp Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $133,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1,693 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,792

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Prillaman WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    5620 Hunt Camp Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /58

    $620,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4557 Chippenham Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,463

    Last Listing Agent Marlee Russell NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    4557 Chippenham Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /42

    $399,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2705 Bobolink Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,191

    Last Listing Agent David Spangler KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    2705 Bobolink Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /8

    $240,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5735 Reserve Point Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,233

    Last Listing Agent Glenda McDaniel LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    5735 Reserve Point Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /55

    $460,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5338 Fordwick Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,152

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Snyder WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    5338 Fordwick Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3233 Oakdale Rd SW, Cave Spring, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,417

    Last Listing Agent Dalh Brown KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3233 Oakdale Rd SW, Cave Spring, VA 24018
  • /98

    $605,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7609 Countrywood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,617

    Last Listing Agent Alison Lionberger LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    7609 Countrywood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6638 Sylvan Brook Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,207

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6638 Sylvan Brook Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $450,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5257 Luwana Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,325

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    5257 Luwana Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /75

    $755,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5902 Cavalier Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,648

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cowher LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    5902 Cavalier Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /36

    $250,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3826 Cravens Creek Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,851

    Last Listing Agent Erik Olson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    3826 Cravens Creek Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /26

    $289,950 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4621 Heather Dr SW Unit 320, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    4621 Heather Dr SW Unit 320, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /71

    $735,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4994 Hunting Hills Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,469

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    4994 Hunting Hills Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /86

    $395,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2546 Sharmar Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,480

    Last Listing Agent Greg Alexander KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    2546 Sharmar Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6796 Waterstone Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $36,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Clayton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    6796 Waterstone Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /38

    $280,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4725 Glen Heather Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,298

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    4725 Glen Heather Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7251 Birch Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,183

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Varney VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    7251 Birch Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /5

    $43,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3702 Buck Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $55,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,593

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    3702 Buck Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4230 Belford St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,125

    Last Listing Agent Becky Fields BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    4230 Belford St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /11

    $135,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3560 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,452

    Last Listing Agent April McGhee L T MCGHEE & CO

    3560 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /26

    $149,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3569 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,334

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    3569 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /34

    $323,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4207 Sharolyn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,883

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    4207 Sharolyn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3616 Gaye Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,205

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Hollingsworth EDWIN C HALL ASSOCIATES INC

    3616 Gaye Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /49

    $284,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3025 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 315, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,086

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    3025 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 315, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /48

    $770,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3723 Renfield Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,983

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cronise WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3723 Renfield Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7526 Apple Grove Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pinello BARKER REALTY CO

    7526 Apple Grove Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home