11,841

Homes in ZIP Code 24019

Section Image
  • /49

    $355,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    58 Grimes St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,905

    Last Listing Agent Kat Cahoon KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    58 Grimes St, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /52

      Est $710,846 Not Listed For Sale

      643 Highland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      643 Highland Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /43

    $359,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    3311 Green Ridge Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room--ideal for a home office, gym, guest space, or playroom. Thoughtful updates throughout include an updated primary bathroom, quartz countertops, and new appliances that convey, making this home truly move-in ready.The open, light-filled living spaces feature abundant natural light and a cozy gas fireplace,

    Neil Seldomridge POINT MANAGEMENT LLC

    3311 Green Ridge Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /51

    $365,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6836 Trevilian Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,610

    Last Listing Agent Toney Humphries RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    6836 Trevilian Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /52

      Est $640,780 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Brookwood Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      71 Brookwood Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Jackson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /41

    $364,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    7241 Estes St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Pride of ownership shines in this impeccably maintained 3-bed 1.5-bath home, perfectly situated on a sprawling, lush lot that leads directly to the peaceful sounds of the creek. From the manicured landscaping to the spotless interior, every inch of this property has been cared for with meticulous attention to detail. The ''huge'' yard is a rare find, offering vast green space for gardening, play,

    Zack McCoy REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    7241 Estes St, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /44

    $569,950 Sold May 28, 2025

    8204 Strathmore Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,216

    Last Listing Agent Angela Draper WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    8204 Strathmore Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /23

      Est $216,473 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Tinkerview Dr Unit 2003, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      425 Tinkerview Dr Unit 2003, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toney Humphries RE/MAX

  • /28

    $499,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    48 Highfield Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Opportunity knocks to own a home in Highland Manor surrounded by well maintained and higher priced homes. This Solid brick home has a large entry foyer and opens to the spacious living room that connects to the dining room. The home's kitchen offers an abundance of cabinets, and leads to an open living space that offers a 2nd dining area and family room w/cozy gas log fireplace. On the entry

    Pat Underwood LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    48 Highfield Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /48

    $370,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1010 Big Ben Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,809

    Last Listing Agent Brie Nash MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1010 Big Ben Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /32

      Est $219,425 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1804, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      441 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1804, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX

  • /61

    $389,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    5424 Loblolly Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    AMAZING! The upstairs boasts an open floor plan, peninsula seating, LVP throughout, new door, lighting and plumbing package, fresh paint, 3 bedrooms , 2 full new baths and gas log FP. The lower level is has a modern wet bar, complete with full size fridge and gas log fireplace, another full bedroom and storage/utility room. The entire home features NEW Roof, Deck, Windows, Gas water heater,

    Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    5424 Loblolly Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5721 Glen Haven Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,139

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hash MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    5721 Glen Haven Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /13

      Est $211,635 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1601, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      416 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1601, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX

  • /48

    $374,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    830 Dexter Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Discover this adorable brick ranch located in the highly sought-after North Roanoke County! This charming home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, with 3 conveniently situated on the main floor, ideal for easy living. The updated interiors offer a perfect blend of comfort and style, enhanced by new HVAC, a new architectural roof, and new stainless steel appliances throughout. Enjoy ample natural light

    Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    830 Dexter Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /8

    $84,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    3219 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,333

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Joyce CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    3219 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /13

      Est $200,151 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1101, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      230 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1101, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Spangler RED KEY REALTY INC

  • /23

    $299,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    6623 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019

    Village Green is conveniently located minutes from Carilion Community and Roanoke Memorial Hospitals, Historic Downtown Roanoke Virginia, and Hollins University. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white cabinets and solid

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    6623 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2915 Diplomat Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,784

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Steffens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    2915 Diplomat Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /16

      Est $207,320 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1001, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      210 Tinkerview Dr Unit 1001, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Smith MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /41

    $364,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    10 Chelsea Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    This corner lot home located in the British Woods neighborhood of Botetourt County welcomes you with a large driveway and covered front entry. The spacious yard is partially fenced, perfect for kids and animals to play. Entry level offers a bright living area and kitchen, both with newly refinished hardwood floors. The kitchen has plenty of light with sliding doors to access the back deck and a

    Lynn Furrow MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    10 Chelsea Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /57

    $283,750 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    915 Ridgecrest Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,398

    Last Listing Agent Jen Bennett-Villareal KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    915 Ridgecrest Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /22

      Est $184,636 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Tinkerview Dr Unit C4, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Tinkerview Dr Unit C4, Cloverdale, VA 24077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sword VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

  • /36

    $379,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    5610 Cortland Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Located in the highly desired Roanoke County Bonsack area, this well-maintained home offers easy one-level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,633 square feet of comfortable space ready for you to call home. Features include a spacious living room with a gas fireplace, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with bar seating--ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The Primary

    Debra Deitrich MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5610 Cortland Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /36

    $265,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8525 Muirfield Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,580

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Chesser WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    8525 Muirfield Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /41

      Est $466,323 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Meadowview Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      62 Meadowview Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dena Balzano LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /47

    $334,975 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    734 S Battery Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    This charming one-story home is nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac on a picturesque street in North Roanoke County. Featuring an inviting open floor plan, featuring a front & back covered porch. This home boasts large bedrooms, each equipped with spacious walk-in closets that provide ample storage. The high ceilings enhance the sense of space and light throughout the home. Outside, you'll find a

    Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    734 S Battery Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /48

    $360,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6840 Tinkerdale Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,278

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hash MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    6840 Tinkerdale Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /45

      Est $522,394 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Applewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      275 Applewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,950
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis STOVER DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /46

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    5949 Village Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Upgraded split foyer in a nice North County neighborhood. Fenced yard. Hardwood floors. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Replacement windows and attached carport. Security system. Fresh paint and new flooring downstairs. Fresh mulch. Natural gas installed on deck for gas grill. New thermostat. Water heater and HVAC are both natural gas. Community pool with a $200 per year fee. Home being sold As Is.

    Carol Patterson CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    5949 Village Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /67

    $480,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7915 Lanasey Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,763

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX ALL STARS

    7915 Lanasey Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /60

      Est $494,920 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Apple Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      102 Apple Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

  • /67

    $349,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    1233 Martha Dr NW, Hollins, VA 24019

    Well maintained - 4 BR 3 BA ranch in wonderful North County area on cul de sac street. This home is spacious & open plus it has a fenced flat back yard with above ground pool, fire pit, 2 storage sheds and composite wood deck. One level living with 2 car garage, New paved driveway, Remodeled Kitchen with granite countertops and new cabinets and much more!!!!!!!

    Nathan Hungate MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    1233 Martha Dr NW, Hollins, VA 24019
  • /45

    $384,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5038 Orchard Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,766

    Last Listing Agent David Lane WELCOME HOME REAL ESTATE

    5038 Orchard Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /53

      Est $510,456 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Applewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      308 Applewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX

  • /48

    $259,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    6729 Village Green Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Welcome to this well maintained, single owner end unit townhome offering comfort, convenience, and maintenance free living. An oversized private driveway provides ample parking and easy access. The entry level features a spacious living room, an inviting eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living, a convenient laundry area, and a half bath for guests. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized

    Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    6729 Village Green Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5418 Bauman Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF

    Current Estimated Value $291,219

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Transaction Agent Non-Member Transaction Office

    5418 Bauman Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /92

      Est $580,933 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Jonathan Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      286 Jonathan Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /37

    $359,998 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    5920 Carolina Trail, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Coming Soon in North Roanoke County! Welcome to this beautifully updated split-level home nestled in the heart of North Roanoke County! This move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern updates. Recent improvements include updated appliances, newly renovated bathroom, and a brand-new Trex deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find new carpet

    Eric Gilliard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    5920 Carolina Trail, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    218 Post Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,247

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    218 Post Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home