69,921

Roanoke, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $223,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    8211 Wood Haven Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Cute ranch in No. County. Fireplace in living room with natural gas logs. Nice size kitchen with lots of cabinets - plus closet in hallway used for pantry. Crawl space has a vapor barrier installed and is clean & dry. Patio & storage shed in backyard. Fenced with drive-thru gate. Recessed lighting in living room. Subject to sellers finding suitable housing. Would like 10 days, please.

    Jane Mcdaniel LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    8211 Wood Haven Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Marshall715

    715 Marshall Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

    715 Marshall Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5823 Bighorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,155

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hall BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    5823 Bighorn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Fallon Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1933 Fallon Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /2

    $100,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    7198 Red Cedar Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Listed and sold same day.

    Tammy Parrish MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7198 Red Cedar Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /26

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2111 Woodland Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Welcome to this charming one-level home on a spacious lot of over 1/4 acre, just built in 2021. Located within minutes of the Greenway, several hiking trails, Carilion Roanoke Memorial Hospital, and downtown Roanoke you're close to it all whether you want a day in the mountains or a night out on the town. Inside find hardwood floors throughout, complemented by ceramic tile and granite countertops

    Bryan Jarrell HOMESERVICES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    2111 Woodland Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4821 Easthill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,164

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brown EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    4821 Easthill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /24

      Est $216,170 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2005 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina McDaniel WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /9

    $4,725

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $33,750 per Acre

    721 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Great buildable lot. Water and sewer are available, hook up is your responsibility. Several lots together so there is room for you to possible build on several homes at the same time!! Ask me about multiple property purchase options. Owner/Agent

    Kermit Johnson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    721 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /8

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2016 Sanford Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24014

    This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex offers comfortable living with the convenience of central A/C and heat for year-round comfort. Enjoy a welcoming front porch—perfect for relaxing outdoors.Washer and dryer hookups are available, making laundry day easy and convenient. This home provides a practical layout with just the right amount of space for everyday living.Schedule your

    2016 Sanford Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /58

    $595,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4080 Overlook Trail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,623

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4080 Overlook Trail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3484 Yellow Mountain Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3484 Yellow Mountain Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Hicks WALDVOGEL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

  • /3

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    2416 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Don't miss this investment opportunity featuring a 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick and stone home with a basement and strong rental potential. This solid brick home offers classic curb appeal and durability, plus a new roof installed in October 2025 for added peace of mind. The property is currently tenant-occupied, generating $1,250 per month in rental income, with a lease in place through June 30,

    Tina Friar KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    2416 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /6

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1701 Westover Ave SW Unit 3, Roanoke, VA 24015

    SPRING SPECIAL! 2 months free with signed lease! Enjoy this recently refreshed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment conveniently located near the Grandin Road area.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    1701 Westover Ave SW Unit 3, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /44

    $598,504 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4215 Campbell View Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,530

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    4215 Campbell View Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 15th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1205 15th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /2

    $195,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    3459 Brookrun Cir NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Listed and sold same day!

    Tony Crouch MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3459 Brookrun Cir NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /2

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1329 Campbell Ave SW Unit 1, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Please excuse our mess as we get this property ready for move in. Pictures and video coming soon. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with classic features throughout. Enjoy relaxing on the front porch or inside on beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character to the space.The home provides a functional layout with plenty of natural light,

    1329 Campbell Ave SW Unit 1, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    0 Brambleton Ave SW Unit 914543, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gerner REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    0 Brambleton Ave SW Unit 914543, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 14th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1224 14th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Reiman EDWIN C HALL ASSOCIATES INC

  • /41

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    7311 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Located in the heart of Cave Spring, this three-level townhome offers a lifestyle of comfort and convenience. The open concept entry level creates an inviting space for living and entertaining. The built-in bookshelves and fireplace provide charm and character. Step through sliding glass doors to a private deck with views of the mountains. Enjoy the convenience of upper level laundry and a

    Heather Couture MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7311 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /33

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1709 Sherwood Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Extremely nice 2nd floor apt. in the heart of Raleigh Court. Short stroll to Grandin Village. 2 Bdrms, Living Rm, w/Fireplace, Hardwood floors in Living Rm, Dining Rm, and Hallway. Remodeled kitchen w/ range, dishwasher, fridge. Private large deck off of kitchen. Washer and Dryer, Central air, Gas heat and hot and cold water all included in rent w/separate thermostat. NON SMOKING, NO PETS. If

    DARLENE W DIAMOND MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    1709 Sherwood Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /121

    $1,137,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3845 Eagle Crest Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,412

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Clayton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    3845 Eagle Crest Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1468 Greenbrier Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1468 Greenbrier Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Cockrell RE/MAX

  • /30

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    212 Cherryhill Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Welcome to 212 Cherryhill Rd! A cherished brick ranch filled with years of love and laughter. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable main-level living, with all bedrooms, bathroom, kitchen, and dining area conveniently located on the first floor. Original hardwood floors have been beautifully refinished, preserving the home's character, while new LVP flooring adds durability and style to

    Chris Martin RE/MAX ALL STARS

    212 Cherryhill Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /14

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    820 Whitney Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Now available – 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhouse conveniently located near downtown Roanoke. This home features a spacious living area, updated kitchen, and off-street parking. Small front yard area.Rent: $1,250.00 per monthSecurity Deposit: $1,250.00Pets considered with deposit and monthly pet rentAvailable nowFor more information or to schedule a showing, contact Powerhouse Property

    820 Whitney Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /75

    $265,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3319 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,298

    Last Listing Agent Heather Turner FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    3319 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 7th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1625 7th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April McGhee L T MCGHEE & CO

  • /10

    $217,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    113 Princeton Cir NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Classic bungalow style home with lots of character. Charming wrap around front porch offers wonderful seating areas and great spot for plants. Large level 1/2 acre lot great space for pets and children with portion fenced. Oak hardwood floors in the living room, office and under new carpet in the bedrooms. Original french doors open into the dining room from living room. Fireplace in living room

    Carol Fitch REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    113 Princeton Cir NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /11

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    708 Townside Rd SW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24014

    2 MONTHS FREE ON A 14 MONTH LEASE | $50 utility fee | Two Bedroom One Bath | Apartment | Freshly Renovated | Flooring and Cosmetics May Vary By Unit | Stove and Fridge Provided | Laundry on-site | Pets considered on case by case basis | No smoking

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    708 Townside Rd SW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /75

    $515,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1713 Ashbury Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,592

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1713 Ashbury Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Memphis St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1323 Memphis St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Zegarski VRC PROPERTIES LLC

  • /2

    $14,950

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $149,500 per Acre

    0 Varnell Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Vacant city lot in residential neighborhood...PRICED TO SELL!!!

    Jerry Cohen PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    0 Varnell Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /10

    $949

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2803 Burton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Basement unit of triplex. Newer kitchen, floors, and appliances. All electric with central air. Water and lawn maintenance included. The resident pays for electricity. Washer and dryer in unit in the unfinished area. No pets of any kind. Responsive owner and professional management.[SELF-VIEWING APPOINTMENT]All of our properties are available for self-viewing using Codebox/SentriLock.

    2803 Burton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /37

    $665,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3345 Hidden Oak Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,038

    Last Listing Agent Brad Graham MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3345 Hidden Oak Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Memphis St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1317 Memphis St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Porter EMBOLDEN REALTY GROUP

  • /69

    $895,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft

    5398 Montague Way, Roanoke, VA 24018

    All brick home on a cul de sac in Wexford and desirable Roanoke Co School district. Tons of space, updated eat in kitchen, with SS appliances, double oven, opens to a great room w/gas fireplace. A covered patio and a huge, landscaped back yard with added outdoor firepit. Dining room w/trey ceilings, open foyer, living room with crown molding, office and laundry/mud room on first floor. Hardwoods

    Susan Bailey LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    5398 Montague Way, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /6

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2626 Westover Ave SW Unit 6, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Newly Remodeled-New Appliances-Newly Finished Hardwood Floors-$500 Visa Gift Card With Signed Lease

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    2626 Westover Ave SW Unit 6, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /99

    $1,650,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3734 Lake Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 541 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,649

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    3734 Lake Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Penmar Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1113 Penmar Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilcox WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home