69,922

Roanoke, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $249,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    1518 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Spacious and move-in ready! This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers plenty of room to spread out and make it your own. With a generous layout and comfortable living space there's flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home.Major updates have already been taken care of for you, including a new roof, dual-zone HVAC system, new siding, and new windows! All completed within the

    Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    1518 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /15

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1922 Catawba St SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in SE Roanoke offers plenty of room for comfortable living. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air and heat, along with beautiful hardwood floors throughout the home.The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, providing both style and functionality for everyday living. Outside, you’ll find a large front yard and a generous

    1922 Catawba St SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /2

    $179,950 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4931 Keithwood Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,087

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stevens RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    4931 Keithwood Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /26

      Est $284,785 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Richardson Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      61 Richardson Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /49

    $275,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    5451 Stearnes Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Charming and move-in ready, this lovely 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly situated on a spacious .46-acre lot in highly desirable Southwest Roanoke County. Featuring numerous updates, including roof, electrical, windows, flooring, and fresh paint, this home offers both comfort and peace of mind. The entry level welcomes you with a functional and inviting layout, including two bedrooms, a full

    Rachele Hunley POE & CRONK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5451 Stearnes Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /27

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    602 Elm Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Terrific 2 BR, 1 Bath. Available. Kitchen features New White Shaker Cabinetry and real Butcher Block Counter-Tops and Stainless Steel Appliances. The Bathroom has been remodeled with Porcelain Tile Surround, New Flooring and Vanity. There is a walk-in closet off the Primary Bedroom. Recessed Lighting in Kitchen and Hallway. Unit Comes with Clothes Washer and Dryer. Large Deck with terrific

    Taylor Stone RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

    602 Elm Ave SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /2

    $98,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3140 Hillcrest Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,144

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3140 Hillcrest Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /54

      Est $391,324 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Rachel Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      108 Rachel Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman Re/Max All Stars

  • /10

    $299,000

    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    1621 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Located in the heart of Roanoke’s desirable Southwest area, 1621 Brandon Ave SW presents a compelling opportunity to own a side-by-side duplex ideal for investors or owner-occupants. This classic duplex offers two separate units with private entrances. The property benefits from a highly walkable and convenient location, just minutes from downtown Roanoke, Carilion Roanoke Memorial Hospital,

    Chad Hanger HANGER & ASSOCIATES

    1621 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /3

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Campbell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24011

    The Aurora is located in the Downtown Arts District of Roanoke, VA, and offers spacious apartments and versatile commercial studios. As a historic renovation, the Aurora is designed to foster a center for creatives, makers, and urban dwellers by providing flexible living spaces featuring natural light, open-format living, and proximity to downtown Roanoke’s urban center. In addition, the

    110 Campbell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24011
  • /18

    $205,400 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1910 Mercer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,825

    Last Listing Agent Thurston Ford, I I REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    1910 Mercer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /63

      Est $386,225 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Barbara Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      191 Barbara Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kat Cahoon KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $133,803 per Acre

    3849 Saul Ln, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Don't miss the opportunity to own a beautiful estate size lot, with remarkable views of the course and surrounding Mountain Ridge lines. This homesite offers distinct character with miles of uninterrupted scenery. Featuring a world-class destination golf retreat, conveniently located minutes from downtown Roanoke and Smith Mountain Lake. A one of a kind clubhouse for socializing & making memories.

    Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3849 Saul Ln, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /6

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3419 Evergreen Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    This new construction in the Oak Crest Subdivision features a 4-bedroom home with a spacious two-level layout thoughtfully designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living.The main level offers a bright, open living area with tall windows and oversized sliding glass doors leading to a private back patio. The kitchen includes a large center island, gas range, refrigerator, and dishwasher,

    Kivante Webb WALDVOGEL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    3419 Evergreen Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    803 Mississippi Ave NE Unit & 805, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Saunders REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    803 Mississippi Ave NE Unit & 805, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /49

      Est $546,531 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Richardson Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      281 Richardson Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

  • /27

    $219,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4644 Desi Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    *MOTIVATED SELLER*Here's your chance at affordability and convenience. Check out this great opportunity for a first time buyer, or even possible investment. Enjoy this 3 bedroom home with plenty of storage and work space. The lower level has been converted into a great entertainment area! The other half of the basement could be finished for additional living space, but it's already being used as

    Todd McKee LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    4644 Desi Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Bedroom Cottage House

    2516 Oakland Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Welcome to the charming 1 Bedroom Cottage House, located in the heart of Roanoke, VA. This delightful home offers one-level living, perfect for those who appreciate simplicity and convenience. The house features one spacious bedroom and a full bathroom, providing a comfortable and cozy living space. The front porch adds a touch of southern charm, making it a perfect spot for morning coffee or

    2516 Oakland Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /48

    $199,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1008 11th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,386

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    1008 11th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
    • /36

      Est $317,178 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Rosamae Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      47 Rosamae Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lee RED KEY REALTY INC

  • /2

    $485,962

    • 4,365 Sq Ft

    1215 Franklin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    All occupied.

    Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1215 Franklin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /5

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1920 Melrose Ave NW Unit 1, Roanoke, VA 24017

    COMING SOON!!! Newly Remodeled Duplex | 2 Bedrooms | Water/Sewer, Trash Included in Rent | Stove and Fridge Provided | Pets are considered on a case by case basis | NO Smoking

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    1920 Melrose Ave NW Unit 1, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    214 Preston Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,451

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    214 Preston Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /33

      Est $345,305 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Updike Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      271 Updike Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cobler REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /5

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 24.8 Acres
    • $9,879 per Acre

    0 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Beautiful 24.8-acre parcel in Roanoke County offering privacy and a peaceful, natural setting. The land slopes gently upward, creating potential for a scenic homesite with a true sense of seclusion. Enjoy the feeling of being away from it all while still being just a short drive to shopping, dining, and conveniences. A rare opportunity to own acreage in a desirable location with space, privacy,

    Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    0 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /3

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Price Reduced!

    1820 Belleville Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex is located on a quiet tree lined street in the heart of Raleigh Court. Offers a large family room, eat in kitchen, and much more. More pictures to come.

    1820 Belleville Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /91

    $510,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6807 Tinkerdale Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,486

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Hungate MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    6807 Tinkerdale Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /68

      Est $347,517 Not Listed For Sale

      5785 Cloverdale Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5785 Cloverdale Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Santacaterina REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /60

    $180,150

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $126,866 per Acre

    3537 Ballyhack Trail, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Experience the Greatness of Ballyhack ~ don't miss the opportunity to own a beautiful estate size lot, all positioned with remarkable views of the course and surrounding mountain ridge lines. Each home site offers its own distinct character with miles upon miles of uninterrupted scenery. Featuring a world-class destination golf retreat that at one time was a simple dairy farm. Conveniently

    Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3537 Ballyhack Trail, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /10

    $1,160 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    106 Lee Ave NE Unit 10, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse for rent at 106 Lee Ave NE, Unit #10 in NE Roanoke. This well-located rental offers townhouse-style living with a functional multi-level layout that provides separation between living and sleeping areas.The main level includes a comfortable living space and a half bathroom, while the upper level features two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The layout works

    Hometown Holdings KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    106 Lee Ave NE Unit 10, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /57

    $331,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2516 Beverly Blvd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,646

2516 Beverly Blvd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /36

      Est $338,306 Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Read Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3300 Read Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sword VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

  • /32

    $239,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    5339 Endicott St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Welcome home! Come see this move-in ready North County brick ranch with recent upgrades! Newer Hvac, New water heater, and new vinyl blank flooring throughout. Full basement makes great storage and is full of expansion potential. Back yard with paver patio. Come make this home your own!

    Kimberly Chesser WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    5339 Endicott St, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /16

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Rutrough Road

    2561 Rutrough Rd SE Unit 3, Roanoke, VA 24014

    2561 Rutrough Rd SE Unit 3, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /13

    $250,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    908 Franklin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    908 Franklin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /31

      Est $368,267 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Windy Hill Circle Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      28 Windy Hill Circle Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,800
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Garland LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /62

    $669,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    3014 Circle Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Spacious 11/2-story home offering over 4,000 sq ft on a beautiful 1+ acre lot in desirable Southwest Roanoke. This 4-bedroom, 31/2-bath property features brand-new carpet, 2 fireplaces, generous room sizes, and exceptional storage throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered rear deck overlooking a large backyard with a creek running through the property, creating a peaceful, private setting.

    Luke Schmidt BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    3014 Circle Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2610 Colonial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    AVAILABLE 5/4/2026!!! Freshly Updated | Hardwood and Ceramic Tile Flooring | Updated Lighting | Ceiling Fans | Mini Blinds ||| Electric Heat Pump | Central AirConditioning | Electric Water Heater ||| Water, Sewer, Trash, and LawnCare included in rent ||| ~tenant responsible for (electric) only~

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    2610 Colonial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /38

    $276,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2521 Floraland Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,402

    Last Listing Agent Brandon White KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    2521 Floraland Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /29

      Est $373,720 Not Listed For Sale

      8240 Waterfall Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8240 Waterfall Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Harris WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home