69,921

Roanoke, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    2130 Kings Walk Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    This beautifully maintained two-story home built in 2022 offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and functional design.You'll love the durable fiber cement siding in classic blue, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, an abundance of natural light, and seamless flow from kitchen to living space- ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Sliding doors lead to the back

    Renee Fonteneau NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    2130 Kings Walk Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /2

    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    519 5th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    Welcome to 519 5th St Roanoke VA 24013, a charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home available for rent at $1195 per month. This property boasts large, spacious rooms that offer plenty of space for comfortable living. The home is located in the vibrant city of Roanoke, VA, a location that offers a blend of urban convenience and suburban tranquility. As a tenant, you will be responsible for utilities

    519 5th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2527 Northminster Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,442

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kern MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2527 Northminster Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /60

      Est $539,036 Not Listed For Sale

      379 Stayman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      379 Stayman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toney Humphries RE/MAX

  • /53

    $359,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    3017 Woodlawn Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Discover timeless charm in this stunning four-bedroom home, built in 1930 and truly one-of-a-kind with its striking stone exterior. Rich in character, the home features beautiful wood trim throughout, gleaming hardwood floors, elegant French doors, and classic built-ins flanking a cozy fireplace--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Nestled in the highly desirable Grandin Court,

    Michelle Rhodenizer SIGNATURE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC - ROANOKE

    3017 Woodlawn Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /14

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1602 Memorial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Inviting Grandin apartment walkable to all the fun and fully equipped for a comfortable stay. Apartment is fully furnished with utilities included and short term lease options available with a minimum of three months. Enjoy the large front porch and sidewalk-lined streets for a walkable and refreshing lifestyle. Apartment features one bedroom, one bathroom, fabulously-updated bathroom, fully

    Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    1602 Memorial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Surrey Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pardee NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    0 Surrey Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /33

      Est $386,372 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Winesap Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      202 Winesap Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Abshire RE/MAX

  • /30

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    4751 Westvale Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Welcome to 4751 Westvale Rd, a meticulously maintained split foyer ready for its new owner. Charming 3BR/2BA residence offers style & convenience. Upper level features a LR, a large EIK w/lots of cabinet space, a primary BR, which has a nice closet & a full bath PLUS 2 BRs & a guest bath. The kitchen leads to a new deck, great for hosting & relaxing after a long day. In the lower level, you will

    Liro Ramirez BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    4751 Westvale Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /10

    $1,123

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2916 Courtland Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday convenience in this beautiful single-level home. Featuring a thoughtfully designed layout, large yard and a location that puts you minutes from the best shopping and dining.The advertised rent above includes JMAXs Resident Benefit Package (RBP) which all residents are enrolled in. Information about benefits of the RBP and answers

    2916 Courtland Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1520 Terrace Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,704

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Burchett MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1520 Terrace Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /27

      Est $433,074 Not Listed For Sale

      432 Stayman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      432 Stayman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Obrien MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /19

    $329,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    3728 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Colonial Green is conveniently located less than a mile from Tanglewood Mall and less than 4 miles from Carilion. Enjoy the beautiful views and grounds of this charming community. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3728 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /6

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3427 Evergreen Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    This new construction in the Oak Crest Subdivision features a 4-bedroom home with a spacious two-level layout thoughtfully designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living.The main level offers a bright, open living area with tall windows and oversized sliding glass doors leading to a private back patio. The kitchen includes a large center island, gas range, refrigerator, and dishwasher,

    Kivante Webb WALDVOGEL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    3427 Evergreen Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5237 Roselawn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,085

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    5237 Roselawn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /35

      Est $351,513 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Gala Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      62 Gala Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Friar KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /62

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    614 Santee Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    If you've been looking for space, convenience, & a backyard you can actually enjoy--this home checks the boxes! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with plenty of usable space throughout. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen, laundry room and a basement that gives you extra flexibility- including a small office or workroom--perfect for working from home, hobbies, or just

    Alyssa Carper MKB, REALTORS(r) - NEW CASTLE

    614 Santee Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /24

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Suburban 743-745

    743-745 Suburban Ave SW Unit Suburban 745, Roanoke, VA 24015

  • /17

    $340,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    45 Brookfield Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,024

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX ALL STARS

    45 Brookfield Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /54

      Est $357,205 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Gala Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      58 Gala Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /39

    $372,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    19 Cook Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Wonderful one-level home offering over 1,500 sq. ft. of move-in-ready living space with no carpet throughout! Relax on the covered front porch with low-maintenance Trex decking while enjoying beautiful mountain views. Conveniently located and situated on a huge yard with lovely landscaping and a paved driveway. Inside, you'll love the spacious open floor plan featuring a huge kitchen with

    Susan Jones LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    19 Cook Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    734 Townside Rd SW Unit 1, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Rent Promotion Alert! Move in now and get 2 MONTHS FREE RENT! PLUS -- know someone who'd love living here too? Refer a friend and snag an extra $500 OFF your next rent payment! Hurry -- this offer won't last long! FOR LEASE One Bedroom One Bath | Apartment | Freshly Renovated | Flooring and Cosmetics May Vary By Unit | Stove and Fridge Provided | Laundry on-site | Pets considered on case by case

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    734 Townside Rd SW Unit 1, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /59

    $440,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6170 Steeplechase Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,824

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    6170 Steeplechase Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /33

      Est $358,144 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Gala Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      48 Gala Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Jones VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

  • /32

    $254,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    400 Salem Ave SW Unit 1F, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Welcome to low-maintenance, urban living at its finest! This stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo at 400 Salem Ave Unit 1F offers a modern, industrial feel with sleek concrete floors and an open, one-level layout designed for easy living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday use and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps away from local

    Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

    400 Salem Ave SW Unit 1F, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /12

    $1,123

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1331 Main St SW Unit 1331 Main St SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Well-laid-out 2-bedroom offering comfortable, everyday living. Bright living space, spacious bedrooms, and a functional layout that flows well. Updated throughout and in great condition. Courtesy washer/dryer included.The advertised rent above includes JMAXs Resident Benefit Package (RBP) which all residents are enrolled in. Information about benefits of the RBP and answers to frequently

    1331 Main St SW Unit 1331 Main St SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3400 Kim Ct Unit A2, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,055

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    3400 Kim Ct Unit A2, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /41

      Est $346,827 Not Listed For Sale

      263 Gala Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      263 Gala Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHANNON HINES WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /68

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    2630 Northview Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Offers Reviewed Sat Evening After Open House! Location is everything then this is it! You are close to Brandon & Grandin and short walk to Patrick Henry High School! You will love this spacious home offering 4 bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and major systems updated in 2022 providing a solid foundation and room to make it your own! A nice brick walkway leads to the front entrance, wide driveway

    Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    2630 Northview Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /22

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    737 Townside Rd SW Unit 39, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Two Bedroom One Bath | Apartment | Freshly Renovated | Carpet and LVP flooring | Stove and Fridge Provided | Laundry on-site | Pets considered on case by case basis | No smoking | $50 utility fee

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    737 Townside Rd SW Unit 39, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /50

    $399,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1967 Ashley Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,538

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Perkins KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1967 Ashley Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /43

      Est $334,078 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Gala Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      37 Gala Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Watts REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /40

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    3033 Parham Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014

    THIS LOCATION QUALIFIES FOR 100% USDA FINANCING!!!! This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and classic appeal. The home offers 4- bedrooms, 2 Baths and thoughtfully designed spaces that provide flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. The kitchen is both practical and inviting, offering ample cabinetry and workspace, making meal prep and gatherings a

    Tammy Shepherd SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

    3033 Parham Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /17

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1116 Fairfax Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    ??? FOR RENT – CHARMING NW ROANOKE HOME ????? **1116 Fairfaxe Ave NW, Roanoke, VA**?? **$1,400/Month**?? **$1,400 Deposit**??? 2 Bedrooms?? 1 Bathroom?? Approx. 800 SF?? Built in 1920?? This beautifully updated home combines classic charm with modern comfort! Perfect for someone looking for a clean, cozy home with a HUGE yard and upgraded

    1116 Fairfax Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2802 10th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,583

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Cohen PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    2802 10th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /40

      Est $376,408 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Bounty Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      72 Bounty Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,950
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

  • /56

    $305,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    317 Timothy Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    This beautiful newer home is located in a quiet, convenient neighborhood and offers granite countertops, wood floors in the main living area, vaulted ceilings, four bedrooms, three baths and a bright, open great room. The primary suite features dual closets, and an en suite(attached bathroom!) The home provides excellent storage throughout and has a lovely yard, spacious deck, and stunning

    John Smith WEST LAKE REAL ESTATE

    317 Timothy Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /9

    $1,090 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6503 Carefree Ln Unit 19, Roanoke, VA 24019

    6503 Carefree Ln Apt 19 offers a well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in a convenient Roanoke County location. This unit features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, separate bedroom for privacy, and a practical kitchen with essential appliances and cabinet storage. The bathroom includes a standard tub and shower combination.Located just minutes from shopping, dining,

    Hometown Holdings KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    6503 Carefree Ln Unit 19, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /33

    $468,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    714 S Battery Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,372

    Last Listing Agent Angela Arrington EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    714 S Battery Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    • /22

      Est $341,126 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Bounty Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      61 Bounty Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Chandler MKB, REALTORS(r)

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home