10,330

Cave Spring Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3703 Tomley Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,330

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Sherry PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    3703 Tomley Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /7

      Est $150,434 Not Listed For Sale

      7123 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7123 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg McCray MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /47

    $394,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    5424 Highfields Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Beautiful contemporary home tucked into a private wooded South County setting! This move-in ready property offers soaring vaulted ceilings, skylights, abundant natural light, and an open flowing layout that gives the home warmth and character rarely found in traditional split foyer designs.The spacious eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and

    Henry Balthis LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    5424 Highfields Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /46

    $305,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3713 Pinevale Rd, Cave Spring, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3713 Pinevale Rd, Cave Spring, VA 24018
    • /30

      Est $150,452 Not Listed For Sale

      7117 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7117 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Lawson LAWSON REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /37

    $379,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    3238 Brandywine Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Price Improvement! Now Offered at $379,950! Stunning updates shine throughout this home, featuring a bright white kitchen with modern appliances, gleaming hardwood floors, and stylish ceramic tile on the main level. The lower level offers durable concrete and tile flooring plus a charming side porch leading to a spacious screened-in retreat--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy replacement

    Rocky Starleigh LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    3238 Brandywine Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /45

    $407,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5516 Mountain Village Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,516

    Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    5516 Mountain Village Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /13

      Est $153,542 Not Listed For Sale

      7139 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7139 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,300
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /64

    $749,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft

    5975 Landview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    : CUSTOM BUILT..MAGNIFICENT VIEWS..CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION ON 3/4 ACRE. STATE OF THE ART STONE PATIO. LARGE SCREENED IN PORCH. CIRCULAR PAVED DRIVEWAY. 3 ZONE HVAC. STEAM SHOWER IN BEDROOM. ALL HVAC REPLACED WITHIN 3 YRS. HARDWOOD FLOORS AND NEW CARPET..THERE ARE 2 DOUBLE GARAGES 1 ATTACHED AND 1 UNDER TOTAL 4 SPACES.

    Phillip Darnall RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    5975 Landview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /52

    $375,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2147 Bridle Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,700

    Last Listing Agent C. Lynn Childers LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    2147 Bridle Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /23

      Est $180,450 Not Listed For Sale

      7118 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7118 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,950
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Collin Daiber NOKE REALTY

  • /15

    $120,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $155,000 per Acre

    5590 Hunt Camp Rd, Cave Spring, VA 24018

    Build Your Dream Home On This Fabulous .78 Acre Lot 6 in The Prestigious Hunting Hills' Newest Section. Excellent Schools. Conveniently Located To All the Amenities: Restaurants, Theaters, Shopping, Health Care, and Best of All Hunting Hills Country Club & Golf Course with Tennis, Swimming, Dining & a Great Venue for Parties, 10 Minutes to Downtown Roanoke Or 45 To Smith Mountain Lake. Seller

    Teresa Prillaman WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    5590 Hunt Camp Rd, Cave Spring, VA 24018
  • /9

    $375,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5522 Crestwood Dr Unit 5524, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,083

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fountain, CCIM VRC PROPERTIES LLC

    5522 Crestwood Dr Unit 5524, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /27

      Est $329,631 Not Listed For Sale

      5513 S Village Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5513 S Village Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Wilkinson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /19

    $277,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    5630 Spring Meadow Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    SELLER HAS ACCEPTED AN OFFER PROPERTY IS NO LONGER ON HUD WEBSITE - Property is owned by the US Dept of HUD, home being sold ''AS IS'' Seller makes no representations or warranties as to property condition Case #541-919819 IE (insured escrow) 203K Eligible subject to appraisal. EHO How to submit an offer and property condition report attached and is also available at HudHomeStore.com property

    Gregg Ayers PRIME REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    5630 Spring Meadow Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /34

    $455,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5653 Rockbridge Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,642

    Last Listing Agent Angela Arrington EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    5653 Rockbridge Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /35

      Est $406,868 Not Listed For Sale

      5526 S Village Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5526 S Village Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /39

    $329,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    3016 Grandin Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Fully renovated 3-bedroom Grandin Road home in southwest Roanoke County, Virginia--featuring refinished hardwoods, a designer kitchen with quartz counters, white shaker cabinetry, and new stainless appliances, plus updated baths with marble countertops. Security cameras and recording system, smoke/carbon monoxide alarm, gas heat with smart thermostats, plus gas log fireplaces in both the living

    Bill Gearhart COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    3016 Grandin Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /95

    $590,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6036 Lakemont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,100

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6036 Lakemont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /45

      Est $366,531 Not Listed For Sale

      5512 Capulet Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5512 Capulet Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /53

    $749,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft

    5832 Lakemont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Nestled on a private, level 0.85-acre lot, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Outdoor living is a dream with a beautiful screened porch, expansive paved patio, and a custom fireplace and grilling area--ideal for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. Inside, the stunning Great Room features a soaring cathedral ceiling and a dramatic stone fireplace,

    Thomas Stover MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    5832 Lakemont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /32

    $422,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4307 William Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,629

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Burchett MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4307 William Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /29

      Est $238,733 Not Listed For Sale

      7345 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7345 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,950
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dena Balzano LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /26

    $314,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    4231 Hannah Belle Way, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Welcome home to 4231 Hannah Belle Way, Roanoke, VA 24018--a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome that offers modern comfort and effortless living in one of Roanoke's most desirable areas. This home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh carpet, updated bathrooms, and a stylish kitchen with granite countertops and brand-new appliances.

    Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    4231 Hannah Belle Way, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3400 Kim Ct Unit A25, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,607

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hill KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    3400 Kim Ct Unit A25, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /11

      Est $201,087 Not Listed For Sale

      7338 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7338 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Justice BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

  • /16

    $169,999

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $809,519 per Acre

    0 Stickley Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    The Preserve at Two Ford'' charming neighborhood built for generations - your last chance to build your own dream home in this enchanting neighborhood, where each home has been custom designed to symbolize innovation, quality and elegance. Homes have been classically inspired by the Arts and Crafts period & early 1920's architecture. There is not another neighborhood in The Roanoke Valley that

    Kimberly Payne MKB, REALTORS(r)

    0 Stickley Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2779 Hillbrook Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,342

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Boone MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2779 Hillbrook Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /17

      Est $213,348 Not Listed For Sale

      7226 Birch Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7226 Birch Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,950
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lucas RED KEY REALTY INC

  • /48

    $365,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    5245 Carriage Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Unique California Style Ranch on a level corner lot in the desirable Sugar Loaf subdivision! This home features hardwood floors throughout the main level and living room. The great room boasts a gas log fireplace and opens to a fully equipped kitchen.Enjoy the seasons in the heated sunroom with tile flooring or on the private patio with a custom arbor. The lower level offers a spacious family

    Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

    5245 Carriage Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3263 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,574

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    3263 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /17

      Est $223,308 Not Listed For Sale

      7007 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7007 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,950
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Ham MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /83

    $1,390,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,313 Sq Ft

    5141 Crossbow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Completely re-imagined and extensively renovated, this exceptional residence blends timeless character with high-end modern upgrades throughout. Thoughtfully expanded and structurally enhanced, the entry-level primary suite features steel beam reinforcement, a spa-inspired bath with heated floors, a vintage 1937 clawfoot tub, Kohler ''Mellefluer'' designer sink, and a custom walk-in closet with

    Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    5141 Crossbow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3652 Martinell Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,226

    Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    3652 Martinell Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /27

      Est $205,830 Not Listed For Sale

      7128 Woods Crossing Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7128 Woods Crossing Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,998
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karl Ford MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /62

    $549,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    4816 Hickory Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Rare opportunity for main- 1- level living in Southwest County! Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from 419, Carilion Roanoke Memorial Hospital, Keagy Village, shopping, dining, & top-rated schools. This spacious 5-bed 2 car garage home features beautiful hardwood floors, a dramatic great room with soaring ceiling, gas log fireplace, open kitchen with stainless appliances, pantry,

    Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    4816 Hickory Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3347 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,342

    Last Listing Agent Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    3347 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /25

      Est $202,892 Not Listed For Sale

      7129 Woods Crossing Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7129 Woods Crossing Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Harris WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /31

    $305,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    3418 Fleetwood Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Affordable SW County Ranch - SW County Schools. Don't let the zip code fool you! Charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath ranch in the Hidden Valley School district ready for you to move in and make your own! Main level has spacious living room with gas fireplace and hardwood floors. Dining room with door that leads outside to the lovely stamped concrete patio. Kitchen features original cabinetry. Primary

    Alison O'Brien MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3418 Fleetwood Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5217 Lipps Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,821

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lawrence RE/MAX ALL STARS

    5217 Lipps Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home