32,191

Robeson County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $199,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    2981 7th Street Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Step into this brand new 4-bedroom, 2-bath double wide manufactured home offering modern comfort and thoughtful design throughout. The spacious primary suite features a private ensuite bath with a double vanity, a large walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet. The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and a versatile den/dining room—perfect for both everyday living

    Martin Stark RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    2981 7th Street Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /40

    $172,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    145 Pinto Dr, Lumberton, NC 28360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Lewis LEWIS REALTY

    145 Pinto Dr, Lumberton, NC 28360
    • /17

      Est $126,872 Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Johnson St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      116 S Johnson St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRA HARRIS RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SERVICE

  • /5

    $750,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $462,963 per Acre

    106 S Wilkinson Dr, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

    This property is located 1,200 Ft off the Intersection of I-95 & Broad Street. Little Caesars Pizza is across the street and the new Bojangles is located 1 parcel away. Also located near McDonald's, Burger King, BP Gas Station & Marathon Gas Station. 240 +/- Ft of road frontage on Broad Street and 360 +/- Ft of road frontage on Wilkinson Drive. Water & Sewer are through the Town of St Pauls.

    Franklin Johnson FRANKLIN JOHNSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    106 S Wilkinson Dr, Saint Pauls, NC 28384
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    815 Wagon Wheel Rd, Shannon, NC 28386

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,751

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Vela BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    815 Wagon Wheel Rd, Shannon, NC 28386
    • /42

      Est $183,944 Not Listed For Sale

      331 S 3rd St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      331 S 3rd St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTY FOWLER NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

  • /23

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    316 Edens Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Check out this well-maintained home with a practical living, Move-in ready with a straightforward, efficient floor plan. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths ready to be made yours!

    EMMANUEL SIMMONS NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    316 Edens Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /36

    $165,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    307 W 2nd Ave, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,007

    Last Listing Agent DIANA JONES REALTY ONE GROUP LIBERTY

    307 W 2nd Ave, Red Springs, NC 28377
    • /11

      Est $70,141 Not Listed For Sale

      233 N 2nd St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      233 N 2nd St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William McNeill COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

  • /4

    $33,025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    522 Milan Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Located in the all ages manufactured home community of Waynesville Estates, this previously owned 2021 Clayton home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms at approximately 924 square feet. This home comes with a full kitchen, linoleum flooring, washer/dryer hook-ups, and a driveway. Plus, it has a spacious layout, great location and much more! Waynesville Estates offers a friendly atmosphere, generously

    Tabatha Chavis Waynesville Estates

    522 Milan Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /16

    $264,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    132 Dalton Dr, Lumber Bridge, NC 28357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    132 Dalton Dr, Lumber Bridge, NC 28357
    • /38

      Est $328,617 Not Listed For Sale

      519 W Armfield St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      519 W Armfield St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,999
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ROSE DAVENPORT COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

  • /12

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $9,582 per Acre

    0 Nc Hwy 130 E Unit 756430, Fairmont, NC 28340

    Located on Highway 130 between Fairmont and Rowland in Robeson County North Carolina, this heavily wooded lot is situated in a quiet rural area. Electric, fiber optic, and telephone service are located adjacent to the property, and county water is available. Deer, turkeys, ducks, and small game can be hunted on the property. The Lumber River is nearby for duck hunting, kayaking, canoeing, and

    Marty Lanier ROCK CREEK LAND COMPANY LLC

    0 Nc Hwy 130 E Unit 756430, Fairmont, NC 28340
  • /17

    $60,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    108 High St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,595

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Waterstradt Century 21 The Real Estate Ctr

    108 High St, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /27

      Est $194,783 Not Listed For Sale

      527 W Shaw St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      527 W Shaw St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CASEY THORNTON ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    570 Old Tower Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360

    Located in a quiet community just outside Lumberton city limits, 570 Old Tower Rd. offers the space of country living with the convenience of a quick drive into town—and no city taxes. This like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers nearly 2,000 square feet and a layout that just works. Inside, the kitchen, dining, and living areas are open to one another, creating an easy flow for everyday living

    BRITT & CO. REAL PROFESSIONALS LPT REALTY LLC

    570 Old Tower Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360
  • /9

    $249,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14 Glencove Dr, Lumberton, NC 28360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES 'ALEX' MCFADYEN COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    14 Glencove Dr, Lumberton, NC 28360
    • /35

      Est $273,016 Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Old Stage Rd, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      105 N Old Stage Rd, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEFFELLYN CAMACHO ONNIT REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    0 Dragonfly Dr, Lumberton, NC 28360

    Beautiful lot located in awesome River Run Subdivision; sitting on quiet private cul de sac but close to city amenities.

    Brian Brewington 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    0 Dragonfly Dr, Lumberton, NC 28360
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    63 Makaiah Ln, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NATASHA HARLEY COSTELLO REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS

    63 Makaiah Ln, Red Springs, NC 28377
    • /50

      Est $370,123 Not Listed For Sale

      821 W Shaw St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      821 W Shaw St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTY FOWLER NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    75 Crusher (Lot 53) Dr, Parkton, NC 28371

    Introducing the Sanford XL floor plan by LA Residential, offering just under 1,800 sq ft of living space, including a finished bonus room! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home is designed for both comfort and functionality. As you enter, you’re greeted by a charming foyer that opens into an expansive open-concept living area with high ceilings, creating an inviting space for both

    Lauren Furr COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    75 Crusher (Lot 53) Dr, Parkton, NC 28371
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    305 E 3rd St Unit E, Parkton, NC 28371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,259

    Last Listing Agent TYLER GOODE ONNIT REALTY GROUP

    305 E 3rd St Unit E, Parkton, NC 28371
    • /42

      Est $264,380 Not Listed For Sale

      812 W Britt St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      812 W Britt St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

  • /27

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft

    940 Union Chapel Rd, Pembroke, NC 28372

    Discover the potential in this spacious "gem" located in Pembroke, NC. This property is a fantastic opportunity, with an incredibly versatile 3-story layout that can be utilized in so many ways. It features four oversized bedrooms, each with its own full, private bathroom. This makes it an ideal fit for multi-generational families, operating a robust home business, or hosting large gatherings and

    JESSICA CONTRERAS CRUZ KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    940 Union Chapel Rd, Pembroke, NC 28372
  • /24

    $282,999 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    31 Tango (Lot 80) Cir, Parkton, NC 28371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Furr COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    31 Tango (Lot 80) Cir, Parkton, NC 28371
    • /16

      Est $165,941 Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Elm St, Rowland, NC 28383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      109 W Elm St, Rowland, NC 28383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,800
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HELENA SINCLAIR BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

  • /37

    $284,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    149 National Dr, Parkton, NC 28371

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,525 sq ft with an open and airy floor plan that creates the perfect flow for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area opens seamlessly into the kitchen, making it ideal for gatherings with family and friends. The kitchen features granite countertops, contemporary fixtures, stainless steel appliances, and

    Gina Odom MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES

    149 National Dr, Parkton, NC 28371
  • /14

    $165,900 Sold Apr 18, 2026

    4823 Pinedale Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,710

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA NANCE COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    4823 Pinedale Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /50

      Est $189,585 Not Listed For Sale

      402 E Jackson St, Rowland, NC 28383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      402 E Jackson St, Rowland, NC 28383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Douglas DOUGLAS REAL ESTATE

  • /11

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4001 Kings Cross Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360

    Welcome home to Mayfair! This stunning 4BR/2.5BA Colonial sits on a sprawling .43-acre corner lot and is move-in ready. This home blends classic character with modern peace of mind. All bedrooms are privately located on the second floor. Perfect for commuters, this home is just minutes from I-95, only 6 minutes from Robeson Community College, and approximately 20 minutes from UNCP. Schedule your

    HELENA SINCLAIR BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    4001 Kings Cross Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360
  • /30

    $162,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    130 Brooks Ave, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,866

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE DARLING REAL BROKER LLC

    130 Brooks Ave, Red Springs, NC 28377
    • /26

      Est $251,135 Not Listed For Sale

      307 E Church St, Rowland, NC 28383

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      307 E Church St, Rowland, NC 28383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Anglin SERHANT North Carolina LLC

  • /9

    $47,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    400 Mcleod Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377

    Looking for a great deal with tons of potential? This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is located in heart of Red Springs. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and downtown. Tenant in place for the ideal investment to add to your portfolio!

    Gil Jacobs ALOTTA PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    400 Mcleod Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /6

    $34,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5866 US Highway 301 S, Rowland, NC 28383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,850

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Solaita FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

    5866 US Highway 301 S, Rowland, NC 28383
    • /10

      Est $179,628 Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Bond St, Rowland, NC 28383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      201 S Bond St, Rowland, NC 28383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /50

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    702 McGougan Rd, Lumber Bridge, NC 28357

    Amazing home on 11 acres—perfect for you and your horses! This private country oasis features extensive perimeter no-climb fencing, multiple covered shelters, run-in sheds with six horse feeding stalls, a gated entrance, and two 50-amp RV hookups with sewer connections—ideal for guests or travel enthusiasts. The well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers new LVP, custom pine barn doors,

    TIFFANY BIELLI EMPIRE REALTY AND DESIGN, LLC.

    702 McGougan Rd, Lumber Bridge, NC 28357
  • /7

    $88,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    208 Old Whiteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,480

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wheeler RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    208 Old Whiteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /17

      Est $115,885 Not Listed For Sale

      607 W Main St, Rowland, NC 28383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      607 W Main St, Rowland, NC 28383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

  • /2

    $14,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $30,851 per Acre

    0 Antioch (Lot 28) Dr Unit LP719517, Lumberton, NC 28358

    0.47 vacant lot, located very close to old Whiteville Rd/Old Allenton Road, close to shopping and restaurants, buyer must do survey...call LA with any questions

    PAULINA SALAS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    0 Antioch (Lot 28) Dr Unit LP719517, Lumberton, NC 28358

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home