11,201

Homes in ZIP Code 55902

Section Image
  • /41

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft

    1075 23rd Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Spacious and well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home in a desirable SW Rochester neighborhood. With just over 3800 finished square feet, this home offers generous living spaces, a cozy fireplace, a main floor office and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The finished lower level features a second kitchen an additional bedroom and bathroom and a large recreation

    Amy Crockett Edina Realty, Inc.

    1075 23rd Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /76

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5241 Millie Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,374

    Last Listing Agent Marion Kleinberg Edina Realty, Inc.

    5241 Millie Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /21

      Est $338,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 19th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      405 19th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Reid RE/MAX

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $882,353 per Acre

    3803 Mayo Lake Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Appealing setting in a private community of handsome homes. This lot lends itself to comfortable one level living with convenient access to downtown and offers easy deeded access to the lake and a shared dock.

    Marion Kleinberg Edina Realty, Inc.

    3803 Mayo Lake Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /73

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4331 60th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,178

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Fogelson Property Brokers of Minnesota

    4331 60th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /36

      Est $626,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      211 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $205,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $95,349 per Acre

    3857 Mayo Ridge Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Perfectly situated 2.15 acre flat lot in a cul-de-sac in one of the areas most sought after neighborhoods. Whether you're envisioning a sprawling custom estate or modern architectural masterpiece this lot offers the ultimate space to build your vision. The location is ideal with just minutes to downtown on paved roads while enjoying the beautiful countryside.

    Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    3857 Mayo Ridge Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    805 36th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,330

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    805 36th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /26

      Est $338,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 19th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      335 19th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney RE/MAX

  • /9

    $1,480,000

    • Land
    • 21.2 Acres
    • $69,811 per Acre

    XXXXXX Country Club Rd W, Rochester, MN 55902

    Desirable close in SW. Acreage with multiple development options. Fantastic location just minutes to downtown restaurants, hospitals, shopping, golf & trails. opportunities like this do not become available often. Owned by the same family for 125 years!

    Gary Schueller Re/Max Results

    XXXXXX Country Club Rd W, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /102

    $885,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7740 60th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,599

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    7740 60th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /39

      Est $390,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1851 3rd Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1851 3rd Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gates RE/MAX

  • /36

    $545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    1040 Mayowood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to a truly rare opportunity just minutes from downtown Rochester and the world-renowned Mayo Clinic. Nestled on a private road at 1040 Maywood Rd SW, this charming ranch-style home sits on an expansive 2-acre lot—an incredibly hard-to-find setting so close to the heart of the city.Originally built in 1940 and thoughtfully expanded in 1973, this home offers a spacious and highly

    Sandra Reid Re/Max Results

    1040 Mayowood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1900 11th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,198

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    1900 11th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /35

      Est $257,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      324 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks RE/MAX

  • /2

    $194,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $587,879 per Acre

    1466 Monterey Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    SW Rochester's new and closest to downtown development is now open! Just minutes to the City, these exceptional ready to build lots have great views and elevations. This is the last new SW subdivision so close to town! Beautiful high quality homes are already started...come check out the lots and give us a call today.

    Dan McPherson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1466 Monterey Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /38

    $479,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    727 6th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,059

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Seymour Edina Realty, Inc.

    727 6th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /35

      Est $356,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 17th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      302 17th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Mork Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $118,227 per Acre

    4438 Millie Meadow Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Millie Meadow Estates PHASE 2, a haven of natural beauty, featuring an array of homesite opportunities ranging from walkout, daylight and flat lots. Each offering options for your living preference from fully wooded and private lots to open and serene countryside views and everything in between. Millie Meadow Estates has created a unique setting where individuals and families alike, can enjoy a

    Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    4438 Millie Meadow Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /2

    $109,490

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2466 14th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $547,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,452

    Last Listing Agent Dan McPherson Edina Realty, Inc.

    2466 14th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 4th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1614 4th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

  • /7

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $116,364 per Acre

    4529 (L20B4) Royal Oaks Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to the beautiful Royal Oaks Farm featuring gorgeous, wooded, rolling, and meadow lots some with a creek running through them. Royal Oaks Farm is situated on 318 gorgeous acres. In Royal Oaks Farms "It all begins with a dream. Maybe you want a 2 story home or a one level ranch. Are you thinking something traditional or maybe a soft contemporary? Start with Royal Oaks Farm homestead then

    Daniel Groteboer Re/Max Results

    4529 (L20B4) Royal Oaks Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /55

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3608 Ironwood Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,187

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Vold Coldwell Banker Realty

    3608 Ironwood Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /59

      Est $504,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      616 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carey RE/MAX

  • /62

    $1,099,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,716 Sq Ft

    2011 Merrihills Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Mid Century style, very charming large ranch on 2.98 acre wooded and panoramic lot. Country living near town, schools, shopping and walking trails. Pre inspected, well kept home, in-move in condition with 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, wood floors, beautiful parquet wood floors, tall ceilings, 2 fireplaces, lots of built in cabinetry, wrap around decks, large covered deck. Extra large 1120 square

    Nita Khosla Edina Realty, Inc.

    2011 Merrihills Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /32

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    312 21st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,682

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quinones Real Broker, LLC.

    312 21st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /33

      Est $474,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      510 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Boutin Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /8

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $94,488 per Acre

    4421 Pagenhart Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Millie Meadow Estates PHASE 3, a haven of natural beauty, featuring an array of homesite opportunities ranging from walkout, daylight and flat lots. Each offering options for your living preference from fully wooded and private lots to open and serene countryside views and everything in between. Millie Meadow Estates has created a unique setting where individuals and families alike, can enjoy a

    Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    4421 Pagenhart Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /29

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    737 Meadow Run Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,982

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Andreen Edina Realty, Inc.

    737 Meadow Run Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /53

      Est $368,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      626 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Horstmann-Novak RE/MAX

  • /2

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    3607 Halling Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Excellent SW location! Home has newer roof, siding & solar panels on roof. Three bedrooms on one level, four bathrooms, gas fireplace in lower level family room. Fenced yard, backs up to park. Seller will consider allowance towards carpet & windows.

    Todd Lampman Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    3607 Halling Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /72

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    910 Wicklow Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,006

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    910 Wicklow Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /50

      Est $394,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      620 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Herm Dybevik Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,294,548

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    1750 Mayowood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Presold. Contact for any or all questions regarding the Preserve of Mayowood. Covenants and association docs available upon request.

    Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    1750 Mayowood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /47

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1509 Woodland Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,980

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gyarmaty Edina Realty, Inc.

    1509 Woodland Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /45

      Est $391,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      1672 6th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1672 6th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Rogers Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /7

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $105,000 per Acre

    4560 (L3B2) Royal Oaks Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

Daniel Groteboer Re/Max Results

    4560 (L3B2) Royal Oaks Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    2309 Teakwood Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,019

    Last Listing Agent Karl Rogers Dwell Realty Group LLC

    2309 Teakwood Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /38

      Est $294,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 5th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1409 5th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kieffer Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $108,696 per Acre

    4308 Christopherson Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    4308 Christopherson Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home