11,201

Homes in ZIP Code 55902

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $765,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft

    2025 Hagen Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Why go through the hassle of building when you can move right into this LIKE NEW home upgraded with all the extras. The chef’s kitchen is the centerpiece of the home with elegant quartz tops, sprawling center island, and abundant storage with a walk-in pantry and floor to ceiling lighted cabinetry. A dedicated coffee bar keeps countertops clean and clutter free. The covered composite deck is

    Agent Photo

    Josh Mickelson

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 873-3298

    2025 Hagen Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /61

    Starting at $1,320 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1610 Center St W, Rochester, MN 55902

    The Avani Living development is an urban twist with contemporary architecture in the heart of Rochester, Minnesota. Within easy walking distance to St. Mary’s Hospital, bike paths and public transportation, Avani Living boasts a parallel with the active lifestyle alongside an everyday escape to relaxation. In addition to Fresh Thyme grocers located right in the same building, this 107 unit metro

    Avani Living

    (507) 486-4339

    1610 Center St W, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /49

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1062 23rd Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,358

    Last Listing Agent Amy Crockett Edina Realty, Inc.

    1062 23rd Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      xxxx Headland Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      xxxx Headland Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /62

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    722 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Beautifully maintained 1905 two-story home nestled in the heart of Pill Hill, just a short walk to the medical campus, parks, and schools. This timeless home blends classic character with thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a bright updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and both dining area and an eat-in space overlooking the lush, landscaped yard. The

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Calvert

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 445-6505

    722 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /44

    Starting at $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    515 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Now is your chance to be a part of the next wave of modern Rochester living. Metropolitan Market Place offers an upscale urban residence, perfect for Mayo Clinic Health Professionals, Minnesota Rochester students or faculty members, or anyone who wants to take advantage of Rochester’s contemporary housing.

    Metropolitan Market Place

    (507) 486-4248

    515 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /60

    $764,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    801 3rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,312

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lampman Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    801 3rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /32

      Est $287,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      3036 Salem Meadows Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3036 Salem Meadows Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Moilanen RE/MAX

  • /6

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 16.77 Acres
    • $44,723 per Acre

    TBD 11th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Development potential on 16.77 acres in a desirable close-in SW Rochester location. Parcel includes 5.2 tillable acres and 11.57 wooded acres, offering flexibility for small acreage building sites, residential lot options, or for building your dream home. Convenient to a golf course, shopping, and Willow Creek Reservoir, with easy access to city amenities while enjoying space and privacy.

    Agent Photo

    Matt Ulland

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 565-0458

    TBD 11th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /49

    Starting at $1,625 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    705 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Find the ultimate home sanctuary in Rochester, MN. First & Banks offers spacious studio, 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments with sophisticated finishes and all-inclusive access to intentional on-site amenities. The property also features premium two-story walk-out units and seventh-floor penthouse units with upgraded finishes.The pet-friendly community is located three blocks from the Mayo

    First & Banks

    (507) 516-3347

    705 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /35

    $743,800

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    140 Salem Point Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,554

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vix Keller Williams Premier Realty

    140 Salem Point Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /54

      Est $623,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      221 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

  • /38

    $525,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    1008 Southern Woods Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Beautifully updated two-story home ideally located within walking distance to the city park and golf course. Thoughtfully refreshed throughout with a newer 50-year roof, newer garage doors, newer carpet, fresh paint, updated lighting, faucets, and a newer dishwasher. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout featuring a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the cozy family room with a

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Calvert

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 595-5392

    1008 Southern Woods Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /15

    Starting at $1,675 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    839 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to the luxuriously appointed Red44 in Rochester, Minnesota. Our upscale studio, 1, 2-bedroom, and penthouse apartments feature designer finishes to provide the high-end lifestyle you have been searching for. With our top-of-the-line amenities and a commitment to delivering the highest level of service to our residents, Red44 provides you with the luxury you deserve. Ask us about our

    Red44 Luxury Apartments | Specials Available

    (507) 267-3947

    839 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /41

    $398,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2153 Haralson Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,682

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    2153 Haralson Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /41

      Est $475,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      609 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /68

    $849,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,118 Sq Ft

    1221 Westhill Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to this beautiful Cape Cod-style home set on just under 3 acres in a desirable SW Rochester neighborhood. Offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property combines space, character, and a peaceful natural setting. The main floor is filled with natural light and features white oak hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal throughout. The primary suite is conveniently located on

    Agent Photo

    Chelsey Graning

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (507) 629-1996

    1221 Westhill Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /52

    Starting at $900 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    718 5th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    "Right Around the Corner, Near Everywhere You Want to Be" Set in the heart of the historic and trendy Southwest District of "Pill Hill", Hillside Apartments has grand hotel charm with modern amenities and features. Each of the uniques floor plans has it's own character with hardwood floors, crown moldings, original wood surfaces and built in cabinetry. This architecturally stunning building

    Hillside Apartments

    (507) 944-1353

    718 5th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /24

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2359 Weston Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,402

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mangen Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2359 Weston Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /73

      Est $1,701,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      4558 Mayo Woodlands Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4558 Mayo Woodlands Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Fierst Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /67

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1858 Tiffany Cove Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully maintained two-story townhome in desirable Southwest Rochester. Offering a functional and inviting layout, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and bright living spaces designed for everyday comfort. The main level showcases a warm and welcoming living area with a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, along

    Agent Photo

    Nikolina Lecic, M.B.A.

    Exclusive Buyers Real Estate LLC

    (507) 687-7779

    1858 Tiffany Cove Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /55

    Starting at $1,375 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    501 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    501 on First provides residents with an unparalleled, convenient living experience in our studio apartments and, 1- and 2-bedroom homes available for rent. View our real-time availability then come in for a tour of our wonderful community! For residents of our apartments, we offer access to high-end community and apartment amenities to provide a more luxurious living experience. See the complete

    501 on First

    (507) 585-1364

    501 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /55

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5100 Saint Mary Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,587

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Ashbaugh Re/Max Results

    5100 Saint Mary Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /52

      Est $630,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 Autumn Sage Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1451 Autumn Sage Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,400
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mickelson RE/MAX

  • /29

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    207 5th Ave SW Unit 1001, Rochester, MN 55902

    Perched on the 10th floor with stunning panoramic views, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom condo offers turnkey living in an unbeatable location. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this inviting home features a spacious open floor plan, a stylish updated kitchen with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, sleek new appliances, and new flooring throughout the entire unit. The primary suite offers a

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Calvert

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 399-7768

    207 5th Ave SW Unit 1001, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /59

    Starting at $1,880

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    425 S Broadway, Rochester, MN 55904

    Welcome home to the Maven on Broadway! Our one and two bedroom apartments in Rochester, Minnesota offer the perfect blend of upscale features and urban luxury. Take in jaw-dropping views of downtown Rochester from your private patio or balcony, and appreciate luxe features like hardwood floors and high ceilings that make your new apartment home stand out from the rest. Superior amenities,

    Maven on Broadway

    (507) 512-3902

    425 S Broadway, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /6

    $1,083,780

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1734 Mayowood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,654

    Last Listing Agent Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    1734 Mayowood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /25

      Est $449,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1935 Gemini Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1935 Gemini Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damon Doty RE/MAX

  • /38

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    600 4th St SW Unit 104, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to Unit #104 at High Point — a beautifully designed ground-level condo with over 1970 square feet finished space perfectly situated between Rochester’s Mayo Clinic and St. Mary’s Hospital. Enjoy unparalleled convenience with dining, shopping, and entertainment just minutes away. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is filled with natural light features Two covered patio areas provide

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Kanz

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 710-5633

    600 4th St SW Unit 104, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /50

    Starting at $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    33 4th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Located in the heart of downtown, with nearby Skyway access to the city of Rochester’s renowned Mayo Clinic and business center, The HUE offers an inviting urban lifestyle. Choose from a variety of pet-friendly apartments for rent—including thoughtfully designed, European-inspired units for easy come-and-go living—and enjoy of a wealth of engaging amenities right on site.

    The HUE

    (507) 486-4228

    33 4th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2254 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,676

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carey Re/Max Results

    2254 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /42

      Est $495,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Country Club Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6205 Country Club Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McPherson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    4887 Tee Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this lovely, spacious, sunlit townhouse offers the best of comfort, privacy, and scenic views of Hole 8 on the nearby golf course. While not directly on the course, the home is perfectly positioned to enjoy the view, and the new owner will appreciate golf cart access, plus a thoughtfully designed garage cubby for convenient golf cart parking and storage. The

    Agent Photo

    Sara Vix

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    (507) 704-4778

    4887 Tee Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /40

    Starting at $1,587

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    217 14th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    The Berkman

    (507) 486-4465

    217 14th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /91

    $1,503,800

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2727 Mayo Prairie Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,333

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Davey Re/Max Results

    2727 Mayo Prairie Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /20

      Est $369,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      850 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /57

    $484,850

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    1877 Robinson Ln, Byron, MN 55902

    This home qualifies for Builder's and their preferred Lender's Permanent rate Buy Down!One level living, with extra space for your convenience. This charming rambler-style home, with walkout, offers an inviting open floor plan with comfort and functionality at its core. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, two are conveniently located on the main floor, making this layout ideal for a variety of

    Agent Photo

    Tyrone Stenzel

    Fieldstone Real Estate Specialists

    (507) 407-6258

    1877 Robinson Ln, Byron, MN 55902
  • /20

    Starting at $1,950 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds

    318 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    318 Commons offers modern living in the heart of downtown Rochester, MN. With convenient access to Mayo Clinic, the University of Minnesota Rochester, dining, shopping, and entertainment, 318 Commons is perfect for students, professionals, and anyone seeking a vibrant, urban lifestyle. Enjoy contemporary apartments with premium finishes and amenities designed to enhance your comfort and

    318 Commons

    (507) 512-3564

    318 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /56

    $610,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4928 Scenic Oak Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,305

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mickelson Re/Max Results

    4928 Scenic Oak Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /52

      Est $466,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      908 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Holst Montgomery Holst Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home