11,201

Homes in ZIP Code 55902

Section Image
  • /34

    $1,799,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft

    5259 Maggie May Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Introducing a truly remarkable gem! This luxurious ranch-style walkout home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms with a jaw dropping primary suite, 4 full baths with eye catching touches, impressive 12' ceiling heights on the main level, gourmet kitchen that would make a chef drool, and many more dreamy features. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the stunning, high-end finishes that

    Kara Gyarmaty Edina Realty, Inc.

    5259 Maggie May Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /16

    Starting at $1,805

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2301 Crystal Bay Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Our townhomes are truly one of a kind and fitted with amenities that add comfort and style to your every day. Floor plans range from 1,248 to 1,485 sq feet and have a unique feel and character. If you would like to tour these homes, please contact our leasing specialists located at 3908 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901.Utilities Paid Directly to Provider by Resident: Electricity/Water/Sewer

    Crystal Bay Townhomes

    (507) 486-4596

    2301 Crystal Bay Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /78

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3134 Sherburn Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,271

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Absah Coldwell Banker Realty

    3134 Sherburn Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /36

      Est $364,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1220 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Wightman WightmanBrock Real Estate Advi

  • /63

    $585,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft

    1052 Foxcroft Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to 1052 Foxcroft Circle SW — a beautifully built and exceptionally maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bath two-story home located in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. Architecturally designed, this home offers a bright, sunny atmosphere with large Andersen windows, high ceilings, and quality finishes throughout.The spacious main level features a flexible den/bedroom en-suite, ideal

    Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    1052 Foxcroft Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /29

    Starting at $1,481

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2804 2nd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    If you are looking for a peaceful retreat just moments from everything, come explore Woodridge on Second Apartments today. These beautifully upgraded 1, 2, and 3 bedroom homes feature stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, and in-unit washers and dryers. Our community amenities are perfectly suited to every lifestyle. Working remotely? Check out our convenient co-working space. Our 24-7

    Woodridge on Second

    (507) 405-2321

    2804 2nd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /50

    $879,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2248 Brandwood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,583

    Last Listing Agent Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    2248 Brandwood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /31

      Est $388,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1131 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Mangen Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /69

    $689,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft

    1998 Esther Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to this exceptional two-story home nestled in one of SW Rochester’s most sought-after neighborhoods, where thoughtful design, quality finishes, and generous living spaces come together to create a truly elevated living experience. Offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3-car attached garage, this home is designed to meet the needs of modern living with both comfort and style in

    Susan Johnson Re/Max Results

    1998 Esther Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /30

    Starting at $1,628

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    182 Grandeville Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    We would love for you to tour our community!Cascade Shores is within close proximity of the Mayo Clinic West Shuttle Lot and is conveniently located adjacent to the future Cascade Lake Park. Upon entering your home you will notice granite countertops, pendant lighting, and neutral finishes. What you may not notice is the fact that all Cascade homes have been individually Energy Star Related.

    Cascade Shores Townhomes + Flats

    (507) 944-1068

    182 Grandeville Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /2

    $714,228

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2087 Thea Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,000

    Last Listing Agent David Friedline Edina Realty, Inc.

    2087 Thea Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /27

      Est $206,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1130 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Afton Zelinski Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $314,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    21 23rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in desirable Southwest Rochester, offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. This property features three bedrooms all conveniently located on one level—perfect for easy living and functional design. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, providing a modern touch and great space for cooking and entertaining. Recent

    Travis Brevig Re/Max Results

    21 23rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /12

    Starting at $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1226-1232 4th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    AFFORDABLE! CONVIENENTLY LOCATED! Month to month, long term or short term leases! All utilities and private Wi-Fi are included.Furnished and unfurnished units available. These are the same rate. We suit many needs including those that are new to Rochester looking for their new home, those that enjoy simple living, traveling professionals, commuters, and focused

    The Ida

    (507) 710-5346

    1226-1232 4th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /36

    $690,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1322 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,736

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gyarmaty Edina Realty, Inc.

    1322 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /28

      Est $325,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1407 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georges Montillet Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /64

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    1812 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to this stately colonial-style home with classic curb appeal and nearly 4,000 total square feet in a prime location just a short walk to Mayo Clinic Hospital – Saint Mary's Campus, Folwell Elementary School, the bus line, restaurants, and shopping. The main level offers an inviting front living area with large windows, a cozy fireplace, and great natural light. A sunroom with hot tub

    Adam Howell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1812 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /20

    Starting at $1,125 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    214 16th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! ***Unit pricing based on availability. Contact our Leasing Team today to learn more. Restrictions Apply.*Welcome Home. Med City Apartments is the premier destination for modern and convenient living just blocks away from the Saint Mary's campus. These recently renovated

    Med City Apartments

    (507) 577-5760

    214 16th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2894 Wildflower Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,353

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    2894 Wildflower Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /31

      Est $288,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1742 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Drury Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /61

    $649,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft

    4823 Scenic Oak Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Exceptional 2-story home in desirable Scenic Oaks SW with private backyard, wooded and pond views. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features soaring ceilings, crown molding, cherry hardwood floors, and 2 gas fireplaces. Spacious kitchen with granite countertops, cherry cabinetry, pantry, and snack bar. Great floor plan with formal and informal dining areas, main floor laundry, and multiple gathering

    Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    4823 Scenic Oak Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /21

    Starting at $1,345

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    722 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! **Welcome to your Black Swan Living Home! The Nicholas Apartments are Luxury Apartments built in October 2015. These apartments are in a great location in downtown Rochester and are a short distance from Mayo Clinic, Saint Mary's Hospital, and plenty of local shopping, dining, and

    Nicholas Apartments

    (507) 486-4443

    722 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /69

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3319 Coneflower Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,625

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    3319 Coneflower Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /28

      Est $238,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1929 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1929 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rory Ballard Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /63

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft

    1526 Monterey Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Stunning 2-story home nestled in a convenient and highly sought-after SW neighborhood just minutes from downtown! Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and everyday amenities, this spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to an impressive grand foyer that welcomes you with warmth and elegance. The main level features a

    Daniel Kingsley eXp Realty

    1526 Monterey Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /20

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    512 4th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! ***Unit pricing based on availability. Contact our Leasing Team today to learn more. Restrictions Apply.*Welcome Home. Historic charm meets modern convenience at the Furlow Apartments. Nestled less than a mile away from both Mayo Clinic campuses, these newly renovated studio and

    Furlow Apartments

    (833) 715-3310

    512 4th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /36

    $318,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    402 25th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,784

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    402 25th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /28

      Est $301,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      89 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

  • /37

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft

    1214 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to this inviting, sunny, carefully maintained home convenient to elementary school, hospital, park and downtown in an ever-popular SW neighborhood. You will enjoy the updated kitchen, bright main floor study with windows overlooking a lush backyard and the pretty sunroom stepping out to a deck and patio.Oh, did we mention the ducklings?!

    Marion Kleinberg Edina Realty, Inc.

    1214 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /11

    Starting at $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    603 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! ***Unit pricing based on availability. Contact our Leasing Team today to learn more. Restrictions Apply.*Welcome Home. The Zick apartments are only a moment away from Mayo Clinic and the Saint Marys campus! The studio and one bedroom units are simultaneously charming and

    Zick Apartments

    (507) 512-3765

    603 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2236 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,217

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carey Re/Max Results

    2236 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /27

      Est $371,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      52 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Cole Counselor Realty of Rochester

  • /43

    $369,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    4807 Tee Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Immaculately maintained townhome offering zero-entry main floor living with an open concept design. The main level features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen includes solid oak cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish tile backsplash, flowing seamlessly into the large living room complete with a beautiful fireplace and access to the oversized covered

    Tim Danielson Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    4807 Tee Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /15

    Starting at $995 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    225-229 6th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Uptown Court:Located just off 2nd ST, seconds away from Mayo Clinic, minutes from St. Mary's.1 Bedroom, 1Bath apartments at Uptown Court Apartments.Controlled access buildings. Card operated laundry room, optional storage available, off street parking.2nd Street Villas:Located right on 2nd ST, seconds away from Mayo Clinic, minutes from St. Mary's.Studio and 1

    DM Communities - Rochester

    (507) 516-7510

    225-229 6th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /42

    $595,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2011 Baihly Heights Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,893

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Martin Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    2011 Baihly Heights Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /46

      Est $311,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      70 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /51

    $649,990

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft

    3621 Hart Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Pre-Inspected!! Welcome to this stunning 2-story walkout home in the highly sought-after Hart Farms neighborhood! Situated on a premier lot of nearly three-quarters of an acre, this property offers exceptional depth, privacy, and space to enjoy. Step inside and be greeted by beautiful maple hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. The open-concept design creates an inviting

    Dalton Travis Edina Realty, Inc.

    3621 Hart Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /15

    Starting at $1,840 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    807 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! ***Unit pricing based on availability. Contact our Leasing Team today to learn more. Restrictions Apply.*Welcome Home. Experience the ultimate luxury living at The Oliver. These modern 2 bedroom apartments enjoy spacious rooms, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and

    The Oliver

    (507) 516-2807

    807 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /60

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2349 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,503

    Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    2349 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /33

      Est $272,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      85 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,700
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home