3,197

Homes in ZIP Code 55976

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $360,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    7320 90th St SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Enjoy the tranquility of country living with this beautiful 11.6-acre property just outsideStewartville. This charming home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an unfinished basementthat provides excellent opportunity to build equity, including the potential to add a 4thbedroom and additional living space.The property features tillable acreage, giving you flexibility for

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Wheeler

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    (507) 734-7465

    7320 90th St SE, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /35

    $1,459 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2028 Mockingbird Place NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath Home in Southern Hills Dont miss this well cared for 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the welcoming Southern Hills community Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring a spacious living area and a large eat in island perfect for everyday living and entertaining Highlights include Generous primary bedroom with private bath and walk in closet Hard surface

    (507) 615-3793

    2028 Mockingbird Place NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    506 7th St NE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,601

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

    506 7th St NE, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /45

      Est $527,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      8331 County Road 116 SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8331 County Road 116 SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

  • /2

    $85,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $407,143 per Acre

    1126 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Prime lot located in NW Stewartville, MN, situated on a quiet street with access to city water and city sewer. This ready-to-build site offers the perfect setting to create your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of small town amenities in a peaceful neighborhood setting that is a couple of minutes from Rochester.

    Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 669-1054

    1126 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /28

    $1,449 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2020 Lark Ln NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Spacious 3 Bed 2 Bath Home in Southern Hills Community This well designed manufactured home features an open concept kitchen dining and living area with large windows and plenty of natural light plus ample storage throughout. Located in a well maintained community with friendly staff a pool a remodeled community room and newly paved roads. Conveniently located 20 minutes south of Mayo Clinic with

    (507) 858-6538

    2020 Lark Ln NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    122 River Oaks Cir NE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,806

    Last Listing Agent Therese Dutton Edina Realty, Inc.

    122 River Oaks Cir NE, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /37

      Est $280,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      6648 Highway 30 SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      6648 Highway 30 SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Hygrell Castle Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $85,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    1130 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 554-1883

    1130 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /35

    Starting at $1,275 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1501 11th Ave NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    STEWARTVILLE FLATS is located at 1501 11th Avenue NW in Stewartville, MN and is managed by Premier Real Estate Management L.L.C., a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. This property offers 1 and 2 bedroom apartments with amenities that include Heated Underground Parking, Fitness Center, Controlled Access, In-Unit Washer/Dryers and more. This rental

    STEWARTVILLE FLATS

    (507) 533-3162

    1501 11th Ave NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /23

    $274,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    426 6th St NE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,331

    Last Listing Agent Joel Raygor Re/Max Results

    426 6th St NE, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /43

      Est $389,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      8014 Highway 30 SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      8014 Highway 30 SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Pyfferoen Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $85,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $371,739 per Acre

    1147 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 728-2784

    1147 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /17

    Starting at $1,095 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1830 Maple St NE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Cottages of Stewartville is located at 1830 Maple St NE #513 Stewartville, MN and is managed by Premier Real Estate Management L.L.C., a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Cottages of Stewartville offers Studio to 3 bedroom apartments .Amenities include Air Conditioner, On-Site Management, Washer/Dryer and more. This rental community is pet friendly,

    Cottages of Stewartville

    (507) 533-3650

    1830 Maple St NE, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    106 5th St NE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,847

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    106 5th St NE, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /61

      Est $551,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      8204 County 15 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8204 County 15 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Vold Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $85,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $427,500 per Acre

    1134 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 736-5395

    1134 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /14

    Starting at $675 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    105 S Main St, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Welcome to 105 Main St., S Stewartville, MN 55976! This property offers an exceptional location and affordable rent, making it a perfect choice for those seeking both convenience and cost-effectiveness.Situated on Main Street, this residence boasts a highly desirable address in Downtown of Stewartville. Its prime location provides easy access to a variety of amenities, including local

    (507) 944-1337

    105 S Main St, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /6

    $78,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    592 Kodiak Dr NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $358,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,194

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn DeCook Property Brokers of Minnesota

    592 Kodiak Dr NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /68

      Est $611,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      6720 80th St SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6720 80th St SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $85,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $427,500 per Acre

    1138 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 713-1719

    1138 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /12

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Stewartvilla Apartments

    125 2nd Ave NE Unit 101, Stewartville, MN 55976

    125 2nd Ave NE Unit 101, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /2

    $457,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2236 Petersen Dr NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,255

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dokken Real Broker, LLC.

    2236 Petersen Dr NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /39

      Est $574,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      7421 County 15 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7421 County 15 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wagner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $85,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $427,500 per Acre

    1142 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 267-2941

    1142 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /12

    $1,077

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Root River Estates

    110 4th St NE Unit 100, Stewartville, MN 55976

    110 4th St NE Unit 100, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /20

    $253,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    122 3rd Ave NE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,670

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Raygor Keller Williams Premier Realty

    122 3rd Ave NE, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /43

      Est $473,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Miller Ln SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      812 Miller Ln SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Priggen Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $424,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    1150 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Welcome to your future home! This split-level offers 1,121 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space plus a massive 682 sq. ft. attached 3-car garage.The main level features an open-concept living room, dining area, and kitchen with pantry, two bedrooms, full bath, and convenient entry foyer. The lower level includes a future family room, two additional unfinished bedrooms, rough-in bath,

    Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 620-6831

    1150 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /12

    $1,437

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Root River Estates

    110 4th St NE Unit 200, Stewartville, MN 55976

    110 4th St NE Unit 200, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /53

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    804 Johns Ln SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,580

    Last Listing Agent Tim Danielson Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    804 Johns Ln SE, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /49

      Est $445,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Georgetown Dr SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      501 Georgetown Dr SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Hygrell Castle Realty, LLC

  • /109

    $849,900

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,308 Sq Ft

    805 Timothy Dr SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Looking for a truly estate like property on a large city lot just minutes to Rochester MN at a fraction of the price to construct. This custom built Colonial spared no expense, utilized every high end material imaginable, paid every bit of attention to fiishing detials and even chose all high end luxury selections available, From Inset real wood custom kitchen cabinets, Subzero refrigerator,

    Travis Senenfelder Coldwell Banker Realty

    805 Timothy Dr SE, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /53

    $691,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7630 County 15 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,968

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thomson Edina Realty, Inc.

    7630 County 15 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /41

      Est $427,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Georgetown Dr SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      503 Georgetown Dr SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /71

    $574,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1600 County 8 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Situated on approximately 24 acres, this rambler offers peaceful country living with convenient access to I-90 and just minutes from Rochester. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a thoughtful and functional layout with inviting living spaces and serene views of the surrounding property.The main level offers a bright, open kitchen with updated appliances, flowing into the informal

    Mindy Grabau Coldwell Banker Realty

    1600 County 8 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /27

    $266,800

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1807 1st Ave NE, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,148

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Angelondous Counselor Realty of Rochester

    1807 1st Ave NE, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /34

      Est $396,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Robert St SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      807 Robert St SE, Stewartville, MN 55976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

  • /76

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    126 1st St E, Stewartville, MN 55976

    A show stopper loaded with charm and features...Plus a huge heated 4 car garage! Well maintained woodwork, hardwood floors, loaded with built-ins, pocket doors, cherry cabinetry, 9' ceilings, open staircase. Sharp and wonderful kitchen boasts cherry cabinets and stainless steel appliances, den/living room with gas fireplace and built-ins. 3 bedrooms and full bath on upper level. Very nice lower

    Dan McPherson Edina Realty, Inc.

    126 1st St E, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /31

    $277,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    502 1st St W, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

    502 1st St W, Stewartville, MN 55976

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home