4,049

Homes in ZIP Code 55920

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    126 8th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    You'll love this move-in ready 3 bed / 2 bath home with unique features including a spacious entry, pass-thru attached primary bathroom, and walk-out lower level that opens to a spacious fully fenced backyard with storage shed. Enjoy peace of mind with windows updated throughout the home, as well as maintenance free vinyl siding. Great location in a quiet neighborhood with mature trees, and

    Agent Photo

    Josh Mickelson

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 432-3574

    126 8th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /29

    Starting at $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    308 9th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Byron, MNs Premier Luxury Community Kodiak Apartments in Byron, MN offer convenience, fast access to Rochester Minnesota, great neighborhood, many amenities and a variety of floor plans.No utilities are included in the rent. Residents are responsible for payment of all utilities including water, electricity, gas and optional internet or cable tv. This property participates in Ratio

    Kodiak Apartments

    (507) 577-5850

    308 9th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1732 (L2,B2) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1732 (L2,B2) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /31

      Est $301,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Brookmoor Ln NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      258 Brookmoor Ln NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Groteboer RE/MAX

  • /41

    $419,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    1108 4th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Byron offering over 3,100 finished sq ft with an incredible amount of living space! Stunning remodeled kitchen features custom cabinetry, large center island, stainless steel appliances, and open dining area. The impressive addition showcases a huge vaulted living room with stone fireplace and abundant natural light. Spacious lower-level family room

    Agent Photo

    Matt Ulland

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 516-5622

    1108 4th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /20

    Starting at $1,445

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    692 Stone Haven Dr, Byron, MN 55920

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! ***Discounted Pricing Only Available on Select Units While Supplies Last *Contact Our Leasing Team Today To Learn More. Restrictions Apply.Welcome to your Black Swan Living Home! These luxury, 2 and 3 bedroom townhomes in the Byron school district are only minutes from Rochester!

    Stone Haven Townhomes

    (507) 486-4372

    692 Stone Haven Dr, Byron, MN 55920
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1005 4th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,382

    Last Listing Agent Josh Huglen Real Broker, LLC.

    1005 4th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /41

      Est $411,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Wynnsong Place NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      355 Wynnsong Place NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks RE/MAX

  • /37

    $439,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    561 Verwood Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a sought-after Byron neighborhood offering both style and functionality. The inviting exterior and 3-car garage provide excellent curb appeal, while the interior showcases a spacious tiled entry and an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living.The kitchen is designed for gathering, featuring a large center island, gas range, new

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Calvert

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 353-5896

    561 Verwood Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /20

    Starting at $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1075 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Discover Premier Living at Stone Haven Apartments in Byron, MN, a sanctuary where luxury seamlessly blends with modern convenience. Our 1- and 2-bedroom residences are equipped with blazing-fast 1GB upload/download WiFi, sleek stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and central AC for your utmost comfort. Dive into a lifestyle enriched with premium amenities, including a

    Stone Haven Apartments

    (507) 577-5326

    1075 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $86,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1792 (L3,B1) Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $373,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1792 (L3,B1) Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /42

      Est $495,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Country Club Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6205 Country Club Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McPherson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    1215 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Welcome to low-maintenance, move-in ready living just minutes from Rochester and major employers including the Mayo Clinic. This thoughtfully designed townhouse offers the perfect blend of convenience, flexibility, and modern comfort.The open-concept main level features soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring creating a bright and

    Agent Photo

    Sara Vix

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    (507) 431-1586

    1215 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /4

    Starting at $1,295 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    739 Valley View Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Valley View Estates offers spacious, affordable apartment living in the peaceful community of Byron, MN—just a quick drive to Rochester. Enjoy comfortable homes with air conditioning and efficient appliances, plus the convenience of on-site laundry and ample parking. We're pet-friendly (deposit + fee) and located near local parks, shopping, and dining, with easy access to area highways. Served by

    Valley View Estates

    (507) 486-5223

    739 Valley View Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /25

    $537,239

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1805 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,883

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    1805 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /25

      Est $493,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 10th Ave SE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      524 10th Ave SE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mundfrom Property Brokers of Minnesota

  • /25

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1268 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Immaculate Townhome on a corner lot with more lawn space, one owner, spacious well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bathroom townhome across from the park. Open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, center island in the kitchen near the dining area - perfect space for company. Enjoy the living room with a cozy fireplace and a private patio. Lots of natural light throughout make it bright and airy.

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Gillard

    Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    (507) 636-7217

    1268 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /17

    $1,930 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    642 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Available August 14th: Welcome to 642 Shardlow Ln NE in tranquil Byron, MN – your contemporary retreat! This newly built 2-bed, 1.5-bath home offers 1,180 sq ft of airy, open-concept living space that's perfect for modern lifestyles. Nestled in a friendly neighborhood, you'll enjoy nearby parks and convenient shopping.Step inside to discover stylish finishes and a layout designed for

    (507) 322-4518

    642 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /85

    $1,255,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1007 Southwell Enclave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,704

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    1007 Southwell Enclave NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /35

      Est $504,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 10th Ave SE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      508 10th Ave SE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Poch Infinity Real Estate

  • /57

    $484,850

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    1877 Robinson Ln, Byron, MN 55902

    This home qualifies for Builder's and their preferred Lender's Permanent rate Buy Down!One level living, with extra space for your convenience. This charming rambler-style home, with walkout, offers an inviting open floor plan with comfort and functionality at its core. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, two are conveniently located on the main floor, making this layout ideal for a variety of

    Agent Photo

    Tyrone Stenzel

    Fieldstone Real Estate Specialists

    (507) 407-6258

    1877 Robinson Ln, Byron, MN 55902
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    403 3rd Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,484

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rudquist Counselor Realty of Rochester

    403 3rd Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /13

      Est $248,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      836 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karlene Tutewohl RE/MAX

  • /2

    $389,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1348 4th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home in the highly sought-after community of Byron. Offering the ease of one-level living, this thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for comfortable everyday living.Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly flow together—ideal for both

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Wheeler

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    (507) 574-5765

    1348 4th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /17

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    218 10th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,581

    Last Listing Agent John Buckingham Keller Williams Premier Realty

    218 10th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /25

      Est $253,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      812 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Petersohn Tracy Sells LLC

  • /62

    $559,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    713 7th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    Beautiful, meticulous custom built home with many recent improvements: furnace (2024), roof (2023), water heater (2021), carpet LL (2026),carpet upper level (2023), refrigerator and range (2021), dishwasher, sliding glass door on the main, main floor wood laminate and in one full bathroom upper level (2017). PRE-INSPECTED along with repairs made for your peace of mind. The large foyer welcomes

    Debra Quimby Re/Max Results

    713 7th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1863 (L13,B2) Robinson Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 424 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1863 (L13,B2) Robinson Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /20

      Est $259,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      810 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Kilpela National Realty Guild

  • /22

    $329,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    638 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Beautiful 2-bedroom 2-bath patio home with high-end finishes and 9’ ceilings! Premium luxury vinyl plank flooring used throughout with plush carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen offers Amish custom-built cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a gas-burning stove, quartz countertops and island. The cozy corner fireplace anchors the living room, and plenty of windows for natural sunlight. The primary

    Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    638 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    650 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,683

    Last Listing Agent Diane Thiemann Coldwell Banker River Valley,

    650 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /28

      Est $349,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      708 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Witt Homes Plus Realty

  • /66

    $775,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft

    1702 Ancaster Dr, Byron, MN 55920

    Welcome to refined living in the prestigious Somerby Golf Community. This beautifully crafted 6-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers around 3,500 finished square feet of thoughtfully curated space, complete with high-end custom details throughout. The upper level features four spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a spa-inspired private bath and convenient laundry. Designed for

    Daniel Kingsley eXp Realty

    1702 Ancaster Dr, Byron, MN 55920
  • /18

    $270,400

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    504 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,230

    Last Listing Agent Jim Miner Plaza Realty of Rochester,Inc.

    504 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /2

      Est $350,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      824 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • Last Sold Price $322,040

      Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks RE/MAX

  • /79

    $598,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    1009 5th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    Welcome to this charming and meticulously maintained custom-built 2-story home nestled in the highly sought-after Brook Lawn Estates subdivision in Byron. Offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this property combines thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and inviting spaces throughout. From the moment you arrive, the wrap-around front porch creates exceptional curb appeal and a warm welcome.

    Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    1009 5th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /46

    $549,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    607 9th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,374

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Chapman Re/Max Results

    607 9th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /30

      Est $333,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      609 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Petersohn Tracy Sells LLC

  • /19

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    1792 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Under construction, move-in ready this July! Experience comfortable, stylish one-level living in this well-designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. An open-concept layout filled with natural light creates a bright, inviting feel. The kitchen stands out with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Nine-foot ceilings,

    Kris Thompson eXp Realty

    1792 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /42

    $316,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    646 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,943

    Last Listing Agent Karlene Tutewohl Re/Max Results

    646 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home