4,049

Homes in ZIP Code 55920

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $302,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      401 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 543 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $429,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    1566 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Just 10 minutes from Downtown Rochester, these brand-new 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhomes feature a spacious living room with cozy fireplace and covered front deck. The main floor offers a convenient laundry room, stylish kitchen with large island, sleek cabinetry, and bright dining area opening to the back patio. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are on one level, including a luxurious owner’s suite with

    Logan Bigelow Bigelow Homes

    1566 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $391,305

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    704 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,201

    Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

    704 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /67

      Est $1,023,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      559 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $413,043 per Acre

    1807 (L14,B2) Robinson Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Bring your own builder to the fantastic East Village of Byron! This is a level lot, perfect for a ranch-style home.

    Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1807 (L14,B2) Robinson Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /26

    $319,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    910 Byron Ave N, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,601

    Last Listing Agent Meg Deden Re/Max Results

    910 Byron Ave N, Byron, MN 55920
    • /43

      Est $639,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Grand Ridge Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      837 Grand Ridge Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Goodman Trust Realty

  • /23

    $675,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    6653 Morgan Dr NW, Byron, MN 55920

    Commuting should feel simple—not stressful.At 6653 Morgan Drive NW, you’re just 5 minutes from Downtown Rochester and Mayo Clinic, with a layout designed to make daily life easier from the moment you walk in. This 2024-built, one-level home delivers true zero-entry living with no stairs, no basement, and no exterior maintenance to manage. The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and

    Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

    6653 Morgan Dr NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /41

    $554,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1845 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,430

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dokken Real Broker, LLC.

    1845 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /29

      Est $417,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      1491 Belvior Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1491 Belvior Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $973,684 per Acre

    843 Bridgeford Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    On course Bridgeford walkout lot available to build your perfect stand alone villa with beautiful views of Somerby and the 18th hole. Well managed association with maintenance free living. This is an opportunity you won't want to miss.

    Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    843 Bridgeford Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1861 (L8,B1) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $473,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1861 (L8,B1) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /33

      Est $544,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 Grand Ridge Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      836 Grand Ridge Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

  • /21

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    321 7th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    Turnkey, thoughtfully updated, and ready to enjoy—this home stands out for its value and livability. Major improvements include newer HVAC, roof, appliances, and cosmetic updates throughout, offering peace of mind. Located in a great community with a fantastic usable yard and deck—perfect for enjoying your outdoor space. Large 2-car garage, well-maintained condition, and move-in ready make this

    Todd Whiting Dwell Realty Group LLC

    321 7th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /39

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    TBD 75th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 21.8 Acres
    • $27,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Busch Midwest Home and Farm Realty

    TBD 75th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /28

      Est $642,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1749 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 337 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,250
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BJ Pederson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $692,308 per Acre

    1413 Epperstone Enclave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Lot 4 Blk 1, Epperstone, walkout, on course. One of Epperstones finest walkout lots backs up to the 11th fairway of Somerby Golf Course. Great views of course, pond and rolling hillsides. Come out and see all that Somerby has to offer. Association fee includes Somerby Social Membership.

    Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    1413 Epperstone Enclave NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1780 (L5,B2) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1780 (L5,B2) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /31

      Est $654,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1773 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1773 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Holecek Counselor Realty of Rochester

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $249,833 per Acre

    1405 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    New Somerby West 1 subdivision in Somerby Golf Community. Open to all builders, these lots are on and off course will fit your lifestyle needs to build your dream home and complementing all year round activities and events for all ages. Enjoy privacy and community living at its best!

    Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    1405 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    218 Hilldale Ct NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,091

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    218 Hilldale Ct NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /38

      Est $513,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      1752 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1752 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks RE/MAX

  • /2

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $402,903 per Acre

    498 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    498 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    214 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,010

    Last Listing Agent Tim O'Connor eXp Realty

    214 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /59

      Est $864,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      6494 Paint Rd NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6494 Paint Rd NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $559,600 per Acre

    172 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    New Somerby West 1 neighborhood, open to builders, that offer on and off course lots in Somerby that fit the needs to build your dream home. Also, complemented by year round social activities and events available for all ages.

    Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

    172 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /58

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8706 Town Hall Rd NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,391

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    8706 Town Hall Rd NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /47

      Est $544,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1493 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1493 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /36

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    905 3rd St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in NW Byron offering comfortable living with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, sunroom and spacious well landscaped backyard. This home features bright and inviting living spaces, natural lighted bedrooms, and a functional layout for your everyday living. The kitchen flows easily into the dining room, living room, and sunroom showing a cozy gas fireplace. Walk through

    Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    905 3rd St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    116 2nd St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,126

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ulland Re/Max Results

    116 2nd St NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /24

      Est $442,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 15th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      651 15th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trent Zimmer Keller Williams Select Realty

  • /10

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    578 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Wonderful 0.40 acre lot ready to build your dream home on in desirable Somerby Golf Community. Association fee includes Somerby Social Membership. Please see all documents attached.

    Nita Khosla Edina Realty, Inc.

    578 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /31

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    664 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,476

    Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    664 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /31

      Est $575,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 3 1 2 Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1005 3 1 2 Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cori Stuhr Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /2

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    501 Meadowlark Ct NW, Byron, MN 55920

    Listed and pending.

    Brad Borowski Edina Realty, Inc.

    501 Meadowlark Ct NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /49

    $365,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    406 7th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,029

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hus Re/Max Results

    406 7th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /28

      Est $293,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1255 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

  • /39

    $639,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft

    914 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Very well maintained and updated walkout ranch townhome with so much character and style on the 9th hole of the Somerby Golf Course literally a short walk over to the clubhouse! The main floor boasts an amazing updated kitchen, tall ceilings, gorgeous countertops, steel appliances, sun room, private, office, deck and master suite all on the main level! The basement is full of this high end

    David Kinneberg Re/Max Results

    914 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /40

    $850,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    516 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,667

    Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    516 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /29

      Est $315,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      636 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home