52,186

Rochester, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $97,792 per Acre

    3694 (L4B5) Royal Oaks Farm Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to the beautiful Royal Oaks Farm featuring gorgeous, wooded, rolling, and meadow lots some with a creek running through them. Royal Oaks Farm is situated on 318 gorgeous acres. In Royal Oaks Farms "It all begins with a dream. Maybe you want a 2 story home or a one level ranch. Are you thinking something traditional or maybe a soft contemporary? Start with Royal Oaks Farm homestead then

    Daniel Groteboer Re/Max Results

    3694 (L4B5) Royal Oaks Farm Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /10

    Call for Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4874 Opal Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    We pride ourselves on being pet-friendly (subject to approval on a case-by-case basis). A $50 monthly pet fee per pet and a refundable $500 pet deposit per pet are required.Rent: $2,100.00Security Deposit: $2,100.00 Or Harbor RMG can offer the option to waive your security/Pet deposit and lower your move in costs significantly. Contact us to discuss the options!Bedrooms(s):

    4874 Opal Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2039 49 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,520

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Enright Property Brokers of Minnesota

    2039 49 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      123 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $1,220,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft

    1835 Mayowood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to the Preserve of Mayowood, Rochester’s only private and gated community in a premier southwest location. This meticulously planned subdivision features serpentine roadways, private wooded lots, ponds, open space, and access to miles of walking trails. ***Presenting a luxurious 4-bed, 3-bath two-story model home with an additional family room on the upper level. Discover gleaming

    Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    1835 Mayowood Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /6

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    319 14th St SW Unit 319, Rochester, MN 55902

    This fully renovated open concept 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment located in a quiet 4-plex with off street parking is ready for move in! Enjoy a full suite of stainless steel appliances(washer, dryer, dishwasher, refrigerator, oven, microwave), recessed lighting, sound proofed walls, a large tub, and granite counter tops.We pride ourselves on being pet-friendly (subject to approval on

    319 14th St SW Unit 319, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    586 Pointe Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,191

    Last Listing Agent Ann Doring-Archer Edina Realty, Inc.

    586 Pointe Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      826 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Frasz eXp Realty

  • /168

    $2,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,010 Sq Ft

    821 8th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    This very charming large 3 story home with 5+ bedrooms and 5 baths is a rare gem, a living testament to history, craftsmanship and timeless elegance, waiting for its next steward. Nestled on a uniquely private large walkout lot, it's just a short walk from Folwell School, Mayo Clinic Campus and Downtown. Ninety years ago, a distinguished Mayo Clinic physician commissioned the renowned architect

    Nita Khosla Edina Realty, Inc.

    821 8th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /10

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4205 22nd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Great Value! 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, garage in some homes. Wood floors, wood deck, central air, finished basement, washer/dryer, Electric Vehicle outlet, nice yard with trees and landscape.Unit amenitiesAir conditioner, Cat friendly, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dog friendly, Dryer, Garage parking, Handrails, Hardwood floors, Linen closet, Microwave, Mirrors, Pantry, Pet friendly,

    4205 22nd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /61

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6133 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,841

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    6133 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /52

      Est $466,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      908 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Holst Montgomery Holst Realty

  • /33

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    12 6th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Charming Home in the Heart of Rochester. Welcome to a delightful property offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Nestled in one of Rochester's most desirable neighborhoods, this home is just moments from downtown, local shops, restaurants. The home invites natural light throughout, with large windows in every room. The main living areas feature hardwood floors,

    David Friedline Edina Realty, Inc.

    12 6th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /12

    $760

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    619 2nd St NW Unit 1, Rochester, MN 55901

    619 2nd St NW Unit 1, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /68

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4354 48th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,168

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    4354 48th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /27

      Est $293,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      827 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Howell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    1461 Cascade St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Rochester's Elton Hills neighborhood checks all the boxes. Move-in ready with a functional layout, ample living space, tons of natural light, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The lower level offers a finished family room/recreation room, additional bedroom, bonus room, and half bath - plus a spacious unfinished laundry and storage area with

    Ismael Hernandez Edina Realty, Inc.

    1461 Cascade St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Bright Townhome with Fireplace & Nature Views

    2607 Tuxedo Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Tucked into a peaceful, wooded setting near West River Parkway, this two-story townhome offers a calm, inviting atmosphere with easy access to everything you need. Enjoy being just minutes from scenic walking and biking trails, nearby parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment.Inside, the home is filled with natural light and features a warm, welcoming living space centered around a cozy

    2607 Tuxedo Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2001 26th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,526

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Smith HOMESTEAD ROAD

    2001 26th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /44

      Est $418,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      811 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krisanne Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $95,000 per Acre

    TBD 68th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Michael Sulla Dwell Realty Group LLC

    TBD 68th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /8

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Modern Minimalism: Efficient 1-BR in a Top-Tier Location

    212 7th St NW Unit 3, Rochester, MN 55901

    Looking for a cozy spot that puts you right in the heart of the action? Welcome to your new home base in Rochester! This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is perfect for anyone who wants to ditch the long commute and live where the fun is.Why you’ll love it here:Prime Location: You’re just minutes away from the Mayo Clinic, so you can hit snooze one more time. Plus, with everything

    212 7th St NW Unit 3, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /28

    $254,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5170 Supalla Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,266

5170 Supalla Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /18

      Est $215,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      810 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney RE/MAX

  • /105

    $2,150,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,792 Sq Ft

    4163 Christopherson Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to your dream home in Millie Meadow Estates! This stunning two-story walkout boasts over 5500 sq ft of modern living space on a picturesque 2-acre wooded lot-truly a sanctuary. Step inside to discover an inviting open concept design highlighted by a striking U-shaped front staircase, perfect for making a grand entrance. The main floor offers a seamless flow w/an office space, a spacious

    Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    4163 Christopherson Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /22

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Ranch-style home with great fenced yard & patio!

    2110 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Well-maintained home in a desirable northwest Rochester location with a layout that offers both comfort and flexibility. The main floor features a large kitchen with an eat-in area and easy access to the patio and fully fenced backyard—great for everyday living and spending time outdoors.You’ll find two bedrooms and a full bathroom on the main level, while the fully finished basement adds

    2110 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    625 19th St NW Unit 407, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,914

    Last Listing Agent Bucky Beeman Realty Growth Inc.

    625 19th St NW Unit 407, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /22

      Est $334,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 4th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      610 4th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Brainard Harbor Realty & Management Gro

  • /2

    $815,000

    • Land
    • 42.77 Acres
    • $19,055 per Acre

    TBD Copper Point Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Prime residential development opportunity in NE Rochester city limits. Property has access to city water and sewer.

    Krisanne Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD Copper Point Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /13

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    818 W Center St Unit A818-6, Rochester, MN 55902

    818 W Center St Unit A818-6, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /4

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1657 Century Ridge Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,577

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gyarmaty Edina Realty, Inc.

    1657 Century Ridge Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      217 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Brevig RE/MAX

  • /26

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    281 Zumbro Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome home to this well-maintained two-story townhome offering comfort, convenience, andlow-maintenance living. The main level features a functional layout with living area, dining space,bathroom, laundry, and kitchen.Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath, providing privacy and separation from themain living spaces.The detached one-stall garage

    Brandon Capelle RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    281 Zumbro Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /19

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment In Desirable Location!

    366 Elton Hills Dr NW Unit 35, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome home to this beautiful and quaint 1 bed 1 bath condo in the Valhalla Condominiums.This property features an indoor and outdoor pool for those of you that love to swim, or just enjoy a nice sunny day by the pool, as well as workout facilities and a party room that you can rent for any occasion you like. This condo is situated in a perfect location to get you downtown with only a 3

    366 Elton Hills Dr NW Unit 35, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /53

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1308 Sunrise Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,596

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Jorgenson Re/Max Results

    1308 Sunrise Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      213 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Brevig RE/MAX

  • /25

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    2439 60th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Pre-inspected. Spacious two-story home with a functional layout and room to spread out. The main level features an eat-in kitchen with access to the fenced-in backyard, a formal dining room for gatherings, and a cozy living space with a wood-burning fireplace-perfect for curling up on chilly Minnesota evenings. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the upper level, including a generous

    Jessica Koepp Edina Realty, Inc.

    2439 60th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /22

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Single Family Home in NW Rochester!

    1350 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome to your new home in NW Rochester! This newly renovated 3 bed 2 bath home is currently available!Located just minutes away from Hy-Vee, Walmart, Mayo Clinic, and the trendiest restaurants in town, convenience will be at your fingertips. We pride ourselves on being pet-friendly (subject to approval on a case-by-case basis). A $50 monthly pet fee per pet and a refundable $500

    1350 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /43

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6022 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,695

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wightman WightmanBrock Real Estate Advi

    6022 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /26

      Est $237,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 5th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 5th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Sveen Upside Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home