533

Recently Sold Rochester, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    11 Ryan Cir, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,923

    Last Listing Agent Jaylan Archer KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    11 Ryan Cir, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /55

    $589,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 Hynes Ct, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,583

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alex Alex & Associates Realty

    14 Hynes Ct, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /41

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    47 Chamberlain St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,943

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lombardi New Space Real Estate, LLC

    47 Chamberlain St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    80 Woodland Green, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,534

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Howley Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    80 Woodland Green, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /17

    $294,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    13 Birdie Grove Unit E, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Carter Coldwell Banker - Peggy Carter Team

    13 Birdie Grove Unit E, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /32

    $237,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    68 Franklin Heights, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,710

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Quinn Spotlight Realty

    68 Franklin Heights, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17 Gagne St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,902

    Last Listing Agent Jen Carberry New Space Real Estate, LLC

    17 Gagne St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /30

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    41 Anderson Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hillman Hillman Real Estate

    41 Anderson Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /8

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    117 Sampson Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $71,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    117 Sampson Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /16

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18 Birdie Grove Unit C, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

18 Birdie Grove Unit C, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /50

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    23 Howard Brook Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,659

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cotran RE/MAX Area Real Estate Network LTD

    23 Howard Brook Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /27

    $309,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10 Lady Slipper Ct, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,814

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Potvin New Space Real Estate, LLC

    10 Lady Slipper Ct, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /41

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    431 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,986

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alex Alex & Associates Realty

    431 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    546 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,515

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Newman LAER Realty Partners/Hampton Falls

    546 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /39

    $629,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7 Westview Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,148

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    7 Westview Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    616 Portland St Unit 64, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,658

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lutkoff Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    616 Portland St Unit 64, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /20

    $137,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    20 Seneca St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zoeller KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester

    20 Seneca St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    283 Chesley Hill Rd, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,929

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sweet REMAX Home Sweet Home

    283 Chesley Hill Rd, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /42

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10 Ashleigh Way, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ajemian Granite Coast Realty, LLC

    10 Ashleigh Way, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /28

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    60 Millers Farm Dr, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,302

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Whitcher Profound New England Real Estate

    60 Millers Farm Dr, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    547 Pickering Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $106,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kollmeyer Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    547 Pickering Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /33

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    30 Hansonville Rd, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,555

30 Hansonville Rd, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /47

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8 York Ct, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Colety Alex & Associates Realty

    8 York Ct, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    309 Baxter Lake Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Doherty Great Island Realty LLC

    309 Baxter Lake Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /19

    $369,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    75 Chestnut St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,741

    Last Listing Agent Peter Morgan Your Next Move Realty LLC

    75 Chestnut St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    99 Four Rod Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,808

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ouellette EXIT Oceanside Realty of Maine

    99 Four Rod Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /26

    $432,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    33 Gear Rd, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,493

    Last Listing Agent Fredrick Bussiere RE/MAX Shoreline

    33 Gear Rd, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /56

    $741,750

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    71 Ten Rod Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,857

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hourihane Century 21 NE Group

    71 Ten Rod Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    43 Melrose Dr, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wiggins Your Next Move Realty LLC

    43 Melrose Dr, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /2

    $99,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    21 Eisenhower Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $396,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Heigis Heigis Real Estate LLC.

    21 Eisenhower Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    24 Crosswind Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronna Kaufman RSA Realty, LLC

    24 Crosswind Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    19 Darby Ln, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,420

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Forcillo Coldwell Banker - Peggy Carter Team

    19 Darby Ln, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /51

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    27 Broad St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,083

27 Broad St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /30

    $639,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    11 Copps Dr, Rochester, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Parham Green & Company

    11 Copps Dr, Rochester, NH 03809
  • /48

    $509,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    767 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,091

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Flanagan Great Island Realty LLC

    767 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    616 Portland St Unit 54, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,342

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Douglass KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    616 Portland St Unit 54, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /21

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    38 Joshua St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Rouse Portside Real Estate Group

    38 Joshua St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /41

    $522,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16 Springfield Ct, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,859

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Healy New Space Real Estate, LLC

    16 Springfield Ct, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /2

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    25 Eisenhower Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $430,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Heigis Heigis Real Estate LLC.

    25 Eisenhower Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /3

    $93,750

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    23 Hancock St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $167,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,817

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Krassner RE/MAX Shoreline

    23 Hancock St, Rochester, NH 03867

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home