153,542

Rochester, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $85,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    68 Lill St, Rochester, NY 14621

    This two-family home offers a fantastic opportunity for an owner-occupant or savvy investor. Each unit has separate utilities, offering convenience and efficiency for both tenants and the owner. The building features off-street parking and on-site laundry located in the basement, adding to its appeal and functionality. Recent updates include new furnaces installed in 2021, a newer roof from 2016,

    Robert Piazza-Palotto Listing by Axion Realty Advisors

    68 Lill St, Rochester, NY 14621
  • /35

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2660 Chili Ave, Rochester, NY 14624

    *Please note that our availability changes daily and may not be reflected in the listing here. Give us a call if you're interested in this property and we'll let you know!* Glendale Communities now requires Renter's Insurance for all tenants. Please visit our Residents Page on our website.*** Once the application is processed, if approved:We will reserve an apartment , upon receiving full

    Chili Garden Apartments

    (585) 440-6748

    2660 Chili Ave, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    131 Cindy Ln, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,587

    Last Listing Agent Shaemar Cherew-Gordon Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    131 Cindy Ln, Rochester, NY 14626
    • /2

      Est $139,097 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Lost Mountain Trail, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      19 Lost Mountain Trail, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $76,500

      Last Listing Agent Maria McGill Howard Hanna

  • /14

    $124,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    89 Planet St, Rochester, NY 14606

    This property presents a great opportunity to build equity fast. Built in 1983, this solid 1,324 sq. ft. Raised Ranch is located in an ideal neighborhood bordering Sebastian Park.The home features three bedrooms, one full bath, and an attached garage. The exterior includes a fully fenced yard with a shed and views overlooking the park. This property is a gem waiting for your fresh touches.

    Lee Eichas Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    89 Planet St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /27

    Starting at $1,460 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    80 Saint Paul St, Rochester, NY 14604

    Each loft suite available in this building features beautiful architecture representative of the time period of its construction. Beautiful, large windows allow natural light into each room, soaring ceiling height, exposed duct work and exposed brick are the focal points. Each suite has a unique and open concept layout to make you feel at home. Pricing on each unit is based on floor plan and

    Warner Lofts

    (585) 540-1153

    80 Saint Paul St, Rochester, NY 14604
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    202 Terrace Park, Rochester, NY 14619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,001

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ayala Listing by Platinum Prop & Asset Mgmt

    202 Terrace Park, Rochester, NY 14619
    • /2

      Est $144,255 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Lost Mountain Trail, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      79 Lost Mountain Trail, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • Last Sold Price $62,500

      Last Listing Agent Maria McGill Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    155 Burley Rd, Rochester, NY 14612

    Charming ranch with hard wood floors throughout! With plenty of sweat equity to be realized, this home has great bones and awaits your personal touch. Listed 50K below assessed value, it has potential for owner occupant and investor alike. The furnace and hot water heater are 3 years old and it has an architectural roof that is in the 7-10 year old range. Located at the south end of Charlotte,

    Peter Easterly Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    155 Burley Rd, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /22

    Starting at $1,775 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2299 Brighton Henrietta Town Line Rd, Rochester, NY 14623

    Ethan Pointe Apartment Homes is conveniently located on the border of Henrietta and Brighton, just south of Rochester, NY. Our one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments offer chef-inspired kitchens, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, as well as a microwave and dishwasher. There's central air conditioning for your comfort, and an in-home washer & dryer for your convenience.

    Ethan Pointe Apartment Homes

    (585) 888-9096

    2299 Brighton Henrietta Town Line Rd, Rochester, NY 14623
  • /2

    $251,200 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    171 Burley Rd, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,264

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Moody Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    171 Burley Rd, Rochester, NY 14612
    • /2

      Est $443,835 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Sable Oaks Ln, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      614 Sable Oaks Ln, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Donald Wallenhorst Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    5339 Saint Paul Blvd, Rochester, NY 14617

    Bring your heart and vision! This could be a wonderful one-of-a-kind property located in a great location with beach and water rights. Someone needs to bring it back. There's a flexible floor plan that's perfect for a multi-generational family or an apartment to rent. It would also make a great single-family home. Two 2 extra lots are included with the property. 2 garages. Walking distance to the

    John Magere Listing by Howard Hanna

    5339 Saint Paul Blvd, Rochester, NY 14617
  • /19

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1275-1290 Monroe Ave, Rochester, NY 14620

    This 40 unit apartment complex is made up of spacious Studios, One Bedrooms and Two Bedroom Apartments and the Heat is included in the rent which is a real hidden value.Located just across the street from picturesque Cobbs Hill Park. Each Apartment comes with a storage unit for added space. The full length second floor balcony offers the comfort of outdoor relaxation. On site Laundry and

    Hillside Manor Apartments

    (585) 514-5545

    1275-1290 Monroe Ave, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    24 Bobbie Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,016

    Last Listing Agent Susan Heater Listing by Howard Hanna

    24 Bobbie Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
    • /2

      Est $604,611 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Huntington Meadows, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      46 Huntington Meadows, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Whitaker RE/MAX

  • /40

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    136 Chimney Hill Rd, Rochester, NY 14612

    Refreshed and lovingly brought to market from top to bottom! This 2000sf fabulous Colonial has been freshly painted, floored and updated. You'll find generous bedrooms, including a primary suite (original plans had 4bds, but owners decided to build it with a huge second bedroom), 2 full baths and 1 half bath. Updates include: High-Efficiency Furnace & A/C including basement ducting and 2-zone w/2

    Andrea Noto-Siderakis Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    136 Chimney Hill Rd, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /25

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1080-1110 Bennington Dr, Rochester, NY 14616

    Welcome to Bennington Townhomes!Beautiful 2-bedroom 1 bath Townhomes located in a quiet, secluded neighborhood off Bennington Drive and Britton Rd in Greece, NY. Apartments have their own private entrance and monitored off street parking. Full, Open basement with washer and dryer hookups! 24-Hour maintenance! Just minutes away from Shopping centers, Dunkin Donuts, Bowling & 15 minutes from

    Bennington Townhomes

    (585) 598-1864

    1080-1110 Bennington Dr, Rochester, NY 14616
  • /2

    $164,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    343 Stonewood Ave, Rochester, NY 14616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,427

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Pagano Listing by Core Agency RE INC

    343 Stonewood Ave, Rochester, NY 14616
    • /18

      Est $542,521 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Huntington Meadows, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      102 Huntington Meadows, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Baroody Listing by Mitchell Pierson, Jr., Inc.

  • /50

    $1,700,000 Pending

    • 26 Beds
    • 18,540 Sq Ft

    189-199 Lake Ave, Rochester, NY 14608

    Another Rockin' Rochester Property! This well-maintained brick building features 26 units, including 15 studios and 11 one-bedroom apartments. Of these, 23 units have private bathrooms, while 3 units share 2 bathrooms and a shower across the hall. Currently, 5 units are vacant, but applicants are ready to move in once make-ready is complete. The building has been cared for with recent updates,

    Colleen Bracci Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    189-199 Lake Ave, Rochester, NY 14608
  • /13

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    935 Park Ave, Rochester, NY 14610

    These are beautiful 2 bedroom units, located in the ABC portion of Park Avenue. The entire building was just updated, with brand new kitchen cabinets and new quartz countertops. There are many other updates like new ceiling fans, sinks, faucets, new windows, new appliances (in some units). The units include refinished hardwood floors throughout, front and rear porch in all units but Apt 6. This

    Fully Renovated Park and Beverly!

    (866) 827-8301

    935 Park Ave, Rochester, NY 14610
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20 Audabon Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,614

    Last Listing Agent Robert Malone Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    20 Audabon Terrace, Rochester, NY 14624
    • /2

      Est $600,274 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Huntington Meadow, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      91 Huntington Meadow, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $320,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian Donovan Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $799,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    7 John Maries Way, Rochester, NY 14624

    Lot 7 Maries Way is an under construction home set on 1.26 acres within Spencerport, this thoughtfully designed two story home offers approximately 2,665 sq. ft. of finished living space, including a versatile finished bonus room. Inside, you’ll find 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a three car garage featuring an extended third bay perfect for storage or workshop needs. The main level includes 9’

    Robert Piazza-Palotto Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty

    7 John Maries Way, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /14

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1 Stonewood Park, Rochester, NY 14616

    Enjoy what the town of Greece has to offer by calling Stonewood Apartments your new home! Our newly renovated property offers spacious living/dining room space, a kitchen, and several closets throughout.With each building having its own washer/dryer and plenty of off-street parking space, Stonewood Apartments has everything you need!Located right off of Stone Road, this quiet,

    Stonewood Apartments

    (585) 565-6521

    1 Stonewood Park, Rochester, NY 14616
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1220 Long Pond Rd, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,376

    Last Listing Agent Marc Reali Listing by Howard Hanna

    1220 Long Pond Rd, Rochester, NY 14626
    • /2

      Est $334,934 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Harwood Cir, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      116 Harwood Cir, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nerwin RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.

  • /31

    $280,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    117 Tarrytown Rd, Rochester, NY 14618

    Welcome to Tarrytown Rd—where charm and everyday livability come together in one of Brighton’s most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone—perfect for morning coffee, quiet evenings, and welcoming guests.Inside, this home offers a layout that truly lives well, with two distinct living spaces designed for flexibility. The front

    Marc Mingoia Listing by Howard Hanna

    117 Tarrytown Rd, Rochester, NY 14618
  • /15

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1 Woodbury Blvd, Rochester, NY 14604

    Loft Units Overlooking the Genesee River and Downtown Rochester.

    Woodbury Place Lofts

    (585) 565-6028

    1 Woodbury Blvd, Rochester, NY 14604
  • /2

    $129,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    16-20 Cummings St, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,202

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Sanfilippo Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    16-20 Cummings St, Rochester, NY 14609
    • /2

      Est $379,382 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Harwood Cir, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      132 Harwood Cir, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $182,900

      Last Listing Agent Robert Piazza Northern Star Realty

  • /26

    $149,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    89 Mount Vernon Ave, Rochester, NY 14620

    Incredible opportunity in the highly sought-after South Wedge, just minutes from Highland Hospital! Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or simply looking for easy, low-maintenance living, this home checks all the boxes. Owned by the same owner for the last 11 years, and recently under went a little freshening up to get ready for the market! Offering 3–4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the

    Jason Ruffino Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    89 Mount Vernon Ave, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /21

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    39 State St, Rochester, NY 14614

    The Ellwanger and Barry Building was built in 1888 and is listed on the National Register of Historic Places. It was built as the headquarters for the Ellwanger and Barry Nursery business in 1888, and in recent years has housed office space as well as retail and eateries on the first floor. Be one of the first residents to live in this newly renovated building. This apartment building houses 2

    Ellwanger & Barry Building

    (585) 351-2174

    39 State St, Rochester, NY 14614
  • /2

    $192,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    187 Harvest Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,659

    Last Listing Agent Nina Malatesta Listing by NextHome Endeavor

    187 Harvest Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
    • /2

      Est $458,052 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Aspen Dr, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      30 Aspen Dr, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $229,900

      Last Listing Agent Richard Greco RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.

  • /26

    $129,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    1863 Norton St, Rochester, NY 14609

    Charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod located just minutes from Rochester General Hospital, close to all the amenities and attractions of Rochester, and a short drive to Lake Ontario. This freshly painted home features classic dormers, great curb appeal, and a welcoming front entry. Brand-new roof provides peace of mind, spacious fully fenced backyard plus a separate fenced area ideal for pets. The

    Matthew Miller Listing by Empire Realty Group

    1863 Norton St, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /16

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    49 Troup St, Rochester, NY 14608

    Welcome to 49 Troup St, a 3-story historic building in Rochester's Cornhill neighborhood offering 37 apartments ranging from cozy studios to spacious 2-bedrooms. Each apartment blends historic charm with modern updates, featuring hardwood floors, bright layouts, and plenty of storage. Heat, hot water, water, sewer, and refuse are included, making living simple and affordable. Residents enjoy

    49 Troup St

    (585) 514-4938

    49 Troup St, Rochester, NY 14608
  • /2

    $221,525 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    59 Winston Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,166

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Quataert Listing by Century 21 APEX

    59 Winston Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
    • /2

      Est $387,999 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Harwood Cir, Rochester, NY 14625

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      204 Harwood Cir, Rochester, NY 14625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $168,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ryan Empire Realty Group

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home