153,540

Rochester, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $149,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    223 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613

    WOW!! VERY SPACIOUS and COMPLETLY REDONE! Gorgeous new white kitchen with quartz counter tops and new stainless appliances. Beautiful new bathrooms. Character and charm galore with natural woodwork, stained and leaded glass, hardwood floors beamed dining room ceiling, split stair case, big enclosed porch. Large finished attic, second floor laundry. Replacement windows, deck, new driveway and

    Rick Leasure Listing by Howard Hanna

    223 Selye Terrace, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    853 Meigs St Unit B, Rochester, NY 14620

    Property Id: 2467656Available June 1, 2026: 853 Meigs St, Apt B - Rochester, NY 146201 Bed / 1 BathRent: $1,550Lease Term: 12 MonthsPets: Welcome ($50/month per pet, if applicable)Included with Rent: Internet, water, refuse, lawn care, refrigerator, microwave, range, dishwasher, washer, dryerTenant Responsible: Gas, electricHeating: FurnaceA/C:

    (585) 627-0689

    853 Meigs St Unit B, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    56 Campbell Park, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,030

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Renna-Hynes Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    56 Campbell Park, Rochester, NY 14606
    • /2

      Est $335,426 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Lansmere Way, Rochester, NY 14624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      86 Lansmere Way, Rochester, NY 14624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,000

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Lobene Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    9 White Oak Bend, Rochester, NY 14624

    OPEN Saturday 4/25/26 from 11:30 am to 1 pm. Get ready...this is the one you’ve been waiting for! Move-in ready and tucked into the highly sought-after Wellington neighborhood in Chili—and it’s one you won’t want to miss! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 21⁄2 baths, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The sun-filled living room features vaulted ceilings and large

    Angela Penkin Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    9 White Oak Bend, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    16 Chatfield St Unit Apartment, Rochester, NY 14609

    Welcome to your new home in North Winton Village, Rochester, NY! This charming property offers a fantastic opportunity for comfortable living in a vibrant neighborhood, close to several great restaurants(Winfield Grill, Merchants Wood Fired Pizza & Bistro, Rizzi's, Netsins Ice Cream Shop, Tavos, Silver Iguana) and convenient amenities. Take a walk and visit Farmington Park and enjoy the Tennis

    (585) 565-6913

    16 Chatfield St Unit Apartment, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $277,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4314 Mount Read Blvd, Rochester, NY 14616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,599

    Last Listing Agent Paul Casanzio Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    4314 Mount Read Blvd, Rochester, NY 14616
    • /2

      Est $263,652 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Whittier Rd, Rochester, NY 14624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      123 Whittier Rd, Rochester, NY 14624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $123,000

      Last Listing Agent Jared Hirt Duke Properties LLC

  • /41

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    89 Superior St, Rochester, NY 14611

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Rochester’s vibrant 19th Ward, perfectly situated on a revitalized block featuring eight brand-new construction homes. This move-in-ready residence offers peace of mind with a brand-new roof and boasts fresh flooring throughout the entire interior, providing a clean and modern aesthetic that flows seamlessly from room to

    Zachary Korzelius Listing by Small City Realty WNY LLC

    89 Superior St, Rochester, NY 14611
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    31 Avondale Park, Rochester, NY 14620

    Property Id: 653262Hard wood floorsLarge walk in closetsLead glassOriginal gas fireplace DenLiving room Dining roomEikPantry Hallway with built in closets Bay windows in beds,dining Wash/dryer comes with apt.Front porch

    (585) 514-4492

    31 Avondale Park, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $406,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    769 Lake Ave, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 10 Beds
    • 7,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Palazzo Listing by Rich Realty

    769 Lake Ave, Rochester, NY 14613
    • /2

      Est $368,813 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Forest Meadow Trail, Rochester, NY 14624

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      70 Forest Meadow Trail, Rochester, NY 14624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • Last Sold Price $163,000

      Last Listing Agent Nunzio Salafia RE/MAX

  • /18

    $139,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    78 Northampton St, Rochester, NY 14606

    Full of warmth, charm, and timeless character, this delightful ranch home offers a wonderful blend of comfort and convenience. The covered front porch is ideal for quiet mornings and summer evenings, while the living room's floor-to-ceiling hearth creates a cozy setting for the cooler months. Spacious bedrooms, built-in bookshelves, and an updated full bathroom (with a lovely dressing table) add

    Tara Morgan Listing by GEOCA Homes LLC

    78 Northampton St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /6

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    186 Spruce Ave Unit 120 Pioneer Rooms, Rochester, NY 14611

    Property Id: 2499720Large private bedroom available in a well-maintained duplex home in the heart of Rochester's 19th Ward — one of the city's most convenient locations for students, medical residents, nurses, and healthcare professionals.The room is the largest in the home, featuring two windows with natural light throughout the day. Heat, electric, water, and trash are all

    (984) 205-1341

    186 Spruce Ave Unit 120 Pioneer Rooms, Rochester, NY 14611
  • /2

    $121,585 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    117 Stenson St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,907

    Last Listing Agent Richard Francis Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    117 Stenson St, Rochester, NY 14606
    • /2

      Est $352,758 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Forest Meadow Trail, Rochester, NY 14624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6 Forest Meadow Trail, Rochester, NY 14624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,900

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wasson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    131 Shadowbrook Dr, Rochester, NY 14616

    Welcome to 131 Shadowbrook Dr, a bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-full bath Cape Cod. This recently updated estate sale features fresh paint throughout and new flooring in the kitchen, living room, primary bedroom, second bedroom, and basement. The front living room is filled with natural light from a beautiful oversized window and features built-in bookshelves flanking a cozy gas fireplace.

    Jenna Lehrer Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    131 Shadowbrook Dr, Rochester, NY 14616
  • /18

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Westmoreland Dr, Rochester, NY 14620

    Property Id: 584018Stunning home in the desirable College Town “White Coat” neighborhood! 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, lovely kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, fully updated, central A/C, fantastic yard great for entertaining. Laundry, refuse & lawncare included. Conveniently located to major expressways, shopping & restaurants! Available mid July. A must see!

    (585) 565-6293

    35 Westmoreland Dr, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    30 Rusty Ln, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,083

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cascini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    30 Rusty Ln, Rochester, NY 14626
    • /2

      Est $335,416 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bernie Ln, Rochester, NY 14624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      27 Bernie Ln, Rochester, NY 14624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael McNamara Hunt Real Estate

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home