153,542

Rochester, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    502 Eastbrooke Ln, Rochester, NY 14618

    Completely renovated top to bottom in 2022, this one is like new and ready for it's next owner! Fully renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, oversized island with lots of workspace and breakfast bar seating, tiled backsplash, large pantry, and all new appliances. Convenient half bath with all new fixtures and vanity. New flooring throughout, including a stunning tiled entry. Convenient

    Mary D'Angelo Listing by Howard Hanna

    502 Eastbrooke Ln, Rochester, NY 14618
  • /50

    Starting at $1,155 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3845 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14616

    *Please note that our availability changes daily and may not be reflected in the listing here. Give us a call if you're interested in this property and we'll let you know!* Glendale Communities now requires Renter's Insurance for all tenants. Please visit our Residents Page on the Glendale Communities website to learn more about this policy.Within a beautiful residential setting,

    Northgate Manor Apts

    (585) 446-4027

    3845 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14616
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    20 Evergreen St, Rochester, NY 14605

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,902

    Last Listing Agent Marc Banning Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    20 Evergreen St, Rochester, NY 14605
    • /2

      Est $311,263 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Shepard Apt 1- First Floor St, Rochester, NY 14620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      30 Shepard Apt 1- First Floor St, Rochester, NY 14620

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Rob Testa Howard Hanna

  • /24

    $485,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    135 Coniston Dr, Rochester, NY 14610

    *Open Thursday 5:30–7:00 PM & Saturday 11:00–12:30 PM*Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch in the highly desirable Brighton/Browncroft neighborhood, just steps from Ellison Park. This thoughtfully designed home offers refined, one-level living with hardwood floors throughout, radiant heated floors in the family room, and abundant natural light. Inside, thoughtfully curated living spaces

    Emily Zeh Listing by NORCHAR, LLC

    135 Coniston Dr, Rochester, NY 14610
  • /38

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    116 W Main St, Rochester, NY 14614

    Off street and covered parking, washer and dryer hook up, located downtown Rochester, NY.

    North Plymouth Terrace

    (585) 601-1280

    116 W Main St, Rochester, NY 14614
  • /2

    $134,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7 Skyway Dr, Rochester, NY 14625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Elie Listing by Howard Hanna

    7 Skyway Dr, Rochester, NY 14625
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mohawk Trace Rd Unit S274281, Greig, NY 13345

      0 Mohawk Trace Rd Unit S274281, Greig, NY 13345

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $22,500

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Wisgo Salmon River Realty

  • /27

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 11,151 Sq Ft

    33-35 Buena Place, Rochester, NY 14607

    This sale includes two parcels: 33-35 Buena Place (Tax ID: 261400-121-330-0001-029-000-0000), which is zoned as Apartments and features 9 units, and 37 Buena Place (Tax ID: 261400-121-330-0001-030-000-0000), which is zoned as Apartments and features 7 units. Extremely rare opportunity to own two apartment-zoned buildings at the end of a dead-end street with off-street parking. Exceptional

    Rich Testa Listing by Howard Hanna

    33-35 Buena Place, Rochester, NY 14607
  • /47

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1683-1689 Penfield Rd, Rochester, NY 14625

    Pennwood has remodeled! Call today to schedule a tour…..Brand new windows in every apartment!Stainless steel kitchen appliancesUpdated lighting packagesAdded air conditioning Newly designed landscaping at every buildingUpgraded pool experience with luxury Texacraft LoungersEnjoy a treed, beautifully landscaped Penfield home at Pennwood Apartments, nestled at the

    Pennwood Apartments

    (315) 903-5874

    1683-1689 Penfield Rd, Rochester, NY 14625
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    79 Grandview Ln, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,635

    Last Listing Agent Phil Kovach Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

    79 Grandview Ln, Rochester, NY 14612
    • /11

      Est $146,739 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Magee Ave, Rochester, NY 14613

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      615 Magee Ave, Rochester, NY 14613

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dan Head Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $164,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    42 Winbourne Rd, Rochester, NY 14611

    Welcome HOME!Opportunities like this don’t come around often. Located just minutes from the University of Rochester, this move-in-ready home blends classic 19th Ward charm with the updates today’s buyers demand.This meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 1,200 sq ft of warm, inviting living space, featuring beautiful original woodwork, hardwood floors. The

    Nicholas Seaman Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    42 Winbourne Rd, Rochester, NY 14611
  • /50

    Starting at $1,660 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1331 Mount Hope Ave, Rochester, NY 14620

    Mount Hope Lofts offers immediate access to College Town events, medical center, dental center, and university. At Mount Hope Lofts, you have your favorite restaurants and shopping spots right outside your door. With all of these great options, we had to make you living are just as brilliant!

    Mount Hope Lofts

    (585) 986-8036

    1331 Mount Hope Ave, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    274 Cole Ave, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,212

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Crandall Listing by Howard Hanna

    274 Cole Ave, Rochester, NY 14606
    • /2

      Est $184,170 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Beatty Rd, Rochester, NY 14612

      • Studio
      23 Beatty Rd, Rochester, NY 14612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,128% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $15,000

      Last Listing Agent Terri Granger and The Granger-C RE/MAX

  • /20

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    224 Saint Johns Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    If you are looking for comfort, convenience, and charm, step into this well-maintained tri-level with 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The kitchen offers ample counter space and an easy flow into the dining area, ideal for family meals or hosting guests. Enjoy the natural light from the skylit living room or the 3-season room for your morning coffee. outside your private backyard oasis, perfect for

    Linda Wilson Listing by Empire Realty Group

    224 Saint Johns Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /41

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    168 N Water St, Rochester, NY 14604

    The Riverview and Industrie Lofts are located in the St. Paul Quarter on the beautiful Water Street. The buildings offers one, two, and three bedroom lofts with tall ceilings, exposed columns and brick, underground parking, onsite laundry, fitness center, and MORE. Did we mention that Utilities are included in rent!

    Riverview Industrie Lofts Utilities Included

    (585) 601-2684

    168 N Water St, Rochester, NY 14604
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    140 Lettington Ave, Rochester, NY 14624

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,486

    Last Listing Agent Nunzio Salafia Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    140 Lettington Ave, Rochester, NY 14624
    • /2

      Est $228,481 Not Listed For Sale

      567 Hayward Ave Unit 2, Rochester, NY 14609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      567 Hayward Ave Unit 2, Rochester, NY 14609

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sara Puccia Ivy House Realty LLC

  • /24

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    2036 N Clinton Ave, Rochester, NY 14621

    Welcome to 2036 N Clinton Ave, a charming residence featuring a classic exterior, inviting curb appeal, and an enclosed front porch perfect for relaxing year-round. Enter inside to discover a spacious layout highlighted by original stained glass windows and rich gum wood trim throughout the first floor. The main level includes a flexible back den with a full bath, offering potential for a

    Kimberly Hogue Listing by Redfin Real Estate

    2036 N Clinton Ave, Rochester, NY 14621
  • /34

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    268 Alexander St, Rochester, NY 14607

    Beautiful 1930's Art Deco building with modern amenities!Walking distance to great restaurants and bars and nightlife!Restaurants/Bars: - Ox and Stone-Locals Only -Daily Refresher -Murphey's Law-Axes and Ales -Swan Dive And More!Special Events/Things to do: -Public Market (weekly events, shopping and food truck rodeos) -Lilac Festival

    The Grand Alexander

    (585) 514-4602

    268 Alexander St, Rochester, NY 14607
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    691 Jefferson Ave Unit 693, Rochester, NY 14611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,705

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Broikos Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    691 Jefferson Ave Unit 693, Rochester, NY 14611
    • /10

      Est $171,068 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Magee Ave Unit 614, Rochester, NY 14613

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      616 Magee Ave Unit 614, Rochester, NY 14613

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dan Head Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $119,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    481 Lexington Ave, Rochester, NY 14613

    Back On the Market! Your opportunity to own this home instead of renting and pay less! Welcome to 481 Lexington Ave, a truly captivating residence that seamlessly blends historic charm with modern convenience. This well-maintained home offers a generous 1,771 square feet of living space, thoughtfully designed to accommodate comfortable family living. It features a desirable layout of 4 bedrooms

    Myoungjin Joo Listing by Myoungjin Joo

    481 Lexington Ave, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /21

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    40 Hazelhurst Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    Where else but Glenbrook Manor Apartments can you live affordably, only minutes from the major expressways and downtown Rochester, yet still enjoy the quiet privacy of a rural setting? Set far back off of Lyell Road in Gates, our studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments overlook wide-open green space which is surrounded by picturesque woodlands. We also offer a private swimming pool, tennis

    Glenbrook Manor Apartment Homes

    (585) 888-9159

    40 Hazelhurst Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /39

    $205,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    43 Oberlin St, Rochester, NY 14622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,988

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Smegelsky Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    43 Oberlin St, Rochester, NY 14622
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Selye Terrace Unit 1 Down stairs, Rochester, NY 14613

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      127 Selye Terrace Unit 1 Down stairs, Rochester, NY 14613

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $949,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft

    901 East Ave Unit A, Rochester, NY 14607

    Thrilled to present this rare gem: an elegant condo nestled within the heart of the East Avenue Preservation District—Rochester's most prestigious and beautiful historic boulevard.This exquisite Tudor Revival home captures enduring elegance through oak-paneled walls, coffered ceilings, graceful arched doorways, ornate leaded glass windows, and beautiful natural stone and oak floors.The

    Zach Hall-Bachner Listing by Ivy House Realty LLC

    901 East Ave Unit A, Rochester, NY 14607
  • /50

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    111 East Ave, Rochester, NY 14604

    Welcome to 111 On East, located in the heart of Rochester, NY. Our apartments boast an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Residents can enjoy the convenience of a package area, perfect for receiving deliveries. Stay active and cool off in our swimming pool or break a sweat in our on-site gym. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a dishwasher

    111 On East

    (585) 514-5406

    111 East Ave, Rochester, NY 14604
  • /2

    $69,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    81 Kosciusko St, Rochester, NY 14621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,999

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Deleguardia Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    81 Kosciusko St, Rochester, NY 14621
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3990 Lyell Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

      • Studio
      3990 Lyell Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $425,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    51 Brighton St, Rochester, NY 14607

    Classic & Elegant 2-story home located in the Heart of the Park Avenue Neighborhood! This stunning historic home offers the perfect blend of "Old World" charm and "New World" peace of mind. All the classic & traditional features have been beautifully maintained & restored. The exterior has been painted with Sherwin-Williams Historic colors & features a spacious and open front porch. On the inside

    Michael O'Connor Listing by Empire Realty Group

    51 Brighton St, Rochester, NY 14607
  • /36

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    50-54 Prince St, Rochester, NY 14607

    The former American Red Cross building has been beautifully renovated into 27 stunning loft style apartments. Located in the heart of the Neighborhood of the Arts (NOTA), the units offer brand-new stainless-steel appliances, quartz counter tops, dishwasher, spacious floor plans and floor to ceiling windows. Spectrum internet, heating/AC, fitness room are all included in rent. Conveniently located

    50 Prince Apartments

    (585) 514-5824

    50-54 Prince St, Rochester, NY 14607
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    45 Juniper St Unit 47, Rochester, NY 14610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,960

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Friend Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    45 Juniper St Unit 47, Rochester, NY 14610
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Weaver St Unit 2, Rochester, NY 14621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 4,320 Sq Ft
      301 Weaver St Unit 2, Rochester, NY 14621

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Butera Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

  • /50

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    75 Park Ln, Rochester, NY 14625

    This 2260 SF Classic Colonial backs to Corbetts Glenn Nature Park, providing a perfect blend of suburban comfort and forever-wild serenity, close to all conveniences & expressways. Please view the floor plans, photos, and the 3-D Matterport video tour not available on Zillow. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 updated bathrooms, a family room, a living room with a fireplace, an updated eat-in kitchen, a formal

    Michael O'Connor Listing by Empire Realty Group

    75 Park Ln, Rochester, NY 14625
  • /31

    Starting at $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    151 Saint Paul St, Rochester, NY 14604

    BRAND NEW BUILDING! The Hive at 151 Saint Paul Street is a beautifully designed 6-story apartment building featuring stylish studio and 1-bedroom apartments. Each apartment offers high ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and designer kitchen cabinets, creating a bright and contemporary feel. Kitchens are fully equipped with stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and

    The Hive @ 151

    (585) 514-4838

    151 Saint Paul St, Rochester, NY 14604
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    56 Sawyer St, Rochester, NY 14619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,597

    Last Listing Agent Kerem Erol Listing by East Ave Realty

    56 Sawyer St, Rochester, NY 14619
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brooklea Dr Unit R299748, Rochester, NY 14624

      0 Brooklea Dr Unit R299748, Rochester, NY 14624

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $17,500

      Last Listing Agent Julie Pangrazio Howard Hanna

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home