3,570

Rochester, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 E Madison St Unit 3, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      565 E Madison St Unit 3, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Janis Ford RE/MAX

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 Walnut St, Rochester, PA 15074

      00000 Walnut St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Dec 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mendicino RE/MAX

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Deana Way, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      623 Deana Way, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Feb 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Keeley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Adams St, Rochester, PA 15074

      330 Adams St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Oct 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Eckel Ward BOVARD ANDERSON CO.

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Deana Way, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      630 Deana Way, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Mar 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Keeley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Poplar St Unit 63, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      228 Poplar St Unit 63, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,400
      • Apr 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Taggart DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    • /25

      Est $239,225 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Brewer Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      363 Brewer Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,900
      • Aug 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Tempalski BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 New York Ave Unit 3, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      485 New York Ave Unit 3, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 New York Ave Unit Rear, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1880
      433 New York Ave Unit Rear, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 New York Ave Unit Front, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1880
      433 New York Ave Unit Front, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Virginia Ave Unit 3, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1870
      250 Virginia Ave Unit 3, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Marroni RE/MAX

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Amy Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      500 Amy Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,500
      • Mar 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Elise Bickel Tauber BRIDGE HOME REALTY

    • /19

      Est $171,426 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Unionville Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      284 Unionville Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Jul 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Angie Peluso PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /24

      Est $200,512 Not Listed For Sale

      490 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      490 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Sep 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Morgan EXP REALTY LLC

    • /25

      Est $345,785 Not Listed For Sale

      789 Spruce St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      789 Spruce St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Trish Holt CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    • /11

      Est $139,500 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Valley Dr, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      331 Valley Dr, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tom Cathell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $223,644 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Route 68, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      287 Route 68, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sandusky HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /21

      Est $180,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1537 Pine Run Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1537 Pine Run Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Wolz BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /20

      Est $174,628 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Pentland Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1150 Pentland Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Martin Bonzo ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    • /10

      Est $191,503 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Davidson Dr, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      601 Davidson Dr, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Apr 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /19

      Est $109,739 Not Listed For Sale

      556 E Madison St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      556 E Madison St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jan Livingston PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /16

      Est $191,424 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Beaver St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      748 Beaver St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 04, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rhodes WPML Inactive User File

    • /19

      Est $192,126 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Landell St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      117 Landell St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Oct 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Kalmeyer WPML Inactive User File

    • /22

      Est $111,518 Not Listed For Sale

      395 Vermont Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      395 Vermont Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,500
      • Dec 12, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Amy Logan RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $150,619 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      180 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lathom EXP REALTY LLC

    • /17

      Est $181,870 Not Listed For Sale

      627 Virginia Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      627 Virginia Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jun 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lathom EXP REALTY LLC

    • /12

      Est $96,485 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      341 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Oct 23, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Shanon Gaul WPML Inactive User File

    • /22

      Est $138,312 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      196 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Feb 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hostetter RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $134,891 Not Listed For Sale

      476 E Washington St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      476 E Washington St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Jan 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lex Cuervo RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $131,550 Not Listed For Sale

      528 Jackson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      528 Jackson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jan 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Watkins Howard Hanna

    • /2

      Est $102,012 Not Listed For Sale

      442 Park St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      442 Park St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Selina Blinn BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    • /25

      Est $129,497 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Adams St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      560 Adams St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Sep 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Fleming BOVARD ANDERSON CO.

    • /17

      Est $163,505 Not Listed For Sale

      820 3rd St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      820 3rd St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 354% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jan 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Young ENGEL & VOLKERS SEWICKLEY

    • /15

      Est $97,670 Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Charlotte Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1346 Charlotte Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • Jun 04, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Maria Dowd WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $133,772 Not Listed For Sale

      369 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      369 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • May 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Chaklos WPML Inactive User File

    • /18

      Est $240,989 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Daugherty Dr, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      205 Daugherty Dr, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 21, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bernice Schoedel WPML Inactive User File

    • /11

      Est $205,723 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Farm Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      622 Farm Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jul 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jean Randza BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /23

      Est $181,316 Not Listed For Sale

      484 Connecticut Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      484 Connecticut Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jan 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Terry Wightman BEAVER VALLEY REALTY

    • /16

      Est $124,617 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Irvin Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      451 Irvin Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Mar 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rita Brimmeier PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /24

      Est $202,253 Not Listed For Sale

      681 Goettman St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      681 Goettman St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Jan 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Karen Morrow RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home