65,306

Rock County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $234,762 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Adel St, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2221 Adel St, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

  • /36

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,011 Sq Ft

    742 Church St, Beloit, WI 53511

    This standout Dutch Colonial, located right next to Beloit College, blends classic elegance with modern amenities. The entire home has been thoughtfully renovated, with attention to every detail. The grand foyer welcomes you with a sweeping staircase. A two-sided fireplace warms both the living and family rooms. The tuxedo kitchen, featuring a black-and-white checkerboard floor, flows into a

    Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    742 Church St, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /33

    $213,750 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1418 Linden Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,046

    Last Listing Agent Sally Astin Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    1418 Linden Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /61

      Est $468,698 Not Listed For Sale

      3477 Samson Dr, Milton, WI 53563

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3477 Samson Dr, Milton, WI 53563

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

  • /33

    $589,000

    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    118 E Ash Ln, Milton, WI 53563

    Brand-new duplex offering two modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath units with private entries and attached two-car garages. Each residence features contemporary finishes, efficient layouts, and the feel of single-family living within a rental structure. Located just off Highway 26 with direct access to Janesville, Fort Atkinson, and the I-39/90 corridor, this property sits in one of Rock County’s most

    Chloe Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    118 E Ash Ln, Milton, WI 53563
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    215 E Centerway, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,081

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    215 E Centerway, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 E Ash Ln, Milton, WI 53563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      67 E Ash Ln, Milton, WI 53563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

  • /29

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1517 Carrington St, Janesville, WI 53545

    This 3 bed home has been nicely refreshed in the short time they have owned but they need to move closer to family so, ready for a new owner! Carpet was removed from stairs and upstairs and hardwood refinished, bathroom updated in 2023, new fridge, washer and garbage disposal last year. Gas stove was switched to electric in 2023 and subpanel added to handle the power. Gas line is still there if

    Chad Baures Rock Realty

    1517 Carrington St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /28

    $234,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    736 Central Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,700

    Last Listing Agent Karla Clark Century 21 Affiliated

    736 Central Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /14

      Est $166,458 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Gifford St, Orfordville, WI 53576

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 Gifford St, Orfordville, WI 53576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

  • /15

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $99,957 per Acre

    2300 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53546

    Welcome to Grace Meadows! Janesville's newest address. Unlock the potential of this 2.3-acre L-shaped parcel offering endless possibilities. This unique layout provides flexibility for creative site planning, multiple build orientations, or strategic lot division (subject to approvals). Whether you're envisioning a custom home, multiple dwellings, or a thoughtfully designed development, this

    Derick Dahlby Century 21 Affiliated

    2300 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2531 Dartmouth Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,977

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    2531 Dartmouth Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /75

      Est $423,256 Not Listed For Sale

      4511 W Rotamer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4511 W Rotamer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $2,500,000 Under Contract

    430 Harrison Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    See 430 Harrison Ave as a great property to add to your rental portfolio. This property is located within walking distance of the beautiful downtown Beloit, historic Beloit College and near the interstate for easy commuter access. This is great for continuing to add to a vibrant and growing Beloit community with a meticulously maintained building in the heart of Beloit. All showings will require

    Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    430 Harrison Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /32

    $198,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1310 6th St, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,742

    Last Listing Agent Kierra Wilson First Weber Inc

    1310 6th St, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /41

      Est $501,560 Not Listed For Sale

      448 S 7th St, Evansville, WI 53536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      448 S 7th St, Evansville, WI 53536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives

  • /32

    $135,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    112 Falling Creek Cir, Janesville, WI 53548

    This well-maintained condo offers a bright, open layout with comfortable living spaces throughout. The spacious living room features new carpeting in 2023, fresh paint in 2023, and ceiling fans for year-round comfort, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry, modern appliances, generous counter space, and durable flooring—ideal for everyday

    Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    112 Falling Creek Cir, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /53

    $570,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11206 N Shoes Way, Edgerton, WI 53534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,056

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Chrostowski Rock Realty

    11206 N Shoes Way, Edgerton, WI 53534
    • /67

      Est $661,555 Not Listed For Sale

      4612 E Ryan Pkwy, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4612 E Ryan Pkwy, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

  • /42

    $191,525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    2530 Edgewood Dr Unit 38, Beloit, WI 53511

    If you're ready to downsize or simply want to enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle, this condominium is the perfect choice. Located in the highly regarded Tuner School District, it offers convenient access to shopping, hospitals, churches, and scenic walking trails. Relax or entertain on one of two spacious decks, great for watching fireworks or enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. During the colder

    Ramona Rodriguez Century 21 Affiliated

    2530 Edgewood Dr Unit 38, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1535 Ontario Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,837

    Last Listing Agent Jen Thomas Realty Executives Premier

    1535 Ontario Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /48

      Est $611,795 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 N Dani Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2320 N Dani Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,400
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Burton Century 21 Affiliated

  • /39

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft

    921 Cleveland St, Beloit, WI 53511

    Super cute 2 bed, 1 bath bungalow located in a charming neighborhood and just a 5 min drive to downtown Beloit and the ABC Supply Stadium. This home has been well loved and it shows. From the hardwood floors to the cozy, modern feel throughout. Seller has made some great improvements over time, including a new water heater in 2021, added attic insulation in 2023, and a new dishwasher in 2023, new

    Maggie Littlefield EXIT Realty HGM

    921 Cleveland St, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /10

    $156,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1737 6th St, Beloit, WI 53511

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $190,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lewenda Byrd Century 21 Affiliated

    1737 6th St, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /6

      Est $276,777 Not Listed For Sale

      585 E Berkshire Ct Unit B, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      585 E Berkshire Ct Unit B, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Dutter Century 21 Affiliated

  • /37

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2512 Sunshine Ln, Beloit, WI 53511

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home featuring an oversized 2 car garage, extra parking, and a beautifully maintained fenced backyard. Inside you’ll find hardwood floors, newer carpet, and brand new LVP flooring in the partially finished basement. A bright four season room adds additional living space to enjoy year round. The home has been well maintained with many key updates, including a new

    Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    2512 Sunshine Ln, Beloit, WI 53511
  • 315 Moore St, Beloit, WI 53511

    $170,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    315 Moore St, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF

    Current Estimated Value $166,625

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Joseph Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    315 Moore St, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      3125 S Bartells Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3125 S Bartells Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Rose Century 21 Affiliated

  • /34

    $495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    4701 E County Road J, Beloit, WI 53511

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering peaceful country living with a Beloit address in the Clinton School District, set on nearly an acre. Step in to an inviting living room, and an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, beautiful wood cabinets, and access to the backyard and half bath off the kitchen. Down the hall you will find 3 bedrooms and an additional full bath. Hardwood thorough

    Heather Collins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4701 E County Road J, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    343 S Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,803

    Last Listing Agent Andy Weberpal Century 21 Affiliated

    343 S Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3296 S Bartells Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3296 S Bartells Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

  • /42

    $299,900 Open Sun 1:15PM - 2:15PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    3154 S Bartells Dr Unit C, Beloit, WI 53511

    Your opportunity to own a brand-new, high-quality townhome in the Turner School District is here! The townhomes have 6 layers of drywall and insulation between the walls, ensuring a quiet and comfortable living experience. Step inside to an open-concept main floor perfect for modern living, complete with a half bath for guests. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms and two full baths,

    Rosemary Dutter Century 21 Affiliated

    3154 S Bartells Dr Unit C, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /43

    $211,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1113 North St, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,821

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Littlefield EXIT Realty HGM

    1113 North St, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3256 S Bartells Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3256 S Bartells Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

  • /25

    $96,271

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $157,821 per Acre

    2626 Woodside Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    The Oaks II is Beloit’s premier subdivision for new construction! Choose your own builder and enjoy the beauty of this quiet cul-de-sac street! Convenient location and city services available. AT&T for phone, internet and cable.

    Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    2626 Woodside Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1965 Rockfence Ln, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,567

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Rose Century 21 Affiliated

    1965 Rockfence Ln, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Kelsey Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      714 Kelsey Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

  • /33

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    3156 S Bartells Dr Unit D, Beloit, WI 53511

    Located near the wooded area, this townhouse provides privacy and seclusion. Crafted with an open-concept first floor, and upper level with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths while the first floor has a half bath. In-home washer & dryer hookups. Seller is including a 4-piece appliance package for this unit. Conveniently located near all the amenities you enjoy. Come be part of something new in Beloit

    Trisha Rose Century 21 Affiliated

    3156 S Bartells Dr Unit D, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /75

    $725,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    429 Prospect Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,754

    Last Listing Agent Laura Zirngible EXP Realty, LLC

    429 Prospect Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Mccann Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3504 Mccann Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Gould Advantage Homes, Inc

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home