21,883

Homes in ZIP Code 29730

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    1851 White Fawn Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Welcome to Catawba Shores Estates, where refined craftsmanship meets peaceful, upscale living on a private 1-acre wooded homesite. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout paired with high-end architectural details and a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, the rocking chair front porch sets the tone for relaxed Southern

    Matthew Jackson Keller Williams South Park

    1851 White Fawn Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /13

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful NEW 1-Bed, 1- Bath Apartment in Rock Hill!

    175 W Black St Unit 203, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Welcome to Brixton Apartments, a modern and stylish living space located in the heart of Rock Hill, SC. This one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offers a blend of comfort and convenience with its modern touches and neutral tones. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and abundant cabinetry, while the main living areas feature durable LVP flooring. The bedrooms are carpeted for

    175 W Black St Unit 203, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /25

    $361,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    950 Dunlap Roddey Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,225

    Last Listing Agent Drew Bartek Realty One Group Revolution

    950 Dunlap Roddey Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /29

      Est $249,477 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Arcade St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3 Arcade St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,560
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Rush Keller Williams Unlimited

  • /45

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    2003 Capel Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Drastic Price Improvement. Home will not last long at this price!! Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom beauty situated on a desirable corner lot! With over 2,100 square feet of comfortable living space, this home offers room to spread out and entertain. The open layout features large rooms throughout, perfect for gatherings or relaxed everyday living. The primary suite is a true retreat,

    Valerie Greene Carolina Greene Realty

    2003 Capel Ct, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    404 Park Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    404 Park Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /40

    $470,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    205, 207, 209 Friedheim Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,288

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrell Keller Williams Connected

    205, 207, 209 Friedheim Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /36

      Est $790,402 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Luray Way, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      428 Luray Way, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $773,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Burton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $46,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $211,364 per Acre

    779 Briarcliff Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Prime opportunity in one of Rock Hill’s growing and sought-after areas! This level, cleared .22 acre lot is just minutes from vibrant downtown Rock Hill and offers quick access to I-77, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. With city water and sewer available, this homesite is ready for your builder. Whether you're planning a personal residence or an investment property, this lot provides

    Stacy Label Savvy + Co Real Estate

    779 Briarcliff Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /22

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Oak Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Charming 2-bedroom 1 bath home is the highly desirable College Avenue Neighborhood is perfectly situated just a block from Glencairn Gardens and minutes to Downtown Rock Hill and Winthrop University. This home has been tastefully updated while still retaining its original character. All of the rooms are spacious with lovely hardwoods throughout. The living/dining area is open and leads to the

    304 Oak Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /29

    $560,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    509 Riviera Place, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,033

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    509 Riviera Place, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /29

      Est $453,520 Not Listed For Sale

      3049 McCall Meadows Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3049 McCall Meadows Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Farrah Hall Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

  • /33

    $212,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft

    736 Cauthen St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    CHARMING REMODELD HOME NEAR SHOPPING ON DAVE LYLE AND RESTURANTS / EVENTS DOWNTOWN ROCK HILL. Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in a desirable Rock Hill neighborhood just minutes from downtown. This move-in-ready home features new flooring, fresh drywall, and a neutral color palette throughout. The updated kitchen includes a new range, dishwasher, and washer/dryer for added

    Dawn Jenkins Dawn Jenkins Realty

    736 Cauthen St, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    522 N Jones Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom Brick Ranch with Private Courtyard Patio offers a comfortable single-level layout in Rock Hill, SC. This home features vaulted ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, plus plantation shutters that add a tailored look to each room. The kitchen includes an island for prep and casual dining, while a gas fireplace creates a focal point in the living area. A dedicated

    522 N Jones Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /12

    $160,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    401 Woodgreen Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,308

    Last Listing Agent Lesa McGary RE/MAX Executive

    401 Woodgreen Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /19

      Est $273,458 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Heathland Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1717 Heathland Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Haley Allen Tate Realtors

  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $280,625 per Acre

    1130 Joe Louis Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Great opportunity to own vacant land in Rock Hill! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways for an easy commute. Ideal for a future build or investment—bring your builder and your vision.

    Erica Simpson Erica Homes LLC

    1130 Joe Louis Blvd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /2

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Exclusively Offered By Muse Realty Rentals, LLC

    525 Forest Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Cute Bungalow House Located in Rock Hill, SC within walking distance to Winthrop University and Miracle Park. 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Living Room, Kitchen with Range & Refrigerator. Nice Size Yard and 1 car Carport. No Smoking/No Vaping. Call Owner for All Pet Permission. Maximum Occupants 2. Home is currently occupied. Viewing appointments will only be scheduled with approved

    525 Forest Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /42

    $330,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    617 Jennings Rd Unit 14, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,294

    Last Listing Agent Aracely Guzman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    617 Jennings Rd Unit 14, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /6

      Est $98,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1827 White Fawn Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      1827 White Fawn Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 617 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Awad Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    949 Jason Lyle Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Welcome to 949 Jason Lyle Drive—where privacy, comfort, and convenience come together on just over an acre in Rock Hill. Built in 2020 and maintained in like-new condition, this home offers the feel of new construction without the wait. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the pride and care that the owners have put into this home, highlighted by a beautifully maintained yard and exterior, a

    Spencer Simon Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    949 Jason Lyle Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /17

    $1,389 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful NEW 1-Bed, 1- Bath Apartment in Rock Hill!

    175 W Black St Unit 105, Rock Hill, SC 29730

175 W Black St Unit 105, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /20

    $315,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    800 Morningside Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,201

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    800 Morningside Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /45

      Est $882,939 Not Listed For Sale

      1962 Cuttawa St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1962 Cuttawa St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Hamilton Allen Tate Realtors

  • /34

    $79,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    321 Brownstone Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Beautiful 2024 Modern Voyage Model Built by Clayton Homes Designed with a Modern and Functional Layout, Features Split Bedroom Plan w/3 bedrooms & 2 Full Bathrooms . Designer Kitchen with Custom Shaker Cabinetry, Stainless Range Hood w/Accent Wall, Smooth Top Stove, Spacious Island w/Bar Seating & Double Stainless Sink w/Gooseneck Faucet ~ Double Door Stainless Fridge Surrounded By Built-Ins ~

    Julie Ferraro EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    321 Brownstone Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /10

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Culp Circle Single-Family Residences

    2143 Culp Cir Unit 2181 Culp Circle, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    2143 Culp Cir Unit 2181 Culp Circle, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /40

    $395,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    775 Mallory Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,659

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Flynn Flynn Realty

    775 Mallory Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /6

      Est $279,476 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Friedheim Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      326 Friedheim Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /29

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    532 Wilmslow Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhome offering the ease and comfort of one-level living. Surrounded by mature trees, this home provides a peaceful, private setting while still being conveniently located. The full brick exterior adds timeless charm and durability, while the low-maintenance lifestyle is enhanced by an HOA that covers landscaping and exterior upkeep.Inside, you’ll

    Libby Taylor Howard Hanna Allen Tate Fort Mill

    532 Wilmslow Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Close to the heart of Downtown Rock Hill

    244 Rhea St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Visit our website at for additional application information! This cozy home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with an additional room that could serve as another bedroom, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. The fenced backyard provides privacy, allowing you to enjoy outdoor activities. With a large backyard, you'll have plenty of space for gardening,

    244 Rhea St, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /26

    $286,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1676 Randwick Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,706

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Broome NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1676 Randwick Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /27

      Est $221,233 Not Listed For Sale

      195 Porter Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      195 Porter Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Wilson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $57,013 per Acre

    489 & 491 Mimosa Rd Unit 3 & 9, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    A rare opportunity to own 1.75 acres of open, build-ready land in a quiet rural setting—perfect for creating the dream home you’ve always imagined! This generous parcel offers the ideal blend of privacy, natural beauty, and usable space, giving you the freedom to design a home, workshop, garden, and outdoor living areas exactly the way you want them. Manufactured and modular homes are also

    Andre Carelock Rinehart Realty Corp- Fort Mil

    489 & 491 Mimosa Rd Unit 3 & 9, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /32

    $1,685 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful NEW 2-Bed, 2- Bath Apartment in Rock Hill!

    175 W Black St Unit 201, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    Welcome to Brixton Apartments, a modern and stylish living space located in the heart of Rock Hill, SC. This two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment offers a blend of comfort and convenience with its modern touches and neutral tones. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and abundant cabinetry, while the main living areas feature durable LVP flooring. The bedrooms are carpeted for

    175 W Black St Unit 201, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /25

    $582,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    267 Luray Way Unit 445, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,064

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Boucher Avencia Homes

    267 Luray Way Unit 445, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /28

      Est $530,711 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Autumnwood Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1424 Autumnwood Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Faile Carolina Realty Solutions

  • /65

    $507,000 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    Drexel Plan at Waterford Commons, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    The Drexel is a two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath-home with a formal living room, formal dining room, kitchen with island and a pantry, and a spacious great room. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary suite with a large closet, an upstairs laundry, an additional full bath, and a loft area. Options to personalize this home include a home office, bay window in

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2093 Sturgis Rd Unit 36460245, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /19

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Exclusively offered by MUSE REALTY, LLC

    338 Ebenezer Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    House Located Within Walking Distance to Winthrop University in Rock Hill, SC, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Living Room (Fireplace is Non Operational), Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen with Range, Refrigerator and Dishwasher. No Smoking/No Vaping. Call Owner for All Pet Permission (pets 25 lbs or less). Home is currently occupied. Viewing appointments will only be scheduled with approved

    338 Ebenezer Ave, Rock Hill, SC 29730
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    115 Allen St, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,903

    Last Listing Agent Terri Young Lifestyle International Realty

    115 Allen St, Rock Hill, SC 29730
    • /31

      Est $300,770 Not Listed For Sale

      2055 Sturgis Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2055 Sturgis Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler DiPretoro Fathom Realty NC LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home