453

Recently Sold Homes in 61201

Section Image
  • /30

    $169,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3903 35th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,025

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Burmahl eXp Realty

    3903 35th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /20

    $125,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3416 9th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,982

    Last Listing Agent Andy Rodriguez RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    3416 9th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /27

    $201,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1413 35th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,037

    Last Listing Agent Rick Berg Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    1413 35th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /33

    $122,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2500 15th Street Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,376

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dummer Real Broker, LLC

    2500 15th Street Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /64

    $375,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    702 20th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,899

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sommers RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    702 20th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /44

    $410,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2140 31st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,285

    Last Listing Agent Mike Tanner Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    2140 31st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /20

    $62,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2811 8th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,518

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Edwards Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    2811 8th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /52

    $157,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1829 17th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,996

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Keller Currents and Keys Realty

    1829 17th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /19

    $140,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    2362 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,831

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    2362 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /13

    $70,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2368 11th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,004

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moran Prestige Realty QC

    2368 11th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2426 40th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,262

    Last Listing Agent Robert Strupp Home Marketor, Inc.

    2426 40th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /30

    $115,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2518 13th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,279

    Last Listing Agent Diane Godwin-Luckey RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    2518 13th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /18

    $162,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2030 33rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,279

    Last Listing Agent Jill Slyter RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    2030 33rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1850 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,150

    Last Listing Agent Paula Nabb Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    1850 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1116 18th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,465

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Lawrence The Riverview Group - Epique Realty

    1116 18th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /28

    $212,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3003 42nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,143

    Last Listing Agent Pieter Hanson BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    3003 42nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /24

    $100,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    616 41st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,531

    Last Listing Agent Curt Berry RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    616 41st St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /25

    $150,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    14 Blackhawk Hills Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,519

14 Blackhawk Hills Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Aug 23, 2025

    803 21st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,175

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ryden Quad Cities Iowa Realty - Moline

    803 21st St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /20

    $144,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3704 30th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,017

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Smyser RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    3704 30th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /27

    $109,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2005 35th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,510

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Mayse eXp Realty

    2005 35th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3238 36th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,086

3238 36th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /18

    $55,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2749 9th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,121

2749 9th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /25

    $145,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2345 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,633

    Last Listing Agent Mikki Vrban Krantz NextHome QC Realty

    2345 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /31

    $320,456 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2507 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,134

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Glazier Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    2507 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /22

    $144,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3815 26th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,358

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

    3815 26th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /40

    $105,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1227 21st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,585

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Simmons KW 1Advantage

    1227 21st St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /49

    $360,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1220 38th Avenue Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,377

1220 38th Avenue Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /43

    $150,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4301 45th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,947

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Francis NextHome QC Realty

    4301 45th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /2

    $95,400 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1107 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,085

    Last Listing Agent Bob Case Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    1107 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /32

    $180,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2534 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,485

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hodge Currents and Keys Realty

    2534 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /39

    $235,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3626 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,818

    Last Listing Agent Brent Scogland Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    3626 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /40

    $224,912 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3624 38th St Unit 7, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,297

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wegener Haven. Real Estate

    3624 38th St Unit 7, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /36

    $109,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1604 12th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,831

    Last Listing Agent KayLa Forret-Munoz HomeSmart Residential and Commercial Realty

    1604 12th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /14

    $154,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1520 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,370

    Last Listing Agent David Vyncke RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    1520 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /54

    $210,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1300 26th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,854

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Burrow NextHome QC Realty

    1300 26th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /15

    $64,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    524 7th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,532

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    524 7th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3323 25th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,745

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Masterson Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    3323 25th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /12

    $115,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4208 6th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,507

    Last Listing Agent Paul-Richard Pierre Real Broker, LLC

    4208 6th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /22

    $162,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2630 35th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,425

    Last Listing Agent Jody Bruce Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    2630 35th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home