9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 07866

Section Image
  • /38

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    21 Monhegon Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome home to this spacious, beautifully maintained ranch in the sought-after White Meadow Lake community, offering comfortable one-level living and attractive property taxes for the area. The home features a bright, open layout with generous living spaces and abundant natural light throughout. A huge kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking and gathering and includes a large pantry for

    Stuart Thomas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    21 Monhegon Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 11 Wynding Way, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $581,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    11 Wynding Way, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,499

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Bickers WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    11 Wynding Way, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 509 Cleveland Ln Unit 209, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $343,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Cleveland Ln Unit 209, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      509 Cleveland Ln Unit 209, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,300
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE FIORINA C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /45

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    17 Seneca Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    You will feel at home from the moment you walk through the front door. It just feels "good". The living room is warm and inviting, and the dining room sits just alongside it, making it great for entertaining and spending time with friends. The hardwood floors add character and warmth. The eat-in kitchen is beautifully updated and perfect for the cooking enthusiast, featuring custom wood

    Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Seneca Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 1110 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $539,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1110 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,634

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN GERARDO BHHS HORIZON REALTY

    1110 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 46 Cherokee Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $585,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Cherokee Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      46 Cherokee Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent IAN A. WOLF KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /48

    $539,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    2 Powderhorn Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome to 2 Powderhorn Drive, a beautifully situated home in the heart of Rockaway Township. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and commuter convenience. Enjoy proximity to local parks, schools, shopping, and dining, with easy access to I-80, nearby NJ Transit train stations, and express bus service to Midtown NYC allowing for

    MATTHEW PASQUALE EXP REALTY, LLC

    2 Powderhorn Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 1310 Franklin Ln Unit 310, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1310 Franklin Ln Unit 310, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,462

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Zammataro RE/MAX SELECT

    1310 Franklin Ln Unit 310, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 148 Rockaway Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $611,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Rockaway Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      148 Rockaway Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN A. PARRELLA REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

  • /31

    $600,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    11 Overlook Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome to this ideally located home in Rockaway Boro, just moments from the high school, shopping, and convenient access to NYC buses. This home has a lot to offer; it's perfect for your first home. It has an updated kitchen complete with a generously sized center island, plenty of counter space, and cabinets galore. This is a great space for those who love to cook and entertain. From the Dining

    Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11 Overlook Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 12 Rockaway Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12 Rockaway Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,637

    Last Listing Agent DENISE HOLLERITTER C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    12 Rockaway Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 45 Kings Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $830,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Kings Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      45 Kings Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marian Bloete Century 21 Christel Realty

  • /29

    $560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    18 Elycroft Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Located in a desirable Rockaway neighborhood, 18 Elycroft Avenue offers a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with main floor bedrooms! Enter through the new large porch, perfect for enjoying the residential neighborhood. The home features hardwood floors, remodeled main floor full bath, finished basement, and detached garage. The kitchen offers oak cabinets, vaulted ceilings, dining area, and

    CHRISTIAN TIBOK FATHOM REALTY NJ

    18 Elycroft Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 24 Upper Hibernia Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    24 Upper Hibernia Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,198

    Last Listing Agent Murray Robertson RE/MAX FIRST CHOICE

    24 Upper Hibernia Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 911 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $486,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      911 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /22

    $629,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    53 Jacobs Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    This property combines comfort, and functional living spaces in a serene outdoor setting. The open level lot offers a tree line view! An open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, with access to the pool area. First flour 'suite offers a bedroom, living room, private kitchen, and bath with private entrance. The yard features decks, gardens, patios, and a shed. Gunite heated in ground pool with

    Rosemarie Platt COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    53 Jacobs Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 27 Willow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    27 Willow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,062

    Last Listing Agent Ian Wolf Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    27 Willow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 4 Woods End Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $899,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Woods End Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4 Woods End Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

  • /40

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4310 Cleveland Ln Unit 310, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome to 4310 Cleveland Lane in Rockaway, one of the ONLY homes in the Fox Hills community featuring a completely renovated, fully ADA-compliant/wheelchair accessible bathroom. Designed for accessibility and ease of use, this standout upgrade offers true peace of mind for anyone needing barrier-free functionality, an increasingly rare and valuable feature that sets this unit apart. Inside,

    Brandon Prentice KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    4310 Cleveland Ln Unit 310, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 106 Frogtown Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    106 Frogtown Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,705

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER B. WOODS EXP REALTY, LLC

    106 Frogtown Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 49 Barry Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $571,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Barry Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      49 Barry Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Messercola Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • /34

    $474,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2205 Clinton Ln Unit 2205, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    2nd Floor Dorchester located in the Active over 55 Community of Fox Hills. Fox Hills is designed to offer comfort, convenience, and a range of amenities for residents aged 55 and over. This 24-hour gated community provides a dedicated shuttle service, making it easy to access nearby shopping, dining, and major highways. Each building and the clubhouse offer Elevators. The community has a full

    SUSAN GERARDO BHHS HORIZON REALTY

    2205 Clinton Ln Unit 2205, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 213 Fischer Ct Unit 206, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $609,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    213 Fischer Ct Unit 206, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,165

    Last Listing Agent Julia Torsiello C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    213 Fischer Ct Unit 206, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 36 Hibernia Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $738,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Hibernia Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      36 Hibernia Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /16

    $555,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    301 Fischer Ct Unit 301, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    FINAL NEW UNIT**Ashford Model - 3rd Floor (2 BR+Den)** Gated 55+ Adult Community/3-floor Building with 41 units. Unit features luxe finishes without the need for additional upgrades or costs to the buyer!! HW floors throughout, Crown Molding, 42" soft-close shaker style kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, tiled backsplash & SS Appliances! Also high tech audio/video intercom system in each unit.

    Julia Torsiello C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    301 Fischer Ct Unit 301, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 18 Duncan Ln, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18 Duncan Ln, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,086

    Last Listing Agent MARIAN RYAN BLOETE C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    18 Duncan Ln, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 15 Lakeview Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $804,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lakeview Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15 Lakeview Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Neu Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /27

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3 Elizabeth Ln, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bath custom split-level home situated on a quiet street and set on nearly one acre of level property. You'll be charmed by the inviting front porch, offering a peaceful place to unwind. The home features a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout, highlighted by a large kitchen and living rm with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and open

    Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    3 Elizabeth Ln, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 25 Mohawk Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25 Mohawk Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,213

    Last Listing Agent Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    25 Mohawk Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 15 Katherine Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $575,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Katherine Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      15 Katherine Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARTHA TORRES ONE STOP REALTY

  • /33

    $468,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    6102 Veterans Dr Unit 102, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Beautifully appointed and impeccably maintained, this stunning Alaire model shows like new! The gourmet kitchen features abundant wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample workspace... Rich hardwood flooring flows throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and elegance. The expansive primary suite offers a private sitting/office area, dual walk-in closets,

    MARIAN RYAN BLOETE C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    6102 Veterans Dr Unit 102, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 18 Farview Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    18 Farview Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,042

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ruotolo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    18 Farview Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 3 N Cape Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $524,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 N Cape Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1954
      3 N Cape Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Rosado Real

  • /47

    $569,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    4 Hillside Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Set on a scenic, elevated lot, this expanded home offers a unique blend of character, functionality, and outdoor living. The property features a flexible multi-level layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, providing versatile space for a variety of living arrangements.The main level includes a bright kitchen, dining area, and comfortable living space, along with two bedrooms and two full

    Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY

    4 Hillside Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 11 Timberbrook Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $916,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Timberbrook Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,647

    Last Listing Agent Paul Aiello COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    11 Timberbrook Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 22 Hallvard Terrace, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $409,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hallvard Terrace, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      22 Hallvard Terrace, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Barraza KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

  • /36

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    47 Cherokee Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Renovated, Modern, and Move-In Ready. Beautifully updated 4BR, 2BA raised ranch offering over 1,800 sq ft in White Meadow Lake. The ground level opens with an oversized entry foyer and generous closets, leading to a large rec room, a renovated full bath with hinged glass that converts the shower into a steam-shower, and a private first bedroom ideal for guests or a home office. Upstairs, the

    JOSEPH GOETCHIUS HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    47 Cherokee Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 67 Meggins Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $854,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Meggins Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      67 Meggins Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Zienkiewicz Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

  • /25

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    4 Faesch Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome to the well sought out community at Townsquare Village in Rockaway, NJ! This beautifully well maintained Brandon 2 model townhome offers comfort all throughout. As you enter the home, you will walk into a welcoming foyer, a spacious living room, dining room, and kitchen that opens to a family room with a fireplace. On the bottom level you will find a spacious basement that can be utilized

    NEEL PATEL HALO REALTY PROPERTIES LLC

    4 Faesch Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home