9,265

Homes in ZIP Code 07866

Section Image
  • /28

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    51 Mountain Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Situated in the picturesque community of White Meadow Lake, this home has been extensively updated and offers spacious-open concept floor plan. Featuring; a living room, gourmet kitchen, dining room, a family room w/sliding glass doors to the rear patio, 3 bedrooms, a laundry room, 1 full bath and 1 toilet, a converted garage. Heat is hot water baseboard by gas.

    Douglas Opirhory KELLER WILLIAMS SHORE PROPERTIES

    51 Mountain Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 7 Algonquin Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7 Algonquin Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,333

    Last Listing Agent Agostino Savino COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7 Algonquin Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 41 George St, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $572,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 George St, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      41 George St, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent GARY ASTORINO REALTY 33, LLC

  • /42

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    2104 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome to 2104 Johnson Drive, located in the sought-after 55+ community of Fox Hills in Rockaway. This beautifully updated corner end-unit offers a sense of space, light, and privacy that's hard to find. The Windsor E model features an updated kitchen and a beautifully renovated primary bath, along with an open, airy primary bedroom complete with custom closet shelving for added storage and

    Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2104 Johnson Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 11 Harrison Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 Harrison Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,277

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Smith - Johnson WEICHERT REALTORS

    11 Harrison Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 3207 Franklin Ln Unit 207, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $527,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 Franklin Ln Unit 207, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3207 Franklin Ln Unit 207, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent NANCY ZINGONE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /4

    $249,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $158,599 per Acre

    138 Franklin Ave, Rockaway Boro, NJ 07866

    "UNIQUE PROPERTY.1.57 ACRES ZONED LIGHT INDUSTRIAL, BUIDING HAS BEEN REMOVED, WITH ACCESS TO CITY WATER/CITY SEWER AND GAS, ON PROPERTY,GREAT INVESTMENT POTENTIAL. PRIME LOCATION WITH EASY ACCESS TO MAJOR HIGHWAYS AND DOWNTOWN. DONT WAIT THIS IS GREAT...

    Rick Ruotolo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    138 Franklin Ave, Rockaway Boro, NJ 07866
  • 3212 Franklin Ln Unit 212, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $670,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3212 Franklin Ln Unit 212, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Torsiello C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    3212 Franklin Ln Unit 212, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 83 Erie Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $657,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Erie Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      83 Erie Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /41

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    45 Mohawk Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome home to this Colonial-style home. The sun-filled Dining Room offers great space, whether you're hosting a formal dinner or keeping things more casual. The updated eat-in kitchen is perfect for the cooking enthusiast, with a large center island, plenty of cabinetry, and room to truly enjoy the space. The Family Room is right off the kitchen, so when you're entertaining, you can use both

    Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    45 Mohawk Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 15 Caruso Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    15 Caruso Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,408

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parker KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    15 Caruso Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 2102 Johnson Dr Unit 102, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $362,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Johnson Dr Unit 102, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2102 Johnson Dr Unit 102, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Paricio Walker's Realty

  • /10

    $314,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    338 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway Township, NJ 07842

    Fantastic location and great investment opportunity!!!! This multi family home has lots of potential. Tons of space, large size rooms and expansive backyard. Ideal commuting location between RT 23 and RT 80. Conveniently located to great restaurants, shopping and public transit.

    Christina Calvo GENSTONE II LLC.

    338 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway Township, NJ 07842
  • 42 Hickory Hill Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $651,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    42 Hickory Hill Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,431

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tofanelli KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    42 Hickory Hill Ct, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 547 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $412,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      547 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX

  • /49

    $889,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7 Oswego Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Experience this MASSIVE Colonial / Expanded Ranch residence situated in highly-sought after White Meadow Lake community within walking distance to your very own private Beach and just 1 hour to NYC! This Entertainers Dream Home features a custom front Patio / covered front Porch making an impressive first impression. Upon entry you are greeted by an awe inspiring brick-faced Foyer / Breezeway

    Mikhail Senderovich KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    7 Oswego Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 119 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $536,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    119 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,111

    Last Listing Agent Nico Attanasio KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    119 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 5 Cayuga Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $568,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cayuga Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5 Cayuga Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Caldwell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /49

    $509,999

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    541 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Charming Move-in Ready Cape! Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to live just minutes from the lake. Step inside to an inviting open kitchen featuring granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. The dining area, accented by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creates the perfect setting for everyday living or entertaining. The beautifully updated bathroom boasts modern

    Ivet Estevez Garcia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    541 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 1102 Johnson Dr Unit 102, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $310,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1102 Johnson Dr Unit 102, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,142

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dougherty COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    1102 Johnson Dr Unit 102, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • /29

      Est $504,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Hawthorne Ct Unit 138, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      138 Hawthorne Ct Unit 138, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,333
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alan Kurlander Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $349,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    903A Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    STOP PAYING RENT AND START BUILDING EQUITY IN ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP. SITUATED ALONG SCENIC GREENPOND ROAD AND BACKING TO TRANQUIL WOODS, THIS BRIGHT, INVITING HOME OFFERS PRIVACY, COMFORT, AND OPPORTUNITY. A GREAT ALTERNATIVE TO A CONDO OR RENTAL, IT'S IDEAL FOR FIRST-TIME BUYERS OR THOSE LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE. THIS WONDERFUL HOME FEATURES A LARGE COUNTRY KNOTTY PINE EAT IN KITCHEN AND A PRIVATE

    Joe Morreale RE/MAX SELECT

    903A Green Pond Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 39 Valley View Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    39 Valley View Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,476

    Last Listing Agent Peter Skolsky C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    39 Valley View Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 7 Leif Ericson Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $847,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Leif Ericson Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7 Leif Ericson Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,888
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McGillan Keller Williams Realty Sewell

  • /30

    $890,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    336 Mount Pleasant Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    Welcome to this classically modernized four-bedroom, four-bath Center Hall Colonial located in a premier neighborhood of Rockaway Township. A grand two-story foyer with soaring ceilings creates a striking first impression and sets the tone for the home's timeless elegance. Rich hardwood floors leading to a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

    Debra A. Ondrof COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    336 Mount Pleasant Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 47 Miami Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $580,800

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    47 Miami Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,564

    Last Listing Agent ALLISON MALPERE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    47 Miami Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 91 W Lake Shore Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $873,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 W Lake Shore Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      91 W Lake Shore Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gina DiCaprio COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /20

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    14 Braemar Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained multi-level townhouse in the highly sought-after Braemar community. This inviting home offers 2 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile loft?perfect for a home office, guest space, or potential third bedroom. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features newer windows, gleaming hardwood floors, and a stylish gourmet kitchen complete with a brand-new

    BOB WILHALME WEICHERT REALTORS

    14 Braemar Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 134 Hoagland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    134 Hoagland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,335

    Last Listing Agent JACK CHEN GARDEN HOME REALTY

    134 Hoagland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 26 Old Beach Glen Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $778,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Old Beach Glen Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      26 Old Beach Glen Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX

  • /29

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    20 Powderhorn Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Beautifully updated townhome in Townsquare Village! These units are uniquely designed with no shared common walls, offering a true single-family home feel with the convenience of townhome living. The location is ideal, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and Routes 80 and 46. The community features an association pool, playground, and tennis courts. This home offers

    Michelle Stigliano WEICHERT REALTORS

    20 Powderhorn Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 19 Heritage Way, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    19 Heritage Way, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,740

    Last Listing Agent MONICA M MARUCCI COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    19 Heritage Way, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 151 W Lake Shore Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $644,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 W Lake Shore Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      151 W Lake Shore Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent IAN A. WOLF KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /34

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    140 White Meadow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the highly sought-after White Meadow Lake community in Rockaway Township! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, location, and untapped potential. Ideal for buyers looking to create their dream home. Step inside and imagine the possibilities this home is ready for your personal touch and vision. The generously sized primary bedroom

    DAVID K. ZECK ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    140 White Meadow Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 13 Apache Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    13 Apache Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,657

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wadleigh CHOICE HOMES LLC.

    13 Apache Trail, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 1304 Hamilton Dr Unit 304, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $301,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Hamilton Dr Unit 304, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1304 Hamilton Dr Unit 304, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Martone REALTY EXECUTIVES PLATINUM

  • /29

    $760,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    11 Knoll Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Spacious and Sun-Filled! This expansive and versatile Bi-Level home is set on an acre of private property in desirable Denville, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, an attached 2-car garage, and a ground-level in-law suite with its own outside entrance. A modern neutral d cor, hardwood flooring, and abundant natural light create an inviting atmosphere throughout. The main level features a large

    Peter Lorenzo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    11 Knoll Dr, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • 103 Erie Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    103 Erie Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,745

    Last Listing Agent LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    103 Erie Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866
    • 1205 Bush Cir, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Est $459,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Bush Cir, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1205 Bush Cir, Rockaway, NJ 07866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NANCY ZINGONE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /45

    $825,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    92 Mount Hope Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    Set on over three acres of beautifully level land, this distinctive Colonial offers space, versatility, and timeless charm. A standout feature of the home is the private in-law suite with its own entrance, complete with two bedrooms, a full kitchen, full bath, living room, and generous closet space perfect in-law suite or guest accommodations. The main residence showcases a spacious layout

    Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    92 Mount Hope Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home