216

Recently Sold Homes in 61104

Section Image
  • /19

    $185,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1241 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,675

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Serna Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford

    1241 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /15

    $172,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2313 12th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,333

    Last Listing Agent Sherrii Boggs KRGW Realty, LLC

    2313 12th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /30

    $111,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1437 7th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,678

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1437 7th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /16

    $100,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1904 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,301

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Serna Century 21 Affiliated

    1904 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /17

    $127,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2217 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,415

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Suyko Gambino Realtors

    2217 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /28

    $90,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2019 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,455

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

    2019 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /9

    $75,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    307 Washington St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,472

    Last Listing Agent Stratos Rounis SR Realty Group Inc.

    307 Washington St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /22

    $75,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1515 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,091

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hirano DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1515 10th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /4

    $30,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    718 10th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,458

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nieman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

    718 10th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /43

    $100,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    634 13th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,057

    Last Listing Agent Rose Schlickman Key Realty, Inc.

    634 13th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /20

    $140,750 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1320 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,258

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Vences RE/MAX Mi Casa

    1320 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2225 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,562

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Guzman eXp Realty

    2225 Parmele St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /58

    $364,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    512 College Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,930

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pritz Century 21 Affiliated

    512 College Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /12

    $80,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1619 4th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,393

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Guerrero Luna Real Estate Inc.

    1619 4th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /15

    $149,999 Sold May 04, 2026

    531 S Rockford Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,749

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Solis Smart Home Realty

    531 S Rockford Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1821 7th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,095

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Vences RE/MAX Mi Casa

    1821 7th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /21

    $95,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1711 S 4th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,872

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Mendoza Gambino Realtors

    1711 S 4th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /16

    $140,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    917 10th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,623

    Last Listing Agent Matt Koch Gambino Realtors

    917 10th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /22

    $120,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2120 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,002

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Davis Stateline Real Estate LLC

    2120 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /13

    $83,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1209 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,724

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Marcu-Carlson Ultimate Realty Inc.

    1209 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /11

    $110,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1519 15th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,203

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Price The Factory Real Estate & Property Management, LLC

    1519 15th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /17

    $117,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2228 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,711

    Last Listing Agent Milena Cojkic Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2228 Magnolia St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /4

    $65,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    112 12th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,453

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    112 12th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /28

    $115,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    915 15th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,792

    Last Listing Agent Rose Schlickman Key Realty, Inc.

    915 15th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /17

    $135,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2307 E State St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,286

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2307 E State St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /15

    $93,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1915 15th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,442

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Baird DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1915 15th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /8

    $53,457 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1644 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,217

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    1644 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /43

    $140,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1227 5th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,996

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Lazcano Prevail Realty & Property Management

    1227 5th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /18

    $165,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1519 21st Ave Unit 1521 21 St. Ave., Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Welt CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

    1519 21st Ave Unit 1521 21 St. Ave., Rockford, IL 61104
  • /20

    $80,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1522 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,270

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

    1522 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /27

    $93,600 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    918 S 3rd St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,928

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Holder Black Castle Properties

    918 S 3rd St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /31

    $145,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1011 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,764

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Serna Century 21 Affiliated

    1011 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /20

    $120,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1325 21st Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,168

    Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1325 21st Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /23

    $135,800 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2339 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,453

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2339 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /42

    $150,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2117 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,724

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lemek Century 21 Affiliated

    2117 S 5th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /33

    $101,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    703 S 3rd St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,615

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oehlberg Realty One Group Strategies

    703 S 3rd St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /47

    $178,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2204 9th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,598

    Last Listing Agent Yanet Escobedo Smart Home Realty

    2204 9th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /2

    $41,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1348 Woodruff Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,233

    Last Listing Agent Amy Smith-Heine Re/Max Classic

    1348 Woodruff Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /20

    $179,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    325 Washington St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,242

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ackerman EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    325 Washington St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1644 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,621

    Last Listing Agent Viridiana Duran Realty of America, LLC

    1644 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home