217

Recently Sold Homes in 61104

Section Image
  • /15

    $97,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    625 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,937

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bottcher EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

    625 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /19

    $73,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1433 5th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,630

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shields DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1433 5th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /54

    $192,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    335 Saint Louis Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,847

    Last Listing Agent Colin Schindler ReThink Realty

    335 Saint Louis Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /29

    $135,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2142 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,754

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Ortiz New Millennium Ventures Inc

    2142 S 6th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2004 17th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,769

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ivette Hollendoner Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    2004 17th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /13

    $130,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    124 S Prospect St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,343

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Tovar Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

    124 S Prospect St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /19

    $120,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2331 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,818

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2331 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /2

    $72,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1211 4th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,296

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brito Gambino Realtors

    1211 4th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /16

    $75,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    920 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,431

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    920 16th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /25

    $100,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1209 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,593

    Last Listing Agent Pat Sullivan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1209 6th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1622 10th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,395

    Last Listing Agent Amber Baynum Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1622 10th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /21

    $105,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2211 13th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,254

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Botti Botti Realty

    2211 13th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /8

    $145,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1710 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,834

    Last Listing Agent Tarah Manthei-Dumas Gambino Realtors

    1710 16th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /2

    $151,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2111 S 4th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,670

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

    2111 S 4th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /16

    $138,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2107 Lucille St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,742

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Khokhari eXp Realty

    2107 Lucille St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /2

    $41,001 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2256 19th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,550

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kloeckner Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2256 19th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /17

    $200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1002 E State St, Rockford, IL 61107

    • Studio
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,728

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1002 E State St, Rockford, IL 61107

Showing Results 201 - 217, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home