10,985

Homes in ZIP Code 61108

Section Image
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    850 Palau Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,483

    Last Listing Agent James Blaser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    850 Palau Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /27

      Est $294,139 Not Listed For Sale

      6788 Rolling Hedge Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6788 Rolling Hedge Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Maurer EXIT Realty Redefined Maurer Group

  • /46

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    8320 Trudy Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    Stop your search! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch with a 1-car garage sits on a rare 0.53-acre lot and is ready for you to move right in. It’s hard to find a home where all the expensive "big-ticket" items are already handled, but this one has them all: a newer roof, updated gutters with leaf guards, an updated furnace and AC, a modern water softener, and updated windows throughout most of the

    Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    8320 Trudy Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /35

    $325,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1126 Ingram Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,678

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oehlberg Realty One Group Strategies

    1126 Ingram Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /53

      Est $234,118 Not Listed For Sale

      6457 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6457 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Tendall Gambino Realtors

  • /41

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    6547 Stonehill Way, Rockford, IL 61108

    Discover the ease of single-level living in this beautifully maintained brick ranch condo, now available in a serene 55+ community. This move-in ready gem features 2 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering space and comfort at every turn. The eat-in kitchen features a breakfast bar and pantry, making meal prep and casual dining a breeze. The primary bedroom includes a full bathroom and a spacious

    Philip Toldo Black Castle Properties

    6547 Stonehill Way, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /44

    $198,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5384 Dierks Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,043

    Last Listing Agent Heather Porter Gambino Realtors

    5384 Dierks Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /30

      Est $248,747 Not Listed For Sale

      6437 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6437 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ennis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /41

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    6547 Stonehill Way Unit 88B, Rockford, IL 61108

Philip Toldo Black Castle Properties

    6547 Stonehill Way Unit 88B, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /11

    $90,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4022 Laramie Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,729

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kordash Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    4022 Laramie Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /36

      Est $273,649 Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Bittersweet Row, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2416 Bittersweet Row, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,999
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Held Black Castle Properties

  • /20

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    3251 Dartmouth Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION-$10,000 OFF! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 2 -bath home. This home features a custom-built stone patio with a built-in grill, custom built brick driveway with curb appeal, finished basement offering extra living or recreation space. Located in a great neighborhood close to schools, shopping and everyday conveniences. This home combines comfort,

    Felicia Esmond DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    3251 Dartmouth Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /49

    $186,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2737 Broadmoor Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,618

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rodriguez Investors Helping Investors

    2737 Broadmoor Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /35

      Est $298,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Primrose Trail, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2206 Primrose Trail, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dimas Trujillo Smart Home Realty

  • /19

    $199,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    2211 Montana Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    Step into this charming one-level ranch located in one of Rockford’s most established and picturesque neighborhoods. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level, updated windows with a transferable lifetime warranty, and peace of mind with a newer

    Cherilyn Williams eXp Realty

    2211 Montana Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /19

    $155,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2812 Oak Grove Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,157

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Emma Re/Max Professional Advantage

    2812 Oak Grove Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /34

      Est $233,389 Not Listed For Sale

      6321 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6321 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fisher Gambino Realtors

  • /40

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1453 Boulder Creek Way Unit 2, Rockford, IL 61108

    Condo Life at Its' Best! Beautifully appointed Ranch Style Condo in the heart of Rockford just minutes to shopping, dining and healthcare! Updates galore in this 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath home. You'll love the clean and crisp LVP flooring throughout the main floor. The open concept living and dining room offer vaulted ceilings, enough space for special occasions seating and furniture for cozy TV

    Kelly Wolf Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1453 Boulder Creek Way Unit 2, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /9

    $97,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    413 27th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,932

    Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    413 27th St, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /45

      Est $252,076 Not Listed For Sale

      6137 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6137 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Shreve Gambino Realtors

  • /49

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    6667 Rolling Hedge Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    Welcome to this remodeled home located in the desirable Village of Cherry Valley, offering the benefit of a lower tax rate while being in a prime location. This bright and sunny home features abundant natural light with custom windows and southern exposure. This home was completely remodeled in 2023. The interior boasts durable, modern wide plank luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, custom

    Ryan DiLeonardo Realty One Group Strategies

    6667 Rolling Hedge Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4839 Alpine Park Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,040

    Last Listing Agent Robin Henry DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4839 Alpine Park Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /25

      Est $276,776 Not Listed For Sale

      6276 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6276 Myrtle Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Vyborny Key Realty, Inc

  • /24

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1661 Mill Rd, Cherry Valley, IL 61016

    New home just hit the market! Situated near I-90 and Route 20, this warm and move-in ready rare opportunity won’t last long. Set on a beautiful 1.2-acre park-like lot, this property offers peace, privacy, and space to spread out, surrounded by mature Apple, Oak, and Juniper trees. Perfectly nestled between the charm of small-town Cherry Valley living and the convenience of all that Rockford has

    Kateland Thayer Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1661 Mill Rd, Cherry Valley, IL 61016
  • /73

    $545,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1272 Willowick Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,070

    Last Listing Agent Tara Osborne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    1272 Willowick Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /34

      Est $228,408 Not Listed For Sale

      6371 Columbine Blvd, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6371 Columbine Blvd, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Campbell Key Realty, Inc

  • /37

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft

    1442 Brady Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    Stunning ranch-style condo in a prime Rockford location! Offering an exceptional blend of luxury, style, and functionality, this beautifully updated open-concept home features hardwood floors throughout the main level. Ten-foot ceilings enhance both the main and lower levels. The show-stopping kitchen is truly one of a kind, showcasing vaulted ceilings, two-tone cabinetry, 7'4" x 7'6" island with

    Lauren Medearis Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1442 Brady Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /39

    $191,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1937 E Gate Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,334

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ferlita Re/Max Property Source

    1937 E Gate Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /27

      Est $241,214 Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Woodfern Way, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2411 Woodfern Way, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Schuckman Century 21 Affiliated

  • /14

    $159,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    1615 Warren Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    Charming 4-Bedroom Home, Move-In Ready! Welcome to this cozy 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a 2-car garage. This well-maintained property offers comfortable living space, a practical layout, and plenty of room for family or guests. Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner!

    Katelyn Garcell Real Broker, LLC

    1615 Warren Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    812 Jordan Place, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,920

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Martinez Realty One Group Strategies

    812 Jordan Place, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /49

      Est $265,144 Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Mandrake Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2514 Mandrake Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Phillips Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /16

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    2247 Forest View Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch located in Rockford offering 1,102 sq ft of living space. Built in 1973 and situated on a 0.17-acre lot (75x119), this home features a functional layout with main floor primary bedroom. Property has a full basement, providing additional storage or potential finishing space. Exterior is aluminum/vinyl siding with a shingle roof. Interior comfort is

    Jake Cater Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2247 Forest View Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2224 Arizona Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,784

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fiebig-Zittlow Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2224 Arizona Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /14

      Est $263,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Mandrake Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2525 Mandrake Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Meyer DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $271,739 per Acre

    891 White Chapel Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    Your blank canvas awaits! This nearly half-acre level lot is ready for your dream build, offering endless possibilities in a prime location. Zoned R2.You're just minutes from shopping and dining. Don't let this rare opportunity slip away—draw up your ideas and start building today!

    Luke Salamone Black Castle Properties

    891 White Chapel Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /18

    $220,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1421 Widergren Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,126

    Last Listing Agent Miata Patan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    1421 Widergren Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /37

      Est $215,204 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Mandrake Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2415 Mandrake Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Humpal RE/MAX

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    3711 Oak Grove Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    Lot available in a desirable R-1 residential zoned location, Rockford schools. Close proximity to local stores and restaurants.

    Mirna Guzman eXp Realty

    3711 Oak Grove Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /38

    $197,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2703 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,413

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2703 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home