390

Recently Sold Homes in 61108

Section Image
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4524 Newcastle Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,375

    Last Listing Agent James Blaser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    4524 Newcastle Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /38

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3928 Seward Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,801

    Last Listing Agent Jane Eurek DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    3928 Seward Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2191 Bellwort Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • Studio
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,610

    Last Listing Agent Monica Moran Smart Home Realty

    2191 Bellwort Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /29

    $207,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2926 19th Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,486

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Erdelac Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2926 19th Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /37

    $206,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    328 Vale Ave S, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,406

    Last Listing Agent David Palmer Gambino Realtors

    328 Vale Ave S, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /3

    $217,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2422 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,429

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Thompson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2422 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /40

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1083 Palau Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,215

1083 Palau Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /30

    $157,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3427 Cross St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,857

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oehlberg RE/MAX Property Source

    3427 Cross St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1320 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • Studio
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,482

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1320 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /34

    $149,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1519 23rd St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,477

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Buckett Century 21 Affiliated

    1519 23rd St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /24

    $222,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3612 Beach St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,880

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Gambino Realtors

    3612 Beach St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /52

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1619 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,160

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1619 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /49

    $415,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6667 Rolling Hedge Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,784

    Last Listing Agent Ryan DiLeonardo Realty One Group Strategies

    6667 Rolling Hedge Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2485 Eggleston Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,975

    Last Listing Agent Jean Campbell Gambino Realtors

    2485 Eggleston Ct, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /23

    $164,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5050 Diane Ct Unit 45050, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,959

    Last Listing Agent Christine Smith Real Broker LLC

    5050 Diane Ct Unit 45050, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /23

    $211,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1016 Woodland Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,366

    Last Listing Agent Stacey St John Home Solutions Real Estate

    1016 Woodland Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7551 Terrier Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,458

    Last Listing Agent Julie Humpal Re/Max Property Source

    7551 Terrier Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /36

    $137,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    922 24th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,023

    Last Listing Agent Milena Cojkic Keller Williams Realty Signature

    922 24th St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /31

    $196,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1016 Kingsway Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,904

    Last Listing Agent Luis Sancho Gambino Realtors

    1016 Kingsway Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1606 E Gate Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,712

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bernardi Insko DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1606 E Gate Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /24

    $176,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3332 Seward Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,193

    Last Listing Agent Noah Meyer DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    3332 Seward Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /17

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1707 Sexton Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,772

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1707 Sexton Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /7

    $229,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2308 Eastmoreland Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • Studio
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,479

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Archer Key Realty, Inc

    2308 Eastmoreland Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    850 Palau Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,483

850 Palau Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /35

    $325,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1126 Ingram Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,681

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oehlberg Realty One Group Strategies

    1126 Ingram Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /44

    $198,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5384 Dierks Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,254

    Last Listing Agent Heather Porter Gambino Realtors

    5384 Dierks Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4022 Laramie Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,729

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kordash Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    4022 Laramie Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /49

    $186,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2737 Broadmoor Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,712

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rodriguez Investors Helping Investors

    2737 Broadmoor Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2812 Oak Grove Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,137

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Emma Re/Max Professional Advantage

    2812 Oak Grove Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /9

    $97,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    413 27th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,932

    Last Listing Agent Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    413 27th St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4839 Alpine Park Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,407

    Last Listing Agent Robin Henry DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4839 Alpine Park Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /73

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1272 Willowick Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,881

    Last Listing Agent Tara Osborne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    1272 Willowick Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /39

    $191,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1937 E Gate Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,334

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ferlita Re/Max Property Source

    1937 E Gate Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /58

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3428 Harrison Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • Studio
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3428 Harrison Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /18

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    812 Jordan Place, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,920

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Martinez Realty One Group Strategies

    812 Jordan Place, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2224 Arizona Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,772

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fiebig-Zittlow Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2224 Arizona Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    6376 Grassridge Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,086

    Last Listing Agent Christine Smith Real Broker LLC

    6376 Grassridge Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1421 Widergren Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,126

    Last Listing Agent Miata Patan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    1421 Widergren Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /38

    $197,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2703 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,413

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2703 18th Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1721 Nixon Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,718

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Campbell Key Realty, Inc

    1721 Nixon Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home