390

Recently Sold Homes in 61108

Section Image
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1206 Anee Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,655

    Last Listing Agent Maria Graciana DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1206 Anee Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /34

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1024 21st St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,038

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wilke Best Realty

    1024 21st St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /20

    $251,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    7938 Ingram Rd Unit 32, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,557

    Last Listing Agent Zil Huma Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7938 Ingram Rd Unit 32, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /14

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4119 Seward Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,433

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Esmond DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4119 Seward Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    912 Peter Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,470

    Last Listing Agent Mori Jo Conkrite BHHS Crosby Starck Real Estate

    912 Peter Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /38

    $120,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5644 Buttercup Ln, Rockford, IL 61115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Campbell Key Realty, Inc

    5644 Buttercup Ln, Rockford, IL 61115
  • /35

    $212,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1909 23rd St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,417

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Williams Gambino Realtors

    1909 23rd St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /28

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    746 Gabriela Ct Unit 48, Rockford, IL 61108

    • Studio
    • 8,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,645

    Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    746 Gabriela Ct Unit 48, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3419 Oak Grove Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,634

    Last Listing Agent Yanet Escobedo Smart Home Realty

    3419 Oak Grove Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /42

    $199,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1811 Oregon Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,219

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Potter Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1811 Oregon Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1515 Valencia Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,288

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sullivan Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1515 Valencia Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2609 Somerset Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,018

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sheley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2609 Somerset Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2906 Hillside Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,062

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2906 Hillside Ct, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /29

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2019 Montana Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,151

    Last Listing Agent Carmelina Korasick Heartland Realty LLC

    2019 Montana Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /37

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1404 Florist Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,623

    Last Listing Agent Julianna McCallum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    1404 Florist Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5866 Columbia Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $129,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 700 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan Flanagan Flanagan Realty, LLC

    5866 Columbia Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /22

    $259,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1529 Kerstin Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,131

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Century 21 Affiliated

    1529 Kerstin Ct, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2020 22nd St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,680

    Last Listing Agent Yanet Escobedo Smart Home Realty

    2020 22nd St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1140 Foxtail Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,518

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Fredrick Century 21 Affiliated - Rockford

    1140 Foxtail Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /32

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    716 Peter Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,916

    Last Listing Agent David Pereira Realty One Group Strategies

    716 Peter Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /27

    $145,730

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2111 23rd St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,643

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ramirez Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    2111 23rd St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /27

    $151,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    616 28th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,001

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Stromberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    616 28th St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5775 Alma Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,392

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Sreenan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5775 Alma Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /16

    $191,251

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    716 Parkside Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,876

    Last Listing Agent Gary Blascoe Re/Max Valley Realtors

    716 Parkside Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /22

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1182 Aura Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,264

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ragan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1182 Aura Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3327 Broadway, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,574

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Monroe Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3327 Broadway, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8169 Clockview Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,526

    Last Listing Agent Shae Savalick DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    8169 Clockview Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /22

    $264,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7297 Montmorency Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,659

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    7297 Montmorency Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /32

    $223,711

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6684 Newburg Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,675

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Romano-Huber DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    6684 Newburg Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /32

    $206,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3239 Carolina Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,927

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Ortiz Compass

    3239 Carolina Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /25

    $166,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5154 Diane Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,706

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Atif Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5154 Diane Ct, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3615 Marieme Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,560

    Last Listing Agent Nastasia Brown Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3615 Marieme Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1926 Valencia Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,823

    Last Listing Agent Mehreen Irshad Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1926 Valencia Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /35

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    523 29th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,990

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Fagan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    523 29th St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    724 28th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,609

    Last Listing Agent Malachi Brick Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    724 28th St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /37

    $166,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1811 Hillcrest Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,063

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ragan-Stiffler DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1811 Hillcrest Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /37

    $281,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4608 Sequoia Cir, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,427

    Last Listing Agent Airel Hermosillo Smart Home Realty

    4608 Sequoia Cir, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    719 Blenheim Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,012

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    719 Blenheim Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /11

    $196,250

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1210 Woodridge Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,064

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Boynton NextHome First Class

    1210 Woodridge Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /12

    $135,560

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3004 Pleasant View Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,079

    Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    3004 Pleasant View Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home