390

Recently Sold Homes in 61108

Section Image
  • /34

    $197,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5715 Elaine Dr Unit 23, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,345

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5715 Elaine Dr Unit 23, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /31

    $147,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1603 Log Cabin Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,144

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Monroe Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1603 Log Cabin Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /24

    $194,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3411 Wesleyan Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,419

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Ellison DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    3411 Wesleyan Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /38

    $172,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1609 24th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,938

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Laudicina DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1609 24th St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /57

    $401,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6325 Grassridge Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,781

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    6325 Grassridge Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7681 Mill Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,779

    Last Listing Agent Christi Steines DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    7681 Mill Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /41

    $203,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2108 Idaho Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,492

2108 Idaho Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /26

    $167,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    218 S Rockford Ave, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,030

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Hudson EJC REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    218 S Rockford Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /9

    $97,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2015 Leigh St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,279

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    2015 Leigh St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2419 Mandrake Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,944

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Wensky DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    2419 Mandrake Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /16

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1549 Powder Horn Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,649

    Last Listing Agent Donna Andrews Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    1549 Powder Horn Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /18

    $107,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2354 25th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,387

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pritz Century 21 Affiliated

    2354 25th St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3005 Oak Grove Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,276

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Naselli Baird & Warner

    3005 Oak Grove Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5982 Columbia Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $262,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 543 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,667,093

    Last Listing Agent Dan Flanagan Flanagan Realty, LLC.

    5982 Columbia Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /17

    $182,770

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1826 Ohio Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,800

    Last Listing Agent Yale Zimmerman Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    1826 Ohio Pkwy, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /28

    $217,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6804 Redansa Dr Unit 1B, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,360

    Last Listing Agent David Palmer Gambino Realtors

    6804 Redansa Dr Unit 1B, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /2

    $201,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2003 Nebraska Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,445

    Last Listing Agent Roman Ralon Century 21 Langos & Christian

    2003 Nebraska Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1410 Charlotte Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,518

    Last Listing Agent Mary Maxted Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1410 Charlotte Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /42

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4608 Sequoia Cir, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,427

4608 Sequoia Cir, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1508 Eastmoreland Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,996

    Last Listing Agent Viridiana Duran Realty of America, LLC

    1508 Eastmoreland Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /40

    $244,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1344 S Trainer Rd Unit 71B, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,675

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Rylatt Key Realty, Inc

    1344 S Trainer Rd Unit 71B, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /21

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1603 Homewood Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,400

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Killam Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1603 Homewood Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1615 Warren Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,894

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Garcell Real Broker, LLC

    1615 Warren Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /55

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1180 Butler Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,725

1180 Butler Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    976 Prescott Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,546

    Last Listing Agent Karl Gasbarra Gambino Realtors

    976 Prescott Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /2

    $195,700

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1231 Esmond Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,038

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Tovar Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

    1231 Esmond Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6521 Laurelwood Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,490

    Last Listing Agent Nastasia Brown Keller Williams Realty Signature

    6521 Laurelwood Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    812 Jordan Place, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,920

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Thompson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    812 Jordan Place, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1219 Florist Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,495

    Last Listing Agent Angela Molloy Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1219 Florist Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /11

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    933 Lexington Way, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,435

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Patterson-Orozco DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    933 Lexington Way, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /11

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1316 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,562

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Ramos Baird & Warner

    1316 20th St, Rockford, IL 61104
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    907 21st St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,703

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Hudson EJC REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    907 21st St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1157 Butler Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,628

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Oehlberg Realty One Group Strategies

    1157 Butler Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /52

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1120 Woodridge Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,577

    Last Listing Agent Charla Piper Century 21 Affiliated

    1120 Woodridge Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4805 Waukegan Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,512

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Suchoski Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4805 Waukegan Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /11

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1607 Macarthur Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,920

1607 Macarthur Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4107 Dakota Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,447

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wright Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4107 Dakota Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /20

    $237,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2212 Farris Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,076

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Miller Siwy Real Estate, Inc.

    2212 Farris Ct, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2355 23rd St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • Studio
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,799

    Last Listing Agent Molly Williams POE REALTORS

    2355 23rd St, Rockford, IL 61108
  • /21

    $257,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    967 Stonefield Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,699

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Delay Keller Williams Realty Signature

    967 Stonefield Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home