40,176

Rockingham County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $30,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    401 Morgan Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Barker Price & Associates, Realty

    401 Morgan Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /29

      Est $278,904 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Beech Bend Ln, Stoneville, NC 27048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      226 Beech Bend Ln, Stoneville, NC 27048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy King Advantage Realty Group, Inc.

  • /11

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $36,232 per Acre

    000 Price Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    Don't miss this opportunity to make this Beautiful lot yours! Wooded lot outside city limits, yet convenient to local amenities. Short drive to Greensboro or Danville. Listed at only $25,000 (below tax value of $26,827).

    Stephanie Long Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    000 Price Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /25

    $278,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    321 Carter Ridge Dr, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,439

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Wilson RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    321 Carter Ridge Dr, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /21

      Est $68,333 Not Listed For Sale

      310 W Morehead St, Reidsville, NC 27320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      310 W Morehead St, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Jul 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Neese Pegram KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /23

    $326,249 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    142 W Farm Loop, Stokesdale, NC 27357

    The Penwell is a two-story floor plan at in Neal Farm located in Stokesdale, NC, It offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft., and a 2-car garage. Upon entry, you'll find an inviting foyer leading to a flex room, powder room, and an open living area that connects seamlessly with the kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    142 W Farm Loop, Stokesdale, NC 27357
  • /44

    $250,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    723 Gardner Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,192

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Knowles CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    723 Gardner Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /14

      Est $133,862 Not Listed For Sale

      109 S Franklin St, Reidsville, NC 27320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      109 S Franklin St, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Morris Real Property Management Triad

  • /20

    $319,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    121 Greenbrier Way, Stoneville, NC 27048

    Welcome home to 121 Greenbrier Way! The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at Greystone North, located in Stoneville, North Carolina, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    121 Greenbrier Way, Stoneville, NC 27048
  • /15

    $12,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 Pecan Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $34,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 483 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Curry Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    00 Pecan Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /8

      Est $191,333 Not Listed For Sale

      419 NE Market St, Reidsville, NC 27320

      419 NE Market St, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 811% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

• /8

    $199,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    741 Meadowgreen Village Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    New, one level 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with open floor plan. The kitchen features shaker style cabinets, SS stove and dishwasher, and granite countertops. The Great Room adjoins the kitchen and has plenty of natural light. The floors feature durable LVP flooring except for the bedrooms which are carpeted. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet and Ensuite bath. The laundry room/utility room

    Liz Eckler Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    741 Meadowgreen Village Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /47

    $305,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2600 Gideon Grove Church Rd, Stokesdale, NC 27357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,244

    Last Listing Agent Tim White Tim White & Associates, LLC

    2600 Gideon Grove Church Rd, Stokesdale, NC 27357
    • /9

      Est $134,027 Not Listed For Sale

      120 S Byrd St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      120 S Byrd St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Harris Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

  • /12

    $735,000

    • Land
    • 29.4 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Boyd Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

    Two Parcels available. 1 Tract of approximately 1.1acres on the lake front and the adjoining tract of approximately 28.3 acres and is a portion of a larger parcel not for sale. Total of about 29acres but would need to be surveyed for exact property measurements and to combine the two tracts. Properties can be found in the Lake Forest Subdivision.

    Larry Story Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    0 Boyd Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320
  • /50

    $330,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    435 Overland Trail, Stoneville, NC 27048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,734

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    435 Overland Trail, Stoneville, NC 27048
    • /14

      Est $153,870 Not Listed For Sale

      106 N Hale St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      106 N Hale St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Nunez Movil Realty

  • /49

    $159,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    606 Lindsey St, Reidsville, NC 27320

    Step into the rich history of 606 Lindsey Street, a home that reflects the legacy of its past owners and the craftsmanship of an earlier era in the late 1800's. Passed down through generations and thoughtfully cared for over time, this property tells a story of pride in ownership and enduring quality. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the preserved original features—porcelain door

    Teresa Knowles CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    606 Lindsey St, Reidsville, NC 27320
  • /16

    $20,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    319 N Washington Ave, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,744

    Last Listing Agent Dean Ward Elevation Realty

    319 N Washington Ave, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /34

      Est $173,852 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Summit Loop, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      780 Summit Loop, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Long Realty One Group Results Reidsville

  • /49

    $982,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,738 Sq Ft

    410 Niblick Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Discover your private retreat on 3.37 secluded acres in the prestigious Greensboro National Golf Course community, with no HOA. This expansive home offers 4 spacious bedrooms plus an additional flex room currently used as a 5th bedroom, and 4 1/2 bathrooms. Ample storage space, bonus room with skylights and basement entertaining area including a wine room. Enjoy indoor/outdoor living with a

    Thomas Massey First Team Realty LLC

    410 Niblick Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /48

    $298,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1477 N Carolina 150, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,971

1477 N Carolina 150, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /34

      Est $187,581 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Montgomery St, Reidsville, NC 27320

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      705 Montgomery St, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Coleman eXp Realty

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $82,524 per Acre

    3447 Country Ln, Reidsville, NC 27320

    This 1.03 ACRE lot is a great site to build your CUSTOM DREAM HOME! Custom Build to Suit - your plan or ours. Low County Taxes! Close to all that Reidsville has to offer including Shopping, Restaurants, Medical Facilities, Highway, etc! HOA CCRs and Dues Will Apply. Other LOTS & LOCATIONS are available - Call agent to learn more! YOU DON'T WANT TO MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Seller is co-list agent.

    Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    3447 Country Ln, Reidsville, NC 27320
  • /46

    $385,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    223 Dionne Way, Stokesdale, NC 27357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,335

    Last Listing Agent Delia Knight Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    223 Dionne Way, Stokesdale, NC 27357
    • /23

      Est $243,379 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Jova Cir, Reidsville, NC 27320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      120 Jova Cir, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harold Clausen Keller Williams One

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    485 Saddlebred Loop, Stokesdale, NC 27357

    Residential Building Lot in Cedar Hollow Subdivision in Stokesdale previously permitted for 3 bedroom house

    John Aheron Aheron Realty

    485 Saddlebred Loop, Stokesdale, NC 27357
  • /12

    $110,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    204 Ayersville Rd, Mayodan, NC 27027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,995

    Last Listing Agent Amber Evans Refined Roots Realty Co

    204 Ayersville Rd, Mayodan, NC 27027
    • /50

      Est $352,292 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Sunnycrest Dr, Reidsville, NC 27320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2512 Sunnycrest Dr, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 389 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Martin Jason Bramblett Real Estate

  • /34

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    814 Martin St, Eden, NC 27288

    Adorable 3-Bedroom Brick & Vinyl Home in Eden! ??Welcome to this so cute and cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home at 814 Martin St, Eden, NC! This charming house features a classic brick exterior with vinyl accents, giving it great curb appeal and easy maintenance.? Highlights include:• 3 comfortable bedrooms• 1 full bathroom• Bright, welcoming living spaces• Durable brick & vinyl

    Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

    814 Martin St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /27

    $219,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    103 N 13th Ave, Mayodan, NC 27027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,089

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    103 N 13th Ave, Mayodan, NC 27027
    • /2

      Est $409,121 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Rhinewood Ln, Reidsville, NC 27320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      248 Rhinewood Ln, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $405,000

• /6

    $100,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    328 Mulberry St, Reidsville, NC 27320

    Conveniently located for commuters working in Greensboro and Raleigh. This home offers strong potential and would make a great addition to any investors rental portfolio or a perfect starter home with a little TLC. Dont miss this value -priced opportunity .Cash Flow Potential

    Tijuana Smith THE DREAM HOME CREW

    328 Mulberry St, Reidsville, NC 27320
  • /13

    $50,100 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    135 Hilton Rd, Stokesdale, NC 27357

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $49,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hodgin Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    135 Hilton Rd, Stokesdale, NC 27357
    • /29

      Est $228,861 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Anderson Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      285 Anderson Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /47

    $429,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    173 Carlton Rd, Stokesdale, NC 27357

    For the month of MARCH $10,000 IN ALLOWABLE CLOSING COST, FULL HOUSE BLINDS, REFRIGERATOR AND WASHER/DRYER.~ Brand new construction by Alaris Homes featuring the sought-after Levington Series plan with 5BR/3.5BA. Move-in ready with exceptional quality and value. The gourmet kitchen shines with a large island, quartz counters, "Marsh" soft-close cabinetry, recessed sink, and stainless appliances.

    Phillip Stone A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    173 Carlton Rd, Stokesdale, NC 27357
  • /11

    $248,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    216 Cherry Grove Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wylie Bean A.W. Bean & Company

    216 Cherry Grove Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /20

      Est $268,456 Not Listed For Sale

      11601 Nc Highway 87 S, Eden, NC 27288

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      11601 Nc Highway 87 S, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Babcock PIEDMONT TRIAD FLEMING, REALTORS

  • /8

    $153,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    704 Meadowgreen Village Dr Unit 1-A, Eden, NC 27288

    Move-In Ready End-Unit Townhome – Perfect for Outdoor Enthusiasts & Pet Owners!This updated end-unit townhome is a must-see! Situated next to a large, open common area, it offers the perfect blend of convenience and outdoor space—ideal for buyers with a dog or those who simply want room to enjoy the fresh air without sacrificing the ease of townhome living.The home has been freshly

    Martha Hopkins Morningside LLC

    704 Meadowgreen Village Dr Unit 1-A, Eden, NC 27288
  • /21

    $298,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    153 Red Arrow Ct, Mayodan, NC 27027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton River's Edge

    153 Red Arrow Ct, Mayodan, NC 27027

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home