9,489

Rockingham, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $164,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Spruce St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1711 Spruce St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paullett Wall Sweatt Realty Group

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      591 Richmond Road Extension, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      591 Richmond Road Extension, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Parsons Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    • /22

      Est $194,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Bunker St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      54 Bunker St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tess LeGrand EXP Realty LLC

    • /49

      Est $175,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Northshore Trail, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      145 Northshore Trail, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC

    • /9

      Est $53,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Central Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      124 Central Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TJ Sweatt Sweatt Realty Group

    • /74

      Est $346,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      755 Old Cheraw Hwy, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      755 Old Cheraw Hwy, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

• /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 McDonald Church Unit 100367211, Rockingham, NC 28379

      0 McDonald Church Unit 100367211, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Goodwin Thomas Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lake, Rockingham, NC 28379

      0 Lake, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Mudd Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    • /40

      Est $278,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Richmond Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      634 Richmond Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TRACY FIORE ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE #5

    • /18

      Est $184,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Valley Hill Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      114 Valley Hill Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Vacant Land Zion Church Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Vacant Land Zion Church Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Lovin Hunter Homes Realty

    • /40

      Est $308,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Fayetteville Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      702 Fayetteville Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Vance RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $141,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Church St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      159 Church St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blake Thomas Realty

    • /21

      Est $227,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wilderness Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      121 Wilderness Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Snead A Place in the Pines Realty LLC

    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Spring Drive Extension, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      147 Spring Drive Extension, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Long Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Lake Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      330 Lake Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly McFayden Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    • /53

      Est $394,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Williamsburg Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      810 Williamsburg Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Goodwin Thomas Realty

    • /27

      Est $63,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Glenmore Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      103 Glenmore Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /20

      Est $124,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Robinson St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      308 Robinson St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Vance RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $240,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      678 E Washington Street Extension, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      678 E Washington Street Extension, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Rooney Freedom Realty of NC, LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home