218

Recently Sold Homes in 02370

Section Image
  • /42

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    29 Corn Mill Way, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,894

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cameron RE/MAX Results

    29 Corn Mill Way, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /41

    $607,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    49 Nevens Cir, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,928

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Condon The Simply Sold Realty Co.

    49 Nevens Cir, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /10

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    12 Linden St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Donnell Keller Williams Realty

    12 Linden St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /33

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11 Holly Ct, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,635

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    11 Holly Ct, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /20

    $600,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    114-116 Vernon St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kelly Conway - Dorchester

    114-116 Vernon St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /17

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9 Chestnut Cir, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Shiels Redfin Corp.

    9 Chestnut Cir, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    40 Florence St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,032

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Ballerino Real Broker MA, LLC

    40 Florence St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    92 Liberty St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,153

    Last Listing Agent Ana Riffel eXp Realty

    92 Liberty St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /19

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10 Apple Ct, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,626

    Last Listing Agent Viola Ryerson Conway - Hanover

    10 Apple Ct, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /34

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    47 Forest St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,723

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Lee McTiernan Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    47 Forest St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /41

    $807,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3 Cornet Stetson Dr, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,218

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Alves Kim West Real Estate

    3 Cornet Stetson Dr, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    949 Union St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1807

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,970

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Langlois Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    949 Union St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /9

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5 Juniper Cir, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Buresh eXp Realty

    5 Juniper Cir, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /39

    $494,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5 Florence St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,089

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Peterson Kelly Real Estate Services, LLC

    5 Florence St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /31

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    421 Market St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,347

    Last Listing Agent John Fortes RE/MAX Synergy

    421 Market St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /40

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    86 Damon Rd, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,929

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Riley Keller Williams Realty

    86 Damon Rd, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /17

    $723,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12 Pat Rose Way, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Dacey Champion Realty Group, LLC

    12 Pat Rose Way, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /37

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    588 Market St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,214

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burns Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    588 Market St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /9

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    48 Union St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,380

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Williams Escalate Real Estate

    48 Union St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /20

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    556 Hingham St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,841

    Last Listing Agent Maria Mainini JDS Realty Group

    556 Hingham St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /35

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    74 Rice Ave, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,596

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Riley Keller Williams Realty

    74 Rice Ave, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /32

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    107 Manzella Ct, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,598

    Last Listing Agent Maximiliano Galvan LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    107 Manzella Ct, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /22

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    481 Pond St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,824

    Last Listing Agent Dan DiRenzo Realty Choice, Inc.

    481 Pond St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /38

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    400 Salem St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,305

    Last Listing Agent Erin Feeney Ceres Real Estate

    400 Salem St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    354 Webster St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,293

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hayes Milestones Realty

    354 Webster St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /8

    $529,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    23 Dyer St Unit 23, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gaspar Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Dyer St Unit 23, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /21

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    38 Levin Rd, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,726

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Hitchcock Trufant Real Estate

    38 Levin Rd, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    84 Willow Pond Dr, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,712

    Last Listing Agent Butch Wilson Trufant Real Estate

    84 Willow Pond Dr, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /34

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3 Kasey Ln Unit 3, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,233

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Ferrando William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    3 Kasey Ln Unit 3, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    21 Liberty Ct, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,768

21 Liberty Ct, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /9

    $759,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5 Pat Rose Way, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Dacey Champion Realty Group, LLC

    5 Pat Rose Way, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4 Phillips St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,802

    Last Listing Agent Donna Foster Tullish & Clancy

    4 Phillips St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /20

    $460,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    24 Union St Unit B, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,322

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Condon The Simply Sold Realty Co.

    24 Union St Unit B, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /37

    $574,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7 Beechwood Ln, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,372

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lawrence Tullish & Clancy

    7 Beechwood Ln, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /42

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13 Saw Mill Ln, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,131

    Last Listing Agent Serena LoPiccolo Smith Keller Williams Realty

    13 Saw Mill Ln, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /16

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    12 Dyer St Unit 12, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gaspar Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Dyer St Unit 12, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    309 Spring St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,785

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Virta The Firm

    309 Spring St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /42

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    82 Vernon St, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,997

82 Vernon St, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /38

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    55 Oregon Ave, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,914

    Last Listing Agent Sue Shiels Redfin Corp.

    55 Oregon Ave, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /28

    $449,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    18 Boxberry Ln Unit 18, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,066

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Bossi Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

    18 Boxberry Ln Unit 18, Rockland, MA 02370

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home