10,060

Homes in ZIP Code 30153

Section Image
  • /2

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    179 Sycamore St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome to an actual historical gem built in 1900. This property offers a unique blend of vintage charm and potential for modern updates, making it a perfect project for those looking to restore and personalize a classic home. The home features three cozy bedrooms, each offering its distinct character. Two bedrooms and the family room are enhanced by inviting fireplaces, providing warmth and a

    Audrey Milam The Brinkley Realty Group LLC

    179 Sycamore St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 1157 Stringer Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1157 Stringer Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,664

    Last Listing Agent Necie Tant Atlanta Communities

    1157 Stringer Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 59 Old Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $205,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Old Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      59 Old Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Shaw Integrity Realty Group

  • /32

    $879,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    600 Grady Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    38 Acres of Possibility. One Incredible Opportunity. If you've been dreaming of wide-open space, fresh air, and room to build your own legacy - this 38-acre estate delivers. The fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends modern updates with timeless country charm. Inside, you'll find beautiful new hardwood floors, updated electrical and plumbing, and a completely rebuilt wood-burning

    Christy Davidson eXp Realty

    600 Grady Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 205 Calloway Club Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    205 Calloway Club Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,757

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Davis BHGRE Metro Brokers

    205 Calloway Club Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 46 Crayton St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $197,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Crayton St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      46 Crayton St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Bundrum Southern Realty

  • /25

    $309,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    136 Arbor Chase Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Discover the charm of 136 Arbor Chase Pkwy, a property that boasts a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance. The primary bedroom is a haven of comfort, featuring a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom is designed for relaxation with double sinks and a

    Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    136 Arbor Chase Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 15 Winterville Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $242,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    15 Winterville Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,926

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Hartwig Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    15 Winterville Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 53 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $371,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      53 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Womack Legacy Properties

  • /27

    $319,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    316 White Creek Loop, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Beautiful New Construction on 1.09 Acres - No HOA! Come see this brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting on a spacious 1.09-acre lot with plenty of room to stretch out and enjoy! The open floor plan features a large kitchen and living room, perfect for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen comes with an upgraded stainless steel appliance package including a refrigerator, stove/oven combo,

    Chelsea McBrayer Hometown Realty

    316 White Creek Loop, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 1825 Calloway Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1825 Calloway Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,169

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Rogers Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    1825 Calloway Path, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 824 Fairview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $245,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Fairview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      824 Fairview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Shaw Integrity Realty Group

  • /13

    $93,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    20 Morgan St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Corner lot at the corner of Morgan and Jackson St. 1990 28 x70 Franklin double wide mobile home. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with family room, dining room and great room. Metal roof installed about 5 years ago. Large, open floor plan with master suite with large master bath featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. In need of some repairs to be moved in. Cash only sale, will not qualifty for

    Tytus McBryde Hometown Realty

    20 Morgan St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 748 Maner Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $332,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    748 Maner Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,187

    Last Listing Agent Rick Girgis Investors Capital Realty, LLC

    748 Maner Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 803 Fairview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $310,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Fairview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      803 Fairview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jul 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Smith Atlanta Communities

  • /18

    $219,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    713 Church St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Walking distance to downtown Rockmart! Total RENOVATION!! NEW stainless steel appliances, new interior and exterior paint, new GRANITE countertops with new sinks, new soft-close kitchen cabinets, new bathroom vanities, new toilets, new plumbing/light fixtures and hardware, new flooring, new water heater, new HVAC system and ductwork, new metal roof and gutters, new windows, new interior doors and

    Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

    713 Church St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 59 Woodhaven Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    59 Woodhaven Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,903/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MALINDA SMALLWOOD Southern Classic Realtors

    59 Woodhaven Path, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 234 S Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $239,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 S Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      234 S Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Art Garrison Advance Equity Group, Inc.

  • /53

    $1,277,713

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,911 Sq Ft

    1044 Hutchings Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    A rare blend of luxury, land and lifestyle where timeless elegance meets peaceful, wide-open living. From the storybook, white picket fence to the 31 acres of sweeping rolling hills and pristine woods, every inch of this property invites you to slow down and stay awhile. Inside, there is 6911 sq ft of thoughtful design and refined finishes which create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. A

    Jenna Burton Metro West Realty Group, LLC.

    1044 Hutchings Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 331 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    331 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,256

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    331 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 841 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $199,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      841 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bowman Atlanta Communities

  • /20

    $250,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    300 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome to 300 Majesty Dr, a home that exudes warmth and elegance. The centerpiece of the living room is a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The primary bedroom is a retreat in itself, boasting a spacious walk-in closet that provides ample storage for your wardrobe. Enjoy outdoor living on the patio, ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. The home has also undergone recent

    Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    300 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 520 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $352,985

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    520 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Barker Artisan Realty of Georgia

    520 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 706 Jackson St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $206,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Jackson St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      706 Jackson St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Swardenski Donner Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

  • /69

    $699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,095 Sq Ft

    540 N Marble St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    ** MOTIVATED SELLER** Bring all offers!! Breathtaking, renovated 1906 Historic Rockmart Brick Estate on 1.53 Acres! Double Master/In-LawSuite! Experience timeless elegance and modern luxury in this impeccably restored 1906 historic home, constructed from all original Rockmart bricks. Situated on a beautifully landscaped 1.53- acre lot in a historic district, this 4,095 sq ft residence offers

    Joy Jefferson Watkins Real Estate Associates

    540 N Marble St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 605 Gates Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    605 Gates Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,592

    Last Listing Agent Joe Porter Northgate Realty Brokers, LLC

    605 Gates Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 703 Jackson St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $247,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Jackson St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      703 Jackson St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

  • /20

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    306 S Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome to your little slice of country charm in the heart of Rockmart! This beautifully updated cottage farmhouse is full of personality, warmth, and cozy details that make it instantly feel like home. From the moment you pull up, the fenced front yard, inviting porch, and farmhouse touches set the tone for this one-of-a-kind property. Inside, you'll find a bright and cheerful kitchen featuring

    Alexandria LeCroy Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC

    306 S Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 9 Brushy Mountain Rd, Braswell, GA 30153

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9 Brushy Mountain Rd, Braswell, GA 30153

    • Land
    • 9.59 Acres
    • $10,428 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Long Atlanta Communities

    9 Brushy Mountain Rd, Braswell, GA 30153
    • 126 N Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $303,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 N Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      126 N Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

  • /37

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    247 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Step back in time without sacrificing modern comfort in this beautifully maintained 1900s charmer full of warmth, character, and timeless appeal. Offering over 1,500 square feet, this inviting 2-bedroom, 2 bath home blends historic details with thoughtful updates that make everyday living feel both cozy and convenient. Original hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding rich character and

    Cathye Dowda Cota Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    247 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 703 Mundy St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    703 Mundy St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,173

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Mann Atlanta Communities

    703 Mundy St, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 121 N Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $195,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 N Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      121 N Piedmont Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,999
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hicks Crye-Leike

  • /5

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    1 Carlton Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Don't miss this opportunity to build one house or several on this beautiful parcel on Carlton Drive. Level, private property ready for home construction, pasture, or just enjoy as additional acreage.This lovely acreage is located across the street from the houses at 303 and 305 Carlton Drive. Listing Broker sign is on site. GPS maps for this address are incorrectly locating this property near

    Providence Partners Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    1 Carlton Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 2750 Browning Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2750 Browning Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,970

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA ROBERTS Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    2750 Browning Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 602 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $334,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      602 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Taylor Armor Realty LLC

  • /38

    $479,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    3300 Holly Springs Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    MOVE IN READY MID-MAY Can use 3406 Holly Springs Road for GPS - Under Construction please schedule appointment to view. Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction ranch home nestled on just over an acre in Rockmart, Paulding County! Tucked away on a private drive with no HOA, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern convenience. This thoughtfully designed

    Marissa Wilson Jackson Homes, Inc.

    3300 Holly Springs Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 420 Ed Church Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $375,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    420 Ed Church Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,446

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Chick Coldwell Banker Realty

    420 Ed Church Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 456 Clearwater St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $183,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Clearwater St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      456 Clearwater St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Realty Queen Team Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

  • /36

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    216 Arbor Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Located in the heart of Rockmart, 216 Arbor Drive is a charming residence that proves you do not have to sacrifice quality for a manageable footprint. This two-bedroom, two-bathroom home spans 1343 square feet, offering a layout that lives significantly larger than its bedroom count suggests. It serves as an ideal opportunity for those looking for a first home or those interested in downsizing

    Jenny Smith Keller Williams Northwest

    216 Arbor Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home