10,060

Homes in ZIP Code 30153

Section Image
  • 315 Arbor Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    315 Arbor Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina D'Urbano Professional Realty Group, Inc

    315 Arbor Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • /9

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 130.99 Acres
    • $7,443 per Acre

    0 Brushy Mountain Unit 7595398, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Near Silver Comet Trail and Paulding Forest WMA

    Alan Bullock Bullock Mannelly Partners, Inc.

    0 Brushy Mountain Unit 7595398, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 46 Conifer Ln, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    46 Conifer Ln, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,576

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mejia Southern Realty

    46 Conifer Ln, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 160 Holly Farms Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $385,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Holly Farms Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      160 Holly Farms Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sawyer Sr Serhant Georgia

  • /2

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    206 Howard St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Rockmart, GA. This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers approximately 1,108 square feet of living space. This home is full of character and potential. Built in 1900, this home blends classic charm with everyday functionality. It is a great for first-time home buyer or investors. The property offers space for gardening, relaxing or entertaining. Located

    Catherine Graffin eXp Realty

    206 Howard St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 3502 Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $499,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3502 Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johns Hometown Realty Brokerage, LLC.

    3502 Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 174 Randall Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $325,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Randall Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      174 Randall Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,900
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Jenkins Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

  • /52

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    28 Sarahs Hollow Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Tucked away in the White River Estates community, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful surroundings on approximately 1.29 acres. Built in 2020, the home features over 2,100 heated square feet with an open and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Vinyl siding, a slab foundation, central heat and air, and an asphalt

    Jeremy Evans Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

    28 Sarahs Hollow Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 540 Presley Farm Pkwy, Braswell, GA 30153

    $394,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    540 Presley Farm Pkwy, Braswell, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group LLC

    540 Presley Farm Pkwy, Braswell, GA 30153
    • 303 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $158,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      303 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Adkins Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /44

    $299,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    131 Benjamin Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Move-In Ready 4-Bedroom Home in Rockmart's Sunset Meadows! Welcome to 131 Benjamin Drive a well-maintained and charming traditional home nestled in a peaceful, established neighborhood with no HOA. This spacious 4-bed, 3-bath residence offers 2,121 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a generous corner lot, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. The interior boasts a thoughtful layout

    Ryan McLendon Keller Williams Northwest

    131 Benjamin Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 116 Peachtree Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    116 Peachtree Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,506

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Thornton Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC

    116 Peachtree Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 210 Oak St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $222,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Oak St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 Oak St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,400
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Agan Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

  • /91

    $1,288,000

    • Land
    • 183.92 Acres
    • $7,003 per Acre

    0 Super Deluxe Rd Unit 10594088, Rockmart, GA 30153

    183.917 Acres on Vinson Mountain - A Rare, Legacy Property For the first time in generations, this extraordinary 183.917-acre tract on Vinson Mountain is being offered to the public. Steeped in history and natural beauty, this mountainous, hardwood-rich property has been preserved by the same family for decades-making it a truly rare find in today's market. Nestled at the end of a quiet dead-end

    Charles Mike Garrett Land Company

    0 Super Deluxe Rd Unit 10594088, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 2435 Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2435 Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,691

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ledford Ledford Realty Group, LLC

    2435 Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 107 Morgan St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $177,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Morgan St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 Morgan St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Thomasson Statham Realty

  • /6

    $389,400

    • Land
    • 17.7 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 Vinson Mountain Rd Unit 10641411, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Discover a hidden retreat tucked deep in the woods of Vinson Mountain Road near Rockmart, Georgia, where peace, privacy, and nature reign supreme. This 29.12-acre wooded property combines two adjoining parcels, 17.7 acres and 11.42 acres (FMLS 7558734 / GAMLS 10499052), and offers the kind of natural setting that's increasingly rare in Northwest Georgia. Towering mature hardwoods and pine fill

    Patti Loveless Vineyard Real Estate Group

    0 Vinson Mountain Rd Unit 10641411, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 33 Mountain View Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    33 Mountain View Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,409

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Richardson Atlanta Communities

    33 Mountain View Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 1047 Fairview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $220,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Fairview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1047 Fairview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Brush Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

  • /6

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    4019 3rd Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Charming 1920s cottage in the heart of Rockmart - and priced to move! Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 864 sq ft of character, warmth, and smart updates. The home is total electric with natural gas available. The main-level bedroom provides easy living, while upstairs features a second bedroom plus a flexible bonus space,

    Lacey Hunter Integrity Realty Group

    4019 3rd Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 217 Duke Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $609,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    217 Duke Path, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,095

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Cole

    217 Duke Path, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 851 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $289,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      851 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

  • /18

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    60 Lee St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Motivated!!! Welcome to 60 Lee Street! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on a spacious half-acre lot near downtown Rockmart. Move-in ready with central HVAC, and a cozy fireplace in a bright, light-filled living area. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or entertaining on the private backyard deck. Conveniently located minutes from parks, trails, and local downtown amenities.

    Jean Marie Mahan Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    60 Lee St, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 101 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $54,999

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    101 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celena Miller Landmark Realty Group

    101 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 259 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $189,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      259 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ty Mitcham George F. Willis Realty

  • /9

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $116,959 per Acre

    1714 Cedartown Hwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Perfect location on 2 roads for all kinds of Commercial endeavors..Store, warehouses, shops, etc....310 Ft of road frontage on Hwy 278 and 363 Ft of road frontage on Clarkwood Rd...Total acerage 3.42 acres

    Phil Thomasson Statham Realty

    1714 Cedartown Hwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 645 Woodwind Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    645 Woodwind Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,378

    Last Listing Agent Windy Gamel Southern Home Real Estate

    645 Woodwind Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 254 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $212,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      254 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Shaw Integrity Realty Group

  • /15

    $119,200

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    3566 Rockmart Hwy, Cedartown, GA 30125

    Room to reimagine and make your own, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a generous lot offering space and flexibility rarely found at this price point. The layout provides defined living areas with natural light throughout, while the expansive outdoor setting allows for a variety of uses, future improvements, or added amenities. The property reflects original features and deferred maintenance,

    Chris Lawrence Lawrence Realty Group Georgia

    3566 Rockmart Hwy, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 61 Fairfax Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $252,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    61 Fairfax Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,335

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    61 Fairfax Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 260 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $220,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      260 Litchfield St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruark Elite Group Georgia

  • /52

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    114 Presley Farm Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    This home is an absolute must see - it truly has it all! Like-new condition, fantastic finishes, an airy and expansive open floor plan, a large wonderful outdoor area that is fenced in, an amazing outdoor building; and don't forget it being in a sought after neighborhood and in an amazing area. The moment you walk into the front door, you will be struck by the open and light common areas. The

    Brandon Bramlett Atlanta Communities

    114 Presley Farm Pkwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 280 Carthage Blvd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    280 Carthage Blvd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,312

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Couch Atlanta Communities

    280 Carthage Blvd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 462 Clearwater St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $198,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Clearwater St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      462 Clearwater St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,100
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruark Elite Group Georgia

  • /2

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $49,259 per Acre

    46 Noah Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Large lot, Brokers bring your builders!

    Chris Scharf Real Estate Sales & Consulting

    46 Noah Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 396 Southern Trace Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $240,705

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    396 Southern Trace Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,059

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Boyd Keller Williams Northwest

    396 Southern Trace Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 589 Lane St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Est $203,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      589 Lane St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      589 Lane St, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Realty Queen Team Keller Williams Northwest

  • /6

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 6.86 Acres
    • $109,329 per Acre

    0 Nathan Dean Bypass Unit 10434274, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Fantastic property, located on Hwy 278, Nathan Dean Bypass. 6.86 acres, zoned C-1, sewage available with over 1,000 feet of road frontage. Property has two driveway cuts. Approximately 100-150 feet to a red light.

    Phil Thomasson Statham Realty

    0 Nathan Dean Bypass Unit 10434274, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 470 Browning Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    470 Browning Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,583

    Last Listing Agent Dan Carlton Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    470 Browning Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home