19,345

Rockport, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $251,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 N Verne St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      904 N Verne St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dakota Mcrae Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /40

    $194,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 704 Sq Ft

    112 E Linden St, Rockport, TX 78382

    2 FURNISHED HOMES FOR THE PRICE OF 1! Fantastic investment opportunity in Rockport,TX! Live in one home, pay your mortgage with the other. 112 E. LINDEN (yellow house/725 sf) & 1201 N. RACINE (blue house/512 sf)....SOLD TOGETHER. --- LINDEN --- Charming, FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home w/treed & fenced yard! Half bath w/new stackable washer/dryer. New piers & beams added under house. New

    Guy Gimenez The PowerHouse Group

    112 E Linden St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /36

    $284,933 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    138 Montego Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kokomo

    138 Montego Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 N Terry St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      924 N Terry St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eva Marable Red Door Realtors

  • /38

    $795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    646 Copano Ridge Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    Find your slice of paradise in this gorgeous 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom, fully furnished Bayfront sanctuary, set against the incredible backdrop of Copano Bay. With sweeping water views, this thoughtfully designed property combines modern luxury with a laid-back coastal atmosphere, offering a serene escape. Step outside to the expansive deck, perfect for relaxing, dining, or enjoying the breathtaking

    Stuart Walsh Realty Executives Coastal Bend

    646 Copano Ridge Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2401 Bayhouse Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,881

    Last Listing Agent John Kidwell Key Allegro Real Estate

    2401 Bayhouse Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /34

      Est $287,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 N Terry St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      828 N Terry St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Walsh Realty Executives Coastal Bend

  • /13

    $47,800

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $183,846 per Acre

    185 Walter Heldenfels Cir, Rockport, TX 78382

    Priced to sell!! Discover the perfect location for your dream home just outside Rockport in Lamar Pointe Preserve! This residential lot offers a wonderful space to build your home and outdoor living space. Resting in the quaint Lamar Pointe Preserve neighborhood, you can have tranqquility while being just minutes away from Rockport, the public boat ramp, Goose Island State Park, outdoor

    Jamie Powell RE/MAX Land & Homes

    185 Walter Heldenfels Cir, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /22

    $605,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    26 Northpointe Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,862

    Last Listing Agent Hamed Mostaghasi Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    26 Northpointe Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /34

      Est $235,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Laurel St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      101 E Laurel St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Precious Trevino KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

  • /40

    $729,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    119 Ball St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to 119 Ball Street, truly the definition of a Rockport Dream home, blending Luxury, Function, and Lifestyle in one Extraordinary package. Perfectly positioned on a wide canal with direct Copano Bay access, this remarkable residence was crafted to exceed FEMA standards, ensuring both resilience and peace of mind. Hurricane-rated glass, storm shutters, reinforced framing, and spray foam

    Florence Holder Real Broker, LLC

    119 Ball St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /29

    $295,083 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    142 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gino Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    142 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /33

      Est $296,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 N Doughty St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      403 N Doughty St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susie Lee Key Allegro Real Estate

  • /11

    $350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,666,667 per Acre

    102 Foxtail Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to The Reserve at St. Charles Bay, a stunning waterfront community in Rockport, Texas, where coastal charm meets luxury living. This premium lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home with water views out every window! Nestled in a gated, master-planned community along the tranquil waters of St. Charles Bay, this lot provides access to world-class fishing, kayaking, and

    Jennifer Thomasson Big Tree Realty

    102 Foxtail Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /52

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    207 Portia Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $817,000

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    207 Portia Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /14

      Est $150,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 W Concho St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      520 W Concho St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Cross ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

  • /38

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    138 Foxtail Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    Your waterfront escape: 4 bedrooms, a stunning plunge pool, private dock, and an oversized boat garage. This like-new home offers a highly desirable floor plan with the primary suite downstairs, an oversized boat storage garage with a 12ft garage door and depth of 29ft, plus an electric car charging port and plumbing for an ice machine. The east-facing rear orientation provides perfect afternoon

    Cierra Borak Big Tree Realty

    138 Foxtail Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $1,040,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    22 Whooping Crane Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,010

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hancock Key Allegro Real Estate

    22 Whooping Crane Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /25

      Est $193,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 N Kossuth St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      307 N Kossuth St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Daniell RE/MAX

  • /32

    $568,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    159 Copano Ridge Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to an amazing coastal living experience on Copano Ridge. This beautifully designed 1980 sq. ft. modular home sits on just under half an acre of prime waterfront on Salt Lake and is bulkheaded, offering forever views and some of the most breathtaking sunrises you'll ever see. The open-concept floor plan is highlighted by a fabulous chef's kitchen, ideal for entertaining, while the spacious

    Karen Mella SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    159 Copano Ridge Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /75

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    32 Nassau Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Last Listing Agent Allison Forister SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    32 Nassau Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /60

      Est $427,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 N Magnolia St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      801 N Magnolia St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Griffin Red Door Realtors

  • /12

    $997,500

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $33,250 per Acre

    1521 W Corpus Christi St Plat 1 Or 2, Rockport, TX 78382

    Take your pick of which 30 acres will be your next purchase! Plat 1 has the Access off of 4th Street and Plat 2 has the access off of Griffith and the Bypass. Plat 1 has mature trees and a pond stocked with Bass. The lines in the photo are for reference only and can be adjusted based on your need. Either can be purchased separately or together. There is a total of 84.63 Acres that is available.

    Norma Marini KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    1521 W Corpus Christi St Plat 1 Or 2, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /11

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3306-3310 Business 35 N, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 5.42 Acres
    • $64,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pearce RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    3306-3310 Business 35 N, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /6

      Est $55,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 N Gagon St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • Built 2003
      709 N Gagon St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 597 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dinah Wicker Texas Team Real Estate

  • /41

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    114 Reserve Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    Exquisitely crafted, this single-story waterfront estate delivers custom luxury and effortless coastal living in one of Rockport's most prestigious gated communities. Breathtaking views of protected wetlands and the Aransas National Wildlife Refuge serve as your permanent backdrop — with spectacular sunrises over the water to greet you each morning. French doors from the primary suite open to an

    Alissa Spears SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    114 Reserve Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /5

    $69,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1520 Dallas St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $218,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1520 Dallas St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Est $183,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 N Pearl St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      701 N Pearl St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Owens LUCE PROPERTIES

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $276,074 per Acre

    2323 Lady Claire St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Nice location for growing family to build that dream home that is walking distance to school. The Rockport Middle School and High School is just at the end of street from your property. The property is almost behind Walmart Store. Walking distance for your grocery needs. A minute walk to a community Aquatic center, and public swimming pool to cool down in the hot summer, about one or two minutes

    Eulogia Ray KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    2323 Lady Claire St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $670,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17 Flamingo Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,463

    Last Listing Agent Dee Becker Key Allegro Real Estate

    17 Flamingo Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /20

      Est $225,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 E Concho St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      506 E Concho St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy McCarty Realty Executives Coastal Bend

  • /14

    $339,000

    $20K PRICE DROP

    322,326,330 S Doughty St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Income-Producing RV Park Opportunity Near the Coast! Discover an exceptional investment opportunity with this established RV park offering 9 spacious RV sites in a peaceful, shaded setting. Designed with both convenience and functionality in mind, each site is equipped with individual electric meters, allowing for easy management and tenant accountability. The property features a septic system

    Charci Mcburney Big Tree Realty

    322,326,330 S Doughty St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /27

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    102 Sugar Creek Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,474

    Last Listing Agent Eva Marable Red Door Realtors, LLC

    102 Sugar Creek Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Est $276,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 N Gagon St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      120 N Gagon St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

  • /12

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 12,893 Sq Ft
    • $331,081 per Acre

    138 Tiki Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to SUNSET SHORES. Conveniently located off Loop 1781 and Copano Ridge. Just minutes from Rockport shopping, dining & fishing. Build your dream coastal home. City water, sewage and electric are tapped and fiber optic internet/cable ready. Sunset Shores offers a private gated boat ramp that provides immediate access to fishing in Copano & Port Bay.

    Amy Garcia SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    138 Tiki Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    54 Portia Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,735

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dixon Frost LUCE PROPERTIES

    54 Portia Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
    • 1505 Shadyside Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Est $317,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Shadyside Dr, Rockport, TX 78382