4,736

Properties in ZIP Code 28138

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $292,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Holshouser Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      905 Holshouser Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Amy Thompson Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $194,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 W Main St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      328 W Main St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 387% Below List Price
      • $31/SF
      • Last Sold Price $40,000

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Magana Realty One Group Results

    • /14

      Est $287,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Sides St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      702 Sides St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jul 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Land Century 21 Towne and Country

    • /29

      Est $288,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Bost Cir, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      410 Bost Cir, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,700
      • Jan 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dale Yontz Dale Yontz Realty LLC

    • /12

      Est $267,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Gold Hill Ave, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      513 Gold Hill Ave, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Feb 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kay Dover Dover Realty and Associates, Inc

    • /33

      Est $633,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Birtwick Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      195 Birtwick Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • May 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miles Allen Tate Realtors

    • /27

      Est $483,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Bentley Ct, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1130 Bentley Ct, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • May 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Renee Phillips Carolina Central Homes LLC

    • /26

      Est $341,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Mcbride Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      175 Mcbride Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Aug 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rob Bean Bean Realty Group LLC

    • /13

      Est $243,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Pine Cir, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      512 Pine Cir, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Sep 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Furr Central Piedmont Properties

    • /13

      Est $257,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Woodland Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      605 Woodland Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ken Harmer Arey Realty

    • /34

      Est $286,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Woodland Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      508 Woodland Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Victor Poplin Select Properties of the Carolinas LLC

    • /20

      Est $313,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      630 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Parker Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /3

      Est $235,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 W Main St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • Built 1924
      222 W Main St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 488% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dale Yontz Dale Yontz Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $242,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      7740 Us Highway 52, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      7740 Us Highway 52, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sam Cowles JLF Management Group LLC

    • /19

      Est $241,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Eller Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      175 Eller Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,999
      • Mar 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Diane Honeycutt Allen Tate Realtors

    • /15

      Est $292,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      3580 Organ Church Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3580 Organ Church Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Furr Central Piedmont Properties

    • /23

      Est $268,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8500 Hillcrest Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8500 Hillcrest Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Apr 26, 2016

    • /36

      Est $607,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Bev Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      170 Bev Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Janet Edwards TMR Realty, Inc.

    • /16

      Est $250,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      213 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,500
      • Jan 20, 2017

    • /14

      Est $299,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Cornelius Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      751 Cornelius Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Derek Dickson OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    • /23

      Est $274,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Holshouser St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      221 Holshouser St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Nov 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Tesh Tesh Realty

    • /44

      Est $674,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Trappers Ridge Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      330 Trappers Ridge Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 26, 2016

    • /25

      Est $285,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Redbird Ln, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      101 Redbird Ln, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Jul 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harrill Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    • /23

      Est $350,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Cornelius Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      619 Cornelius Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,400
      • Jan 12, 2017

    • /24

      Est $598,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Trappers Ridge Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      320 Trappers Ridge Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jul 03, 2017

    • /25

      Est $310,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Stone Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      377 Stone Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,999
      • Jun 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Luke Miller Wallace Realty

    • /16

      Est $267,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cardinal Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      106 Cardinal Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Angie Miller Genesis Realty Company

    • /25

      Est $275,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Charles St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      501 Charles St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marlena Johnson Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    • /13

      Est $235,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Woodland Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      503 Woodland Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Oct 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Dietz Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    • /20

      Est $293,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Bird Dog Trail, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1044 Bird Dog Trail, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Diane Honeycutt Allen Tate Realtors

    • /14

      Est $315,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      220 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Mar 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ken Harmer Arey Realty

    • /11

      Est $204,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Country Place Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      340 Country Place Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Dec 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Prince Prince Realty LLC

    • /17

      Est $260,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Stone Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      387 Stone Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Mar 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Monica Poole Monica Poole Realty LLC

    • /21

      Est $288,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Bird Dog Trail, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1049 Bird Dog Trail, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 19, 2018

    • /17

      Est $239,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Happy Hollow Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      105 Happy Hollow Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller Rowan Realty Ltd.

    • /2

      Est $225,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Rock Grove Church Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      155 Rock Grove Church Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 413% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,044
      • Jul 08, 2013

    • /26

      Est $598,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Huntington Ridge, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      215 Huntington Ridge, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Jun 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne & Country

    • /13

      Est $261,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Brown St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      216 Brown St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • Oct 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mark Walters Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    • /21

      Est $291,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      420 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Aug 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dale Yontz Dale Yontz Realty LLC

    • /23

      Est $268,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      424 Depot St, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Crowder DM Properties & Associates

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home