141

Recently Sold Homes in 65072

Section Image
  • /26

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    29373 Houser Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,293

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE COLLINS Ed Sanning R.E. Rocky Mt.

    29373 Houser Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /36

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    20 Painted Tree Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

    Last Listing Agent Justin Farrell Farrell & Associates Real Estate Co.

    20 Painted Tree Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /37

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    29 Portwood Meadows Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,809

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruce RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    29 Portwood Meadows Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /44

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    31268 Dogwood Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,843

    Last Listing Agent Annamarie Hopkins Ozark Realty

    31268 Dogwood Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /35

    $21,400 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Tbd Hollis Cir, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Swast Trophy Properties & Auction

    0 Tbd Hollis Cir, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /33

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    19 Mackey Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,263

    Last Listing Agent Julie Farris Coldwell Banker Lake Country

    19 Mackey Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /32

    $337,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    28624 Gravois Village Ln Unit 1301, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Ellis RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    28624 Gravois Village Ln Unit 1301, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /36

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    29540 Inspiration Point, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    29540 Inspiration Point, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /27

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    30265 Meadow Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,545

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whittle RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    30265 Meadow Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /44

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20311 Timberlake Village Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Ellis RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    20311 Timberlake Village Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /38

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18340 Holiday Valley Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Less Keystone Property Solutions

    18340 Holiday Valley Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /28

    $194,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    30178 Lullabye Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruce RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    30178 Lullabye Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /54

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    27910 Lindsey Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,922

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Jacobs EXP Realty, LLC

    27910 Lindsey Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /44

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    31274 Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,095

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA GRANT BHHS Lake Ozark Realty

    31274 Ridge Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /2

    $12,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 126 Lake Ridge Rd, Osage Township, MO 65072

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $4,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BAYLIE STEVENSON Lehman Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 126 Lake Ridge Rd, Osage Township, MO 65072
  • /53

    $579,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21253 Jade Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,893

    Last Listing Agent Annamarie Hopkins Ozark Realty

    21253 Jade Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26935 Lake Ridge Rd, Osage Township, MO 65072

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $5,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOE GIBBS RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    26935 Lake Ridge Rd, Osage Township, MO 65072
  • /75

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28382 Holt Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,473

    Last Listing Agent Jill Shinn EXP Realty, LLC

    28382 Holt Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /58

    $42,400 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD Indian Creek Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • Land
    • 6.13 Acres
    • $6,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Swast Trophy Properties & Auction

    TBD Indian Creek Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /12

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    17836 Old Rock Rd, Osage Township, MO 65072

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $6,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Svoboda Rock Island Realty

    17836 Old Rock Rd, Osage Township, MO 65072
  • /35

    $255,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    31313 Northshore Dr Unit 408D, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Shinn EXP Realty, LLC

    31313 Northshore Dr Unit 408D, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /50

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    122 Jade Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,945

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Krantz RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    122 Jade Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /36

    $249,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    30613 Red Arrow Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,324

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruce RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    30613 Red Arrow Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /43

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    20227 Forest Point Dr Unit 412, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,570

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gattermeir EXP Realty, LLC

    20227 Forest Point Dr Unit 412, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /50

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    31475 Salem Rd, Osage Township, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,356

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    31475 Salem Rd, Osage Township, MO 65072
  • /9

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    26513 Niagra Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,466

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruce RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    26513 Niagra Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /29

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    31268 Los Breezes Cir, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $612,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,500

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dyer MO Realty

    31268 Los Breezes Cir, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /46

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    36 Knox Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,866

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Devine Dunn and Associates LLC

    36 Knox Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /70

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    20205 Forest Point Dr Unit 122, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,442

    Last Listing Agent Kerwin Holloway ReeceNichols Real Estate

    20205 Forest Point Dr Unit 122, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /38

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18 Painted Tree Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ford Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    18 Painted Tree Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /26

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27844 Roose Dr, Osage Township, MO 65072

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicol O'Sullivan RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    27844 Roose Dr, Osage Township, MO 65072
  • /50

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    17826 Old Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,184

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE COLLINS Ed Sanning R.E. Rocky Mt.

    17826 Old Rock Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /49

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    30403 Blossom Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Swift EXP Realty, LLC

    30403 Blossom Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /37

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    TBD Bittersweet Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $193,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE COLLINS Ed Sanning R.E. Rocky Mt.

    TBD Bittersweet Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /29

    $109,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    27508 Happy Terrace, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Schmidt EXP Realty, LLC

    27508 Happy Terrace, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /51

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    21251 Jade Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,486

    Last Listing Agent Michael Swift EXP Realty, LLC

    21251 Jade Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /11

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26456 Niagra Dr, Osage Township, MO 65072

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,667

    Last Listing Agent Kallen Curry Weichert, Realtors® - Laurie Realty

    26456 Niagra Dr, Osage Township, MO 65072
  • /49

    $449,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    30775 Rustic Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rogie Carlock EXP Realty, LLC

    30775 Rustic Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /50

    $924,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    31268 Lakeview Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schrimpf BHHS Lake Ozark Realty

    31268 Lakeview Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072
  • /37

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    30571 Echo Valley Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,481

30571 Echo Valley Ln, Rocky Mount, MO 65072

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home