9,088

Homes in ZIP Code 27803

Section Image
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5826 Tar River Cove Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,867

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Glenn Keller Williams Realty Points East

    5826 Tar River Cove Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /42

      Est $301,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Brassfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4021 Brassfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    225 Jackson St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    If you're looking to expand your portfolio, this unit is a great opportunity. While it does need some TLC, it has strong potential to become a valuable asset to your portfolio.

    Donna Bailey THORNE REALTY, INC.

    225 Jackson St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /42

    $267,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1815 Bethlehem Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,780

    Last Listing Agent Rod Al-Haddad Best Investment Realty

    1815 Bethlehem Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /63

      Est $522,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Michael Scott Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1124 Michael Scott Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reams Team Reams Team Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    601 S Tillery St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Take advantage of this great investment opportunity! Spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home available for under $50,000! Boasting 1,109 square ft, this property features a charming, covered side porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The exterior and roof have both been recently updated, ensuring the home offers both curb appeal and peace of mind. Don't miss your chance to invest in a

    Dawn Wallen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    601 S Tillery St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    108 Chelsea Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,925

    Last Listing Agent Laura Durham Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    108 Chelsea Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /24

      Est $522,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Bell Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      804 Bell Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,800
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

  • /6

    $153,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    1622 W Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Fantastic investor opportunity at 1622 W Raleigh Blvd! This newly remodeled home shines with fresh paint, updated flooring, and a newer roof, offering both style and peace of mind. Already rented, this property is generating income from day one--making it a true turn-key addition to your portfolio. Don't miss the chance to secure a solid, income-producing asset with immediate cash flow potential!

    Sarah Edmonds EXP Realty LLC - C

    1622 W Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /22

    $37,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    223 Renfrow St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,999

    Last Listing Agent Blair Turner Turner Realty Team

    223 Renfrow St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /11

      Est $567,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Bell Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      712 Bell Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,800
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Joyner 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

  • /23

    $189,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    4025 S Hathaway Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Nicely renovated and move-in ready! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. Inside you'll find beautiful real hardwood floors that add warmth and character, along with a dedicated office space perfect for working from home or a hobby room. One of the standout features is the large sunroom, providing abundant natural light and a great

    Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    4025 S Hathaway Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /28

    $184,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    236 Katie Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,387

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    236 Katie Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /13

      Est $355,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Charleston Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      109 Charleston Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /20

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    212 Katie Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Welcome to 212 Katie Dr, a property that exudes charm and elegance. This home boasts a spacious living room, perfect for those entertainment. The kitchen is a chef's dream with its modern appliances and ample counter space. The dining room is ideal for hosting dinner parties, with its large windows that let in plenty of natural light. The property also features a beautifully landscaped backyard

    Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    212 Katie Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /49

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7295 Bitterroot Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,127

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Miles Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    7295 Bitterroot Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /49

      Est $379,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Charleston Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      101 Charleston Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,500
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Bullard MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $11,184 per Acre

    000 N Carolina 97, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    A 38-acre residential development tract in great location convenient to shopping, entertainment, dining, major roads and the airport.

    Tony Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    000 N Carolina 97, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /40

    $239,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    105 Barrington Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,848

    Last Listing Agent Takyla Hill Key Realty Solutions

    105 Barrington Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /20

      Est $306,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Brassfield Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1008 Brassfield Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    1106 S Franklin St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Fenced in and partially cleared residential vacant lot. Located nearby downtown Rocky Mount area. Being sold together with adjoining lot at 311 Henry St, Rocky Mount.

    Alberto Barragan Real Broker, LLC

    1106 S Franklin St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /15

    $237,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    940 Pamela Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,111

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Alston The Ocean Group

    940 Pamela Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /26

      Est $376,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 Chelsea Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3509 Chelsea Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /6

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 857 Sq Ft

    1010 Nashville Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Exciting Investment Opportunity! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a BRAND-NEW ROOF is available for under $50K! Home has a Side Covered Porch with Shed in back!

    Dawn Wallen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    1010 Nashville Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    000 Hansford Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • Land
    • 26.88 Acres
    • $13,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 638 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    000 Hansford Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /38

      Est $351,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Gloucester Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4012 Gloucester Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $68,000 per Acre

    1076 W Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Seize this rare opportunity to own a1.25 acre+/- commercial corner lot on the highly traveled Raleigh Blvd. This high-visibility location is within walking distance to the several retail and food businesses, offering incredible potential for a variety of business ventures. With electric, town water, and sewer available, this flat, cleared lot is primed for development. Whether you envision a

    Danny Ellis Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    1076 W Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /41

    $348,100

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4009 Brassfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,886

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Foote Foote Real Estate LLC

    4009 Brassfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /26

      Est $350,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Brassfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3001 Brassfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Miles Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

  • /42

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    2325 S Halifax Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Main property on .46 acres, Additional parcel on 1.96 acres includes 5 mobile home spaces, 4 are occupied and three owned by seller, they are not rental lots, and they will not be sold separately, She shed 28x12 wired with heat and air, Barn 16x20 wired, Barn 34x20 wired, 20x20 wired, 12x12 wired 10x24 wired, Large covered patio 26x16, carport detached 26x16. Rental income from mobile homes 3,000

    William Solomon WILLIAM SOLOMON'S INSURANCE & REALTY

    2325 S Halifax Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1425 Lafayette Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,173

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pope Sandra Pope Realty

    1425 Lafayette Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /33

      Est $274,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      5053 Netherwood Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5053 Netherwood Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reams Team Reams Team Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    737 W Haven Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Charming, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a beautiful yard in a well-established neighborhood close to shopping! Featuring original hardwood floors, new lvp in the kitchen, fresh paint throughout, bathrooms with original tile providing a fresh look with all the nostalgia! Enjoy the light cascading from the picture window in the living room and meals in the eat in kitchen or on the

    Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    737 W Haven Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /27

    $179,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    637 Clayton St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,630

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    637 Clayton St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /75

      Est $389,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      3913 Gloucester Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3913 Gloucester Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

• /14

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    113 Cedar St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Welcome to 113 Cedar Street- Great investment property. The perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates! What's better than a traditional brick ranch? One that's been thoughtfully updated! This home features vinyl flooring with nice windows allowing the space to have beautiful natural light. Recent HVAC, plumbing, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The current owner carries flood

    Tyna Holden Yolanda Martin Homes

    113 Cedar St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2501 Old Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,137

    Last Listing Agent William Patrick EXP Realty LLC

    2501 Old Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /26

      Est $314,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Netherwood Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 8 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5013 Netherwood Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $35,000/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Parker Tritori Realty Group Inc.

  • /2

    $14,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,125 per Acre

    330 Henry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Incredible infill builder opportunity in Nash County! This vacant lot is zoned R-6MFA (Medium Density Multifamily Attached Residential), offering flexible options for builders, investors, or someone looking to build a home, duplex, or other multifamily development. County has already provided written preliminary confirmation that the lot is eligible for a building permit. Prime location just

    Nicholas Jodin Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    330 Henry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /11

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1109 Beechwood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,983

    Last Listing Agent Karan Schwencer HomeTowne Realty

    1109 Beechwood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home