9,088

Homes in ZIP Code 27803

Section Image
  • /13

    $135,900

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    1144 Nashville Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,481

    Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

    1144 Nashville Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /26

      Est $329,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Gloucester Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      100 Gloucester Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Baer EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /44

    $563,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    6711 Annabella Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Lovingly maintained 4BR/3BA home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and lifestyle. With hardwoods running throughout the living areas, the main level features a welcoming foyer, formal dining room, and spacious living room with gas log fireplace. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (gas range, built-in microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator), abundant

    Nicole Combs KW Wilson (Keller Williams Realty)

    6711 Annabella Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /23

    $230,950

    Sold May 13, 2026

    15 Joyner Park Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Jaber Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    15 Joyner Park Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /25

      Est $351,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      3629 Litchfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3629 Litchfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Uduak Affiah Pringle Residential Group

  • /15

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    711 Weathervane Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    This is nice single family home idea for a firstime home buyer in the Weathervane Hill's Subdivision. With a full price offer the seller's will allow $5000 towards closinge cost. Weathervane Hill Subdivision with No HOA!!!

    Dewand Taylor Addison Insurance & Realty Co.

    711 Weathervane Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /33

    $159,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    816 Burton St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,555

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stewart Heart To Homes Realty LLC

    816 Burton St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /41

      Est $398,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      3628 Litchfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3628 Litchfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sterling Grimes Foote Real Estate LLC

  • /44

    $367,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    724 York St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Must-See Fully Renovated Brick Ranch! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick ranch blends timeless charm with modern upgrades. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the attention to detail and quality craftsmanship throughout.Highlights include:-Original hardwood floors complemented by new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring-Stunning chandeliers and new kitchen

    Sherri Alligood Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    724 York St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    7251 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,068

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bulluck Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    7251 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /61

      Est $404,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      3636 Litchfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3636 Litchfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Stewart 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

  • /2

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    401 Dexter St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    4-Unit Investor Package - Value-Add Opportunity with Immediate Income Great opportunity to acquire four rental units across two duplexes in Rocky Mount for $195,000. The MLS listing is entered as 401 Dexter St, but the sale includes all units from 401-407 Dexter St, offering a rare chance to secure multiple doors in one transaction. Included in the sale:• 401-403 Dexter St (Parcel ID: 030630,

    Kathryn Greisiger Alluvium Elite Realty

    401 Dexter St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /31

    $208,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    11421 N Carolina 97, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,218

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    11421 N Carolina 97, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /56

      Est $298,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 Gloucester Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3820 Gloucester Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Box Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /6

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    902 Nashville Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Great Investment Opportunity! This charming 2 Bed / 1 1⁄2 Bath corner lot home boasts a spacious kitchen, inviting living room, and a covered front porch that exudes southern charm. Additionally, the property includes 3 storage buildings in the back for extra storage. Home is on a Large Lot! PLENTY OF SPACE TO BUILD a garage, workshop, or storage building!

    Dawn Wallen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    902 Nashville Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /32

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3012 Brassfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,451

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Mansour Compass -- Raleigh

    3012 Brassfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /36

      Est $268,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Providence Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3821 Providence Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

  • /58

    $230,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    4149 Woodcrest Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Welcome to this charming brick ranch nestled on a spacious lot in Rocky Mount; where potential meets opportunity. Offering just under 1,300 square feet, this home features a functional layout with a bright and inviting living space. Some updates have already been completed, giving buyers a great starting point while still leaving room to add their own personal style and finishing touches. With

    Raquel Brown Keller Williams Realty

    4149 Woodcrest Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /57

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1213 Cheshire Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,958

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

    1213 Cheshire Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /22

      Est $273,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 Providence Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3804 Providence Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,900
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

  • /4

    $39,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft

    621 Clyde St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Has great investor potential, situated on a double lot.

    Andrew Odom SECU*RE Inc.

    621 Clyde St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /8

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    517 Henry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,402

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cooper COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    517 Henry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /48

      Est $377,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      4525 Hansford Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4525 Hansford Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

  • /27

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft

    837 Nashville Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    CUTE BUNGALOW/ COTTAGE style feel with UPDATES!! Great Rental potential or make it your home. Step onto the large Covered Front Porch and enter this Remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath home. Original Hardwood Flooring Refinished and GORGEOUS, New Vinyl Flooring in Kitchen, Pantry and Bath. New paint, New fixtures, NEW METAL ROOF, NEW HVAC, NEW Water Heater. Bathroom completely remodeled with new

    Reams Team Reams Team Realty, LLC

    837 Nashville Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /22

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7586 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

    7586 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /12

      Est $316,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Mayfair Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      712 Mayfair Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,400
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Compton Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $48,077 per Acre

    000 Laurel Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Large residential lot.

    Tony Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    000 Laurel Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /25

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    522 S Vyne St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,264

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Faulkner Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    522 S Vyne St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /40

      Est $309,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Mayfair Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      708 Mayfair Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /27

    $264,900

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    11 Joyner Park Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Move-in ready! Fixed 4.99% OR up to $10k Flex Cash on qualifying contract with preferred lender. Stunning end unit in Joyner Park! This two-story townhome has comfort and convenience with a staggered 2-car garage and side entry front door. The first floor features an open layout with a fireplace in the living room, a spacious kitchen with an oversized pantry and granite countertops, and a

    Hanan Jaber Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    11 Joyner Park Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /61

    $752,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5520 Tar Island Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,310

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pope Sandra Pope Realty

    5520 Tar Island Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /42

      Est $291,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Hampton Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4004 Hampton Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

  • /27

    $172,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    813 S Franklin St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful house is Back on the market! No fault of the seller.This beautifully renovated home has been transformed throughout with new flooring, fresh sheetrock, updated walls, modern fixtures, and extensive interior improvements. Sellers report making updates to electrical and plumbing systems, giving the home a refreshed and move-in-ready feel. Located near Downtown

    Ana Lopez Keystar Realty & Management LL

    813 S Franklin St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /21

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    405 Taylor Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,107

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bulluck Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    405 Taylor Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /14

      Est $291,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Sion Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      108 Sion Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Porter Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /36

    $190,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    613 S Tillery St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. Located just minutes from Downtown Rocky Mount, this home places you near local restaurants, shops, parks, and entertainment while still providing a quiet residential setting. Inside, you'll find a freshly updated interior designed for

    Kimberly Alim Burgos New Legacy Realty

    613 S Tillery St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2520 Dalton Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,168

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    2520 Dalton Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /52

      Est $435,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1480 Yorkshire Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1480 Yorkshire Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Ademola Nexar Realty

  • /10

    $299,999

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    000 Beechwood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Homestead & Chill: Farmers Market, a Fire House, Fairgrounds, Fortune Telling or Agriculture/Farm! Zoned A-1 Agriculture with LOTS of possible uses. Beautiful 15 ACRES of Very Buildable land; in mostly X flood zone. Recently Relisted and PRICE REDUCED. Approximately 14 acres cleared with tall brush, and 1 acre wooded. A small creek borders the south end of the property. Great location across from

    Tara Thomas Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    000 Beechwood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /13

    $21,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    623 Henry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,738

    Last Listing Agent Maher Ali City & Village Realty LLC

    623 Henry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home