365

Recently Sold Homes in 27804

Section Image Section Image
  • 129 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    $269,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    129 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    129 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    000 Melton Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $11,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Market Leader In Team Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    000 Melton Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3509 Merrifield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,760

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cooper Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    3509 Merrifield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /16

    $159,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    225 Sebastian Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,327

    Last Listing Agent Algernon Finley Promised Land Realty

    225 Sebastian Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /25

    $224,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6921 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,441

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    6921 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /13

    $90

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1410 W Thomas St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,750

    Last Listing Agent Ben Braddock Braddock Associates

    1410 W Thomas St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3701 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,263

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Foote Foote Real Estate LLC

    3701 Woodlawn Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /26

    $212,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4737 Gardenia Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,096

    Last Listing Agent Johnnie Williams Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    4737 Gardenia Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /72

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3701 Greystone Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,585

    Last Listing Agent LINDA O'CONNOR ALLIANCE HOME REALTY, INC.

    3701 Greystone Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /13

    $211,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1760 Country Club Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,432

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    1760 Country Club Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /27

    $289,490

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1104 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    1104 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /7

    $19,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    66 Ladybank, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $110,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 810 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,181

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bulluck Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    66 Ladybank, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /27

    $279,990

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1021 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,111

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    1021 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /28

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1126 Falling River Walk, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,478

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Omer Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    1126 Falling River Walk, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /30

    $261,991

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7001 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7001 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /12

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1501 Homestead Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,050

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Sharp, CCIM GRANT-MURRAY HOMES

    1501 Homestead Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6920 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,716

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    6920 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /34

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7260 Longleaf Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hunter Hill - The Townes

    7260 Longleaf Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • 125 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    $254,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    125 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    125 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /29

    $279,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1113 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,447

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    1113 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $213,999

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    140 Ambergate Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    140 Ambergate Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /24

    $172,800

    Sold May 22, 2025

    127 Wilkinson St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,114

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    127 Wilkinson St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /5

    $56,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    835 Western Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,862

    Last Listing Agent Carole Wilber Century 21 Sterling Combs

    835 Western Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /29

    $217,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1016 Southbriar Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,892

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    1016 Southbriar Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /32

    $292,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2904 Woods Walk Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,618

    Last Listing Agent ELEANOR LARSEN Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    2904 Woods Walk Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1516 Greys Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,700

1516 Greys Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1002 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    1002 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3094 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $34,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,887

    Last Listing Agent Tierra Carmon True Local Realty

    3094 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804
  • /19

    $217,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    101 Clubview Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,121

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    101 Clubview Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /17

    $214,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4752 Gardenia Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,088

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    4752 Gardenia Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2408 Horseshoe Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,361

    Last Listing Agent Laura Durham Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    2408 Horseshoe Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $329,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    101 Brookberry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    101 Brookberry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    520 Charlotte Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,216

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    520 Charlotte Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /26

    $274,080

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1133 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,644

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    1133 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /32

    $350,750

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3020 Woods Walk Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,429

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    3020 Woods Walk Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /6

    $28,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3145 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $63,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 608 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,219

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ricks Keystone Realty, LLC

    3145 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804
  • /18

    $266,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7005 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7005 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /23

    $286,490

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    345 Wellspring Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

    345 Wellspring Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /3

    $55,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1420 Raymond St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,319

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Edmonds EXP Realty LLC - C

    1420 Raymond St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /12

    $292,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1117 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,441

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    1117 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home