1,133

Recently Sold Rocky Mount, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $304,490

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    109 Brookberry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,716

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    109 Brookberry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /10

    $254,991

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7000 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,196

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7000 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /17

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1244 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,641

    Last Listing Agent Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1244 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1732 Farmington Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,634

    Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    1732 Farmington Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /20

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6283 Harrisontown Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,467

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Poindexter-Hatu True Local Realty

    6283 Harrisontown Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /11

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1809 Burton St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,407

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    1809 Burton St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /18

    $335,759

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1017 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1017 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    925 Pamela Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,951

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Grimes Foote Real Estate LLC

    925 Pamela Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    906 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,838

    Last Listing Agent Gwendoline Cabbagestalk INTEGRITY REALTY GROUP, LLC

    906 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    160 N Winstead Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $410,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,339

    Last Listing Agent Hal Fryar Century 21 Sterling Combs

    160 N Winstead Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /19

    $221,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    818 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,768

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    818 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /6

    $33,792

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1548 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,753

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Brown Housewell.Com Realty of North

    1548 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    611 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    611 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /22

    $289,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1013 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,343

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    1013 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1040 Southbriar Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,827

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sykes Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    1040 Southbriar Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /33

    $197,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4741 Honeysuckle Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,945

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Smith Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    4741 Honeysuckle Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1133 Strawbush Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,770

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bazemore Tedder Bazemore Realty Group

    1133 Strawbush Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1513 Western Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,894

    Last Listing Agent Candice Belk Keystone Realty, LLC

    1513 Western Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /51

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1106 Sycamore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,787

    Last Listing Agent Toyin Ojo The Viktor Group

    1106 Sycamore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /6

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    170 N Winstead Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $539,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,875 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,169

    Last Listing Agent Hal Fryar Century 21 Sterling Combs

    170 N Winstead Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /36

    $194,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    821 Oakland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,359

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

    821 Oakland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    440 Sanders Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,534

    Last Listing Agent Delisha Richardson United Real Estate Triangle

    440 Sanders Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    7303 River Glenn Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • Land
    • 8.52 Acres
    • $8,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    7303 River Glenn Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /35

    $318,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7531 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

7531 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    120 Westbury Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,131

    Last Listing Agent Renee Silk Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    120 Westbury Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /48

    $319,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7624 Jordan Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,329

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Whitley United Real Estate Tri-County

    7624 Jordan Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4717 Gardenia Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,397

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    4717 Gardenia Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    511 Avent St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,647

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bailey THORNE REALTY, INC.

    511 Avent St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /35

    $294,490

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7456 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,405

    7456 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3025 Woods Walk Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,281

    Last Listing Agent Diana May HomeTowne Realty

    3025 Woods Walk Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2912 Westminster Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,591

    Last Listing Agent Takia Cousar True Local Realty

    2912 Westminster Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /4

    $281,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    121 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    121 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    316 Woodland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,004

    Last Listing Agent Velva Mann-Hunter COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    316 Woodland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /23

    $301,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1034 Crossway Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,371

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    1034 Crossway Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    636 Short Spoon Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,700

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    636 Short Spoon Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /33

    $298,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5024 Railroad St, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,833

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    5024 Railroad St, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /47

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    521 Falls Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,003

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Faulkner Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    521 Falls Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /32

    $149,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1220 Neal St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,579

    Last Listing Agent Denise Davis eXp Realty

    1220 Neal St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /27

    $142,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    818 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,510

    Last Listing Agent Mariella Guillama Daymark Realty LLC

    818 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /30

    $319,540

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7365 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,306

    7365 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home