1,133

Recently Sold Rocky Mount, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $212,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    830 Brandywine Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,921

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    830 Brandywine Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /56

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4027 Green Forest Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,120

4027 Green Forest Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1512 Cox Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • Land
    • 17.03 Acres
    • $3,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,000

    Last Listing Agent GARLINDA PRICE FUSION PROPERTIES

    1512 Cox Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /26

    $226,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1220 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,533

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Green DERVIK REAL ESTATE

    1220 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /22

    $87,800

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    218 W Virginia St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,197

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    218 W Virginia St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /17

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    103 Wildberry Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,653

    Last Listing Agent Hal Fryar Century 21 Sterling Combs

    103 Wildberry Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /5

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Bend of the River Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • Land
    • 20.4 Acres
    • $17,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Adams Brent Bass & Associates

    0 Bend of the River Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /22

    $291,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7734 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    7734 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /72

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3701 Greystone Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,585

    Last Listing Agent LINDA O'CONNOR ALLIANCE HOME REALTY, INC.

    3701 Greystone Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /41

    $273,531

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1617 Chase St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,023

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Nace Anchored Realty Services LLC

    1617 Chase St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /12

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1501 Homestead Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,050

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Sharp, CCIM GRANT-MURRAY HOMES

    1501 Homestead Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 16, 2025

    2585 W Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,964

    Last Listing Agent Takia Cousar 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    2585 W Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /27

    $129,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    95 Old Barn Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,436

95 Old Barn Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /2

    $213,999

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    140 Ambergate Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    140 Ambergate Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /24

    $172,800

    Sold May 22, 2025

    127 Wilkinson St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,114

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    127 Wilkinson St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /29

    $217,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1016 Southbriar Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,892

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    1016 Southbriar Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /25

    $249,888

    Sold May 20, 2026

    7024 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,628

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7024 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /42

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6489 Waters Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,367

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    6489 Waters Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    531 Green Pasture Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,819

    Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    531 Green Pasture Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /19

    $217,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    101 Clubview Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,121

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    101 Clubview Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    520 Charlotte Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,216

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    520 Charlotte Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /26

    $294,490

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7490 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

    7490 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    112 Bonnie Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,749

    Last Listing Agent Felisa Bullock Bullock Realty LLC

    112 Bonnie Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /27

    $169,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8804 Mill Branch Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    8804 Mill Branch Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /6

    $28,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3145 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $63,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 608 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,219

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ricks Keystone Realty, LLC

    3145 Belmont Lake Dr, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804
  • /37

    $294,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7474 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

7474 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /17

    $51,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    640 Beamon St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,503

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bohlmann Bohlmann Realty Group

    640 Beamon St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $5,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

0 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4712 Periwinkle Place, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,005

    Last Listing Agent Cassady Caven EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    4712 Periwinkle Place, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /36

    $372,490

    Sold May 05, 2026

    142 Cavalry Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    142 Cavalry Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /13

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 S Browntown Rd, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804

    • Land
    • 6.66 Acres
    • $22,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Mills United Country Respess Real Estate

    0 S Browntown Rd, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home